User:Abcboy/Anime: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Themes) |
||
Line 317: | Line 317: | ||
==Themes== | ==Themes== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {{../Edit|section}} | ||
{| class="wikitable expandable" | |||
|+ Openings | |+ Openings | ||
! Japanese | ! Japanese | ||
Line 431: | Line 432: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable expandable" | ||
|+ Endings | |+ Endings | ||
! Japanese | ! Japanese | ||
Line 556: | Line 557: | ||
| [[Puni-chan's Song]] | | [[Puni-chan's Song]] | ||
| [[MY FRIEND]] | | [[MY FRIEND]] | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable expandable" | |||
|+ Movies | |||
! Japanese | |||
! {{tt|English|and dubs directly based on the English dub}} | |||
! Korean | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | [[M01]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aim to Be a Pokémon Master]] '98 | |||
| [[Pokémon Theme]] | |||
| {{so|Start of an Adventure}}<br>The Best | |||
|- | |||
| [[Together With the Wind]] | |||
| [[We're a Miracle]]<br>[[(Hey You) Free Up Your Mind]]<br>[[If Only Tears Could Bring You Back]]<br>[[Don't Say You Love Me]] | |||
| 꿈꾸는 아이<br>바람처럼 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | [[M02]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Rivals]] | |||
| {{so|Pokémon World}} | |||
| {{so|Pokémon Forever}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[toi et moi]] | |||
| {{so|The Power of One}}<br>[[Polkamon]]<br>[[Flying Without Wings]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | [[M03]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[OK!]] 2000 | |||
| [[Pokémon Johto]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Day a Rainbow Was Born]] | |||
| [[To Know the Unknown]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | [[M04]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aim to Be a Pokémon Master]] 2001 | |||
| [[Born to Be a Winner]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Please Let There Be Good Weather Tomorrow]] | |||
| [[Cele-B-R-A-T-E]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | [[M05]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aim to Be a Pokémon Master]] 2002 | |||
| [[Believe in Me]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[You're Not Alone]] | |||
| [[You & Me & Pokémon]]<br>[[Pikachu (I Choose You)]]<br>[[The Time Has Come (Pikachu's Goodbye)|The Time Has Come]]<br>[[My Best Friends]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | [[M06]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Small Thing]] | |||
| [[Make a Wish]] | |||
| Say My Name | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | [[M07]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[L·O·V·E·L·Y ~Dream-Seeing LOVELY BOY~]] | |||
| [[This Side of Paradise]] | |||
| Unfold Your Dreams | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | [[M08]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{so|Battle Frontier}} <small>(Movie Version)</small> | |||
| [[Unbeatable]] | |||
| Sign Of Victory | |||
|- | |||
| [[Song of Origin]] | |||
| [[We Will Meet Again]] | |||
| 또 다른 시작 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | [[M09]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Thing to be Protected]] | |||
| [[Together We Make a Promise]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | [[M10]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Together]]2007 | |||
| [[We Will Be Heroes]] | |||
| {{OBP|Smile|Korean opening}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[I Will Be With You|I Will Be With You (Where The Lost Ones Go)]] | |||
| [[I'll Always Remember You]]<br>[[Living in the Shadow]] | |||
| [[Oración|오라시온]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | [[M11]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{OBP|ONE|Japanese song}} | |||
| [[This is a Beautiful World]] | |||
| Dear My Friend | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | [[M12]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[High Touch!]] 2009 | |||
| [[Battle Cry - (Stand Up!)]] | |||
| 시공을 달리다 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antenna of the Heart]] | |||
| [[If We Only Learn]]<br>[[This is a Beautiful World]]<br>[[I'll Always Remember You]] | |||
| 시공을 달리다 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | [[M13]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Cream Syndrome]] | |||
| [[I Believe in You]] | |||
| 꿈속에서 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | [[M14]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{so|Best Wishes!}} | |||
| {{so|Black and White}} | |||
| [[Another Challenge]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Sky]]<br>[[The Voice]] | |||
| [[Follow Your Star]] (Ideals Mix)<br>[[Follow Your Star]] (Truth Mix) | |||
| 기적<br>태양 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | [[M15]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Be an Arrow!]] | |||
| {{so|Rival Destinies}} | |||
| [[With My Friends]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Memories]] | |||
| [[It's All Inside of You]] | |||
| Promise | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | [[M16]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Summerly Slope]] | |||
| [[It's Always You and Me]] | |||
| [[Shimmering Season]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smiling Face]] | |||
| [[We're Coming Home]] | |||
| 다시 만나는 날엔 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | [[M17]] | |||
|- | |||
| Mega [[V (Volt)|V]] | |||
| [[Pokémon Theme]] <small>(Version XY)</small> | |||
| [[Beyond the Limit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Daybreak Meteor Shower]] | |||
| [[Open My Eyes]] | |||
| Pray For You | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | [[M18]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tweedia]] | |||
| [[Every Side Of Me]] | |||
| COME TO MY DREAM | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | [[M19]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{so|XY&Z}} | |||
| <!--[[Stand Tall]]--> | |||
| <!--[[Remember times]]--> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mailing out My Voice]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:16, 18 July 2016
Themes
Please feel free to edit this section. Major changes to this section should be discussed on the talk page. |