User:Abcboy/Anime: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Themes== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Openings | |||
! Japanese | |||
! {{tt|English|and dubs directly based on the English dub}} | |||
! Italian | |||
! Korean | |||
! Chinese | |||
! Other | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aim to Be a Pokémon Master]] | |||
| [[Pokémon Theme]] | |||
| {{so|Pokémon}} | |||
| {{so|Start of an Adventure}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{so|Pocket Monster}}<br>[[With You Accompanying Me]]<br>[[Come on! Pokémon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Rivals]] | |||
| {{so|Pokémon World}} | |||
| [[Pokémon: Beyond the Skies of the Adventure]] | |||
| {{so|Pokémon Forever}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[OK!]] | |||
| [[Pokémon Johto]] | |||
| [[Always Pokémon]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Victory]]* | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Fantastic Adventure]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aim to Be a Pokémon Master]] <small>(Whiteberry Version)</small> | |||
| [[Born to Be a Winner]] | |||
| [[Pokémon, The Johto League Champions]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ready Go!]] | |||
| [[Believe in Me]] | |||
| [[Pokémon: The Master Quest]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Advance Adventure]] | |||
| [[I Wanna Be a Hero]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{so|Pokémon Advanced}} | |||
| rowspan="5" | [[Pocket Monsters AG]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Battle of the Advanced Generation]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Challenger!!]] | |||
| [[This Dream]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Symphonic Medley]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Unbeatable]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | {{so|Pokémon Advanced Battle}} | |||
| rowspan="2" class="c" | — | |||
|- | |||
| {{so|Battle Frontier}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spurt!]] | |||
| {{OBP|Battle Frontier|dub}} | |||
| [[We'll Be There]]* | |||
|- | |||
| [[Together]] | |||
| {{so|Diamond and Pearl}} | |||
| {{so|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{OBP|Smile|Korean opening}} | |||
| rowspan="6" class="c" | — | |||
|- | |||
| [[Together]]2008 | |||
| [[We Will Be Heroes]] | |||
| rowspan="13" class="c" | — | |||
|- | |||
| [[High Touch!]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Battle Cry - (Stand Up!)]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Yes I Can!]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[High Touch!]] 2009 | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Greatest - Everyday!]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[We Will Carry On!]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Pokémon Love Forever]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Greatest - Everyday!]] <small>(Band Version)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| {{so|Best Wishes!}} | |||
| {{so|Black and White}}<br>{{so|Rival Destinies}} | |||
| [[Another Challenge]] | |||
| {{DL|List of Chinese Pokémon themes|Best Wishes!}}<br>[[A Magical Land]] | |||
| Around The World (Thailand) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Be an Arrow!]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[It's Always You and Me]] | |||
| [[With My Friends]] | |||
| rowspan="7" class="c" | — | |||
| Around The World (Thailand) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Be an Arrow!]] 2013 | |||
| [[We Are One]] | |||
| Around The World (Thailand) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Summerly Slope]] | |||
| [[Shimmering Season]] | |||
| Around The World (Thailand) | |||
|- | |||
| [[V (Volt)|V]] | |||
| [[Pokémon Theme]] <small>(Version XY)</small> | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Beyond the Limit]] | |||
| Around The World (Thailand)<br>[[Eternal Friendship]] (Vietnam) | |||
|- | |||
| Mega [[V (Volt)|V]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Be a Hero]] | |||
| Around The World (Thailand)<br>Around The World Remix (Thailand)<br>[[Eternal Friendship]] (Vietnam) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mad-Paced Getter]] | |||
| [[Beginning a Journey]] | |||
| Horizon (Thailand)<br>[[Eternal Friendship]] (Vietnam) | |||
|- | |||
| {{so|XY&Z}} | |||
| [[Stand Tall]] | |||
| [[Remember times]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Endings | |||
! Japanese | |||
! Korean | |||
! Chinese | |||
! Other | |||
|- | |||
| [[One Hundred Fifty-One]] | |||
| rowspan="5" | [[We Are All Friends]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meowth's Song]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fantasy in My Pocket]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Ondo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Type: Wild]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Riding on Lapras]] | |||
| [[Good Friends]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meowth's Party]] | |||
| rowspan="7" | [[Pichumichu]]* | |||
|- | |||
| [[Exciting Pokémon Relay]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Exciting Pokémon Relay#Ending animation: TV ED 8B|Exciting² Pokémon Relay]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Takeshi's Paradise]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[To My Best Friend]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Face Forward Team Rocket!]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pocket-ering Monster-ing]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Because the Sky is There]] | |||
| rowspan="7" | [[A Happy Journey]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Polka O Dolka]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smile]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Full of Summer!!]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[GLORY DAY ~That Shining Day~]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Counting Song]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[I Won't Lose! ~Haruka's Theme~]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[By Your Side ~Hikari's Theme~]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[On the Road Together]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[By Your Side ~Hikari's Theme~]] <small>(Pop-Up Version)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[By Your Side ~Hikari's Theme~]] <small>(Winter Version)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Message of the Wind]] | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[Shining More Tomorrow]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Message of the Wind]] <small>(PokaPoka Version)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Surely Tomorrow]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Get Fired Up, Spiky-eared Pichu!]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Which One ~ Is It?]] | |||
| [[Curious About Everything]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[In Your Heart, LaLaLa]] | |||
| [[Sometime Again]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fanfare of the Heart]] | |||
| [[Walking Together Along a Road]] | |||
| | |||
| แบมือ (Thailand) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Can You Name All the Pokémon? BW]] | |||
| [[Let's Memorize the Pokémon of the Unova Region~!]] | |||
| | |||
| แบมือ (Thailand) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seven-colored Arch]] | |||
| {{so|Beyond the Rainbow}} | |||
| | |||
| แบมือ (Thailand) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Look Look☆Here]] | |||
| [[It's Me, It's Me]] | |||
| | |||
| แบมือ (Thailand) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sakura Go-Round]] | |||
| [[Our Memories]] | |||
| | |||
| แบมือ (Thailand) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Let's Join Hands]] | |||
| [[Holding Hands]] | |||
| | |||
| แบมือ (Thailand) | |||
|- | |||
| [[X Strait Y Scenery]] | |||
| [[Pika Pika]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Eternal Friendship]] (Vietnam)<br>แบมือ (Thailand) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peace Smile!]] | |||
| [[Happy Ending]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Eternal Friendship]] (Vietnam)<br>แบมือ (Thailand) | |||
|- | |||
| [[DreamDream]] | |||
| [[Hello! My Future!]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Eternal Friendship]] (Vietnam)<br>ไปไหนไปกัน (Thailand) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roaring All-Stars]] | |||
| [[Friends Forever]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Eternal Friendship]] (Vietnam)<br>ไปไหนไปกัน (Thailand) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Puni-chan's Song]] | |||
| [[MY FRIEND]] | |||
|} |