editlock-exempt
28,544
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(48 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| D'oh! | | D'oh! | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:Dan.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Dan''' | | '''Dan''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E1E1E1|Billy Regan}}'' | | ''{{color2|E1E1E1|Billy Regan}}'' | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| Didn't get that one right. | | Didn't get that one right. | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image:Daniela | | [[Image:Daniela.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Daniela''' | | '''Daniela''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E1E1E1|Lisa Ortiz}}'' | | ''{{color2|E1E1E1|Lisa Ortiz}}'' | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| Another victim of TPCi's horrid judgment. At least it isn't a major character... | | Another victim of TPCi's horrid judgment. At least it isn't a major character... | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image:Captain | | [[Image:Captain BW021.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Captain''' | | '''Captain''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E1E1E1|Tom Wayland}}'' | | ''{{color2|E1E1E1|Tom Wayland}}'' | ||
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| Didn't get that right. | | Didn't get that right. | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image:Omega.png|150px]] | | [[Image:Omega BW039.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Omega''' | | '''Omega''' | ||
| ''Never guessed'' | | ''Never guessed'' | ||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| Alright. | | Alright. | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image:Sylvester | | [[Image:Sylvester BW039.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Sylvester''' | | '''Sylvester''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E1E1E1|Bella Hudson|Erica Schroeder}}'' | | ''{{color2|E1E1E1|Bella Hudson|Erica Schroeder}}'' | ||
Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
| Not this time. | | Not this time. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==[[Pokémon Black & White: Rival Destinies]]== | ==[[Pokémon Black & White: Rival Destinies]]== | ||
===Part 1=== | ===Part 1=== | ||
Line 294: | Line 295: | ||
| Wrong. | | Wrong. | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[File:Robert | | [[File:Robert BW054.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Robert''' | | '''Robert''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E1E1E1|Jamie McGonnigal}}'' | | ''{{color2|E1E1E1|Jamie McGonnigal}}'' | ||
Line 330: | Line 331: | ||
| Didn't get that one right. | | Didn't get that one right. | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[File:Linda | | [[File:Linda BW057.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Linda''' | | '''Linda''' | ||
| ''Never guessed'' | | ''Never guessed'' | ||
Line 486: | Line 487: | ||
| See two above. | | See two above. | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File:Jules.png|150px]] | | [[File:Jules BW082.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Jules''' | | '''Jules''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E1E1E1|Eli James}}'' | | ''{{color2|E1E1E1|Eli James}}'' | ||
Line 504: | Line 505: | ||
| Whatever. | | Whatever. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Part 2=== | ===Part 2=== | ||
{| border="1" style="background: #424B50; border: 1px solid #E3CED0; color: #E3CED0; border-collapse: collapse;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" style="background: #424B50; border: 1px solid #E3CED0; color: #E3CED0; border-collapse: collapse;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
Line 520: | Line 522: | ||
| See above. | | See above. | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File:Chris.png|150px]] | | [[File:Chris BW088.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Chris''' | | '''Chris''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Eli James}}'' | | ''{{color2|E3CED0|Eli James}}'' | ||
Line 586: | Line 588: | ||
| Whatever. | | Whatever. | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File:Layla | | [[File:Layla BW095.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Layla''' | | '''Layla''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Bella Hudson|Erica Schroeder}}'' | | ''{{color2|E3CED0|Bella Hudson|Erica Schroeder}}'' | ||
Line 610: | Line 612: | ||
| '''Moira''' | | '''Moira''' | ||
| ''Some random new VA'' | | ''Some random new VA'' | ||
| '''Lianne Dobbs''' | | '''Lianne Marie Dobbs''' | ||
| Got that one right. | | Got that one right. | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
Line 634: | Line 636: | ||
| '''Soren and Rocko''' | | '''Soren and Rocko''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Bella Hudson|Erica Schroeder}}'' (both) | | ''{{color2|E3CED0|Bella Hudson|Erica Schroeder}}'' (both) | ||
| '''Brian Hovland''' and '''Matthew Charles''' | | '''Brian Hovland'''<br>and<br>'''Matthew Charles''' | ||
| Whatever. | | Whatever. | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
Line 646: | Line 648: | ||
| '''Martha''' | | '''Martha''' | ||
| ''Never guessed'' | | ''Never guessed'' | ||
| ''' | | '''{{color2|E3CED0|Bella Hudson|Erica Schroeder}}''' | ||
| | | Whatever. | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File:Virgil.png|150px]] | | [[File:Virgil.png|150px]] | ||
Line 682: | Line 684: | ||
| '''Ultimo''' | | '''Ultimo''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Marc Thompson}}'' | | ''{{color2|E3CED0|Marc Thompson}}'' | ||
| ''' | | '''Ryan Stadler''' | ||
| | | See two above. | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File:Kendrick.png|150px]] | | [[File:Kendrick.png|150px]] | ||
Line 694: | Line 696: | ||
| '''Nanette''' | | '''Nanette''' | ||
| ''Some random new VA'' | | ''Some random new VA'' | ||
| ''' | | '''Jessica Paquet''' | ||
| | | Nailed it. | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File:N anime.png|150px]] | | [[File:N anime.png|150px]] | ||
Line 707: | Line 709: | ||
| ''Some random new VA'' | | ''Some random new VA'' | ||
| '''Todd Haberkorn''' | | '''Todd Haberkorn''' | ||
| | | See two above. | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File:Colress anime.png|150px]] | | [[File:Colress anime.png|150px]] | ||
Line 718: | Line 720: | ||
| '''Aldith''' | | '''Aldith''' | ||
| ''Some random new VA'' | | ''Some random new VA'' | ||
| ''' | | '''Lori Gardner''' | ||
| | | Bull's-eye. | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File:Ellie.png|150px]] | | [[File:Ellie.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Ellie''' | | '''Ellie''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Michele Knotz}}'' | | ''{{color2|E3CED0|Michele Knotz}}'' | ||
| ''' | | '''{{color2|E3CED0|Haven Paschall}}''' | ||
| | | Whatever. | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File:Tokuzo.png|150px]] | | [[File:Tokuzo.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Tokuzō''' | | '''Tokuzō''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Dan Green}}'' | | ''{{color2|E3CED0|Dan Green}}'' | ||
| ''' | | '''{{color2|E3CED0|Marc Thompson}}''' | ||
| | | See above. | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File:Schwarz and Weiss.png|150px]] | | [[File:Schwarz and Weiss.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Schwarz and Weiss''' | | '''Schwarz and Weiss''' | ||
| ''Some random new VA'' (both) | | ''Some random new VA'' (both) | ||
| ''' | | '''Ryan Stadler'''<br>and<br>'''Benjamin Becker''' | ||
| | | Nailed 'em both. | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File:Halsey.png|150px]] | | [[File:Halsey.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Halsey''' | | '''Halsey''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Tom Wayland}}''<br>or<br>''{{color2|E3CED0|Greg Abbey}}'' | | ''{{color2|E3CED0|Tom Wayland}}''<br>or<br>''{{color2|E3CED0|Greg Abbey}}'' | ||
| ''' | | '''Michael Liscio''' | ||
| | | No comment. | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Rhoder.png|150px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Rhoder''' | ||
| ''Some random new VA'' | | ''Some random new VA'' | ||
| '''Christopher Niosi''' | | '''Christopher Niosi''' | ||
Line 760: | Line 762: | ||
| '''Anthea and Concordia''' | | '''Anthea and Concordia''' | ||
| ''Some random new VA'' (both) | | ''Some random new VA'' (both) | ||
| ''' | | '''Lianne Marie Dobbs'''<br>and<br>'''Haven Paschall''' | ||
| | | Right for both. | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File:Barret.png|150px]] | | [[File:Barret.png|150px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Barret''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Marc Thompson}}'' | | ''{{color2|E3CED0|Marc Thompson}}'' | ||
| '''{{color2|E3CED0|Darren Dunstan}}''' | | '''{{color2|E3CED0|Darren Dunstan}}''' | ||
| Wrong. | | Wrong. | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Porter.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Parker''' | | '''Parker''' | ||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Dan Green}}'' | | ''Never guessed'' | ||
| '''Francis Kelly''' | |||
| No comment. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Mrs Ripple.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Mrs. Ripple''' | |||
| ''Some random new VA'' | |||
| '''{{color2|E3CED0|Bella Hudson|Erica Schroeder}}''' | |||
| Wrong. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Mr Shaw.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Mr. Shaw''' | |||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Marc Thompson}}'' | |||
| '''???''' | |||
| | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Teaque unmasked.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Teaque''' | |||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Tom Wayland}}'' | |||
| '''Mike McFarland''' | |||
| Wrong. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Tedesco.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Tedesco''' | |||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Bill Rogers}}'' | |||
| '''{{color2|E3CED0|Marc Thompson}}''' | |||
| See above. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Cadbury.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Cadbury''' | |||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Eli James}}'' | |||
| '''{{color2|E3CED0|Michael Liscio}}''' | |||
| See two above. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Gemma.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Holly''' | |||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld}}'' | |||
| '''Cassandra Lee Morris''' | |||
| Wrong. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Lotus.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Lotus''' | |||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Bella Hudson|Erica Schroeder}}'' | |||
| '''{{color2|E3CED0|Eva Christensen}}''' | |||
| See four above. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Carlton.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Carlton''' | |||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Marc Thompson}}'' | |||
| '''{{color2|E3CED0|Marc Thompson}}''' | |||
| Nailed it! | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Alexa anime.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Alexa''' | |||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld}}'' | |||
| '''Jessica Paquet''' | |||
| Didn't get that one right. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Rodney.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Rodney''' | |||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Marc Thompson}}'' | |||
| '''Sean Schemmel''' | |||
| Thought so, he sounded like Morrison. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Clair BW anime.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Clair''' | |||
| ''{{color2|E3CED0|Bella Hudson|Erica Schroeder}}'' | |||
| '''{{color2|E3CED0|Hilary Thomas}}''' | |||
| Didn't expect that. | |||
|} | |||
==[[Pokémon the Series: XY]]== | |||
{| border="1" style="background: #{{x color}}; border: 1px solid #{{y color}}; color: #{{y color}}; border-collapse: collapse;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #{{x color dark}}; color: #{{y color dark}}" | |||
! Picture | |||
! Name | |||
! Prediction | |||
! Actual | |||
! Comment | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Viola anime.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Viola''' | |||
| ''Some random new VA'' | |||
| '''Lori Gardner''' | |||
| Nailed it. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Sherman.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Sherman''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Tom Wayland}}'' | |||
| '''{{color2|{{y color}}|Jamie McGonnigal}}''' | |||
| Wrong. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Meyer.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Meyer''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Bill Rogers}}'' | |||
| '''{{color2|{{y color}}|Tom Wayland}}''' | |||
| Wrong but fine. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Dolan.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Dolan''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Tom Wayland}}'' | |||
| '''David Wills''' | |||
| Didn't expect that. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Penelope XY013.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Penelope''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Bella Hudson|Erica Schroeder}}'' | |||
| '''Dani Marcus''' | |||
| No comment. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Lacy.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Lacy''' | |||
| ''Some random new VA'' | |||
| '''???''' | |||
| | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Elise.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Elise''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld}}'' | |||
| '''???''' | |||
| | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Wylie.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Wylie''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Marc Thompson}}'' | |||
| '''{{color2|{{y color}}|Jason Griffith}}''' | |||
| Didn't see that coming. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Carrie XY015.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Carrie''' | |||
| ''Some random new VA'' | |||
| '''???''' | |||
| | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Lyn.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Lyn''' | |||
| ''Some random new VA'' | |||
| '''???''' | |||
| | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Lena.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Lena''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Bella Hudson|Erica Schroeder}}'' | |||
| '''???''' | |||
| | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Sanpei.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Sanpei''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Tom Wayland}}'' | |||
| '''Chris Patton''' | |||
| Wrong. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Lord Shabboneau.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Lord Shabboneau''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Bill Rogers}}'' | |||
| '''???''' | |||
| | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Princess Allie.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Princess Allie''' | |||
| ''Some random new VA'' | |||
| '''Kate Bristol''' | |||
| Nailed it. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Grant anime.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Grant''' | |||
| ''Never guessed'' | |||
| '''Cory Willis''' | |||
| Whatever. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Rodman.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Louden''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Bill Rogers}}'' | |||
| '''{{color2|{{y color}}|Dan Green}}''' | |||
| Didn't expect that. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Thaddeus.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Thaddeus''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Marc Thompson}}'' | |||
| '''H.D. Quinn''' | |||
| Wrong. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Miette.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Miette''' | |||
| ''Some random new VA'' | |||
| '''Maggie McDowell''' | |||
| Nailed it. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Gena.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Monarque''' | |||
| ''Never guessed'' | |||
| '''Brittney Lee Hamilton''' | |||
| Whatever. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Grey XY027.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Gray''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Bill Rogers}}'' | |||
| '''David Wills''' | |||
| Wrong. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Florence.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Florence''' | |||
| ''Some random new VA'' | |||
| '''{{color2|{{y color}}|Haven Paschall}}''' | |||
| See above. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Diantha anime.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Diantha''' | |||
| ''Never guessed'' | |||
| '''Vanessa Gardner''' | |||
| No comment. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Kathi Lee.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Kathi Lee''' | |||
| ''Some random new VA'' | |||
| '''{{color2|{{y color}}|Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld}}''' | |||
| See above. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Magnus XY028.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Magnus''' | |||
| ''Some random new VA'' | |||
| '''Bruce Warren''' | |||
| Right. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Korrina anime.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Korrina''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Eileen Stevens}}'' | |||
| '''{{color2|{{y color}}|Lisa Ortiz}}''' | |||
| That'll do. | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Gurkinn anime.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Gurkinn''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Marc Thompson}}'' | |||
| '''{{color2|{{y color}}|Jason Griffith}}''' | |||
| ...? | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Mabel.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Maple''' | |||
| ''Some random new VA'' | |||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Keaton.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Kanazawa''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Bill Rogers}} | |||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Moria.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Nami''' | |||
| ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Eileen Stevens}}'' | |||
| '''N/A''' | | '''N/A''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Instructor.png|150px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Attendant''' | ||
| '' | | ''{{color2|{{y color}}|Tom Wayland}}'' | ||
| '''N/A''' | | '''N/A''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Shauna anime.png|150px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Shauna''' | ||
| '' | | ''I don't know right now'' | ||
| '''N/A''' | | '''N/A''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Tierno anime.png|150px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Tierno''' | ||
| '' | | ''I don't know right now'' | ||
| '''N/A''' | | '''N/A''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Trevor anime.png|150px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Trevor''' | ||
| '' | | ''I don't know right now'' | ||
| '''N/A''' | | '''N/A''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Madame Catherine.png|150px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Madame Catherine''' | ||
| '' | | ''Some random new VA'' | ||
| '''N/A''' | | '''N/A''' | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |