13,925
edits
Funktastic~! (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete|section| | {{incomplete|section|Was ever the Gold Fang referred as Golden Tooth?; also the power of three first items in Explorers}} | ||
'''Toss Items''' are items in [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team]] | '''Toss Items''' are items in [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team]], [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness]], and [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky]]. They can be thrown at foes to deal direct damage over a distance.[[File:Gravelerock.png|thumb|right|60px|Gravelerock]] | ||
As these items are stackable, prices vary. Amounts below are per one item. | |||
==Arc Toss Items== | ==Arc Toss Items== | ||
Line 7: | Line 9: | ||
|name=Geo Pebble | |name=Geo Pebble | ||
|jp=いしのつぶて | |jp=いしのつぶて | ||
|jpt= | |jpt=Throwing Stone | ||
|sprite=Stone | |sprite=Stone | ||
|sprite2=Geo Pebble | |sprite2=Geo Pebble | ||
|gen=III | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|bag=MD | |bag=MD | ||
|buyable= | |buyable=yes | ||
|buy=25 | |||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell=5 | |sell=5 | ||
|sellnotes=Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team | |sellnotes=Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team | ||
|sell2=2 | |sell2=2 | ||
|sellnotes2=Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky | |sellnotes2=Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky | ||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell2=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=Deals 15{{sup/md|RB}} or 10 {{sup/md|TDS}} damage | |effect=Deals 15{{sup/md|RB}} or 10 {{sup/md|TDS}} damage | ||
|descmdrb=A throwing item that flies in an arc to clear obstacles and strike the target. It is not affected by Pierce or Long Toss statuses. | |descmdrb=A throwing item that flies in an arc to clear obstacles and strike the target. It is not affected by Pierce or Long Toss statuses. | ||
|descmdtds=A weapon to be thrown. When thrown, it flies high in an arc to clear obstacles and strike the target. It is not affected by Pierce or Long Toss statuses. | |descmdtds=A weapon to be thrown. When thrown, it flies high in an arc to clear obstacles and strike the target. It is not affected by Pierce or Long Toss statuses. | ||
|locmdtds=Various dungeons | |descmdgti= | ||
|locmdtds=Various dungeons, [[Treasure Town]] shop | |||
|locmdgti=Prize, [[Cape at the Edge]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
Line 29: | Line 37: | ||
|jpt={{p|Graveler|Golone}} Rock | |jpt={{p|Graveler|Golone}} Rock | ||
|sprite=Stone | |sprite=Stone | ||
|sprite2=Gravelerock | |sprite2=Gravelerock | ||
|gen=III | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 35: | Line 43: | ||
|buyable=yes | |buyable=yes | ||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|buy= | |buy=50 | ||
|sell=5 | |sell=5 | ||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=Deals 20 damage | |effect=Deals 20 damage | ||
|descmdrb=A throwing item that flies in an arc to clear obstacles and strike the target. It is not affected by Pierce or Long Toss statuses. | |descmdrb=A throwing item that flies in an arc to clear obstacles and strike the target. It is not affected by Pierce or Long Toss statuses. | ||
|descmdtds=A weapon to be thrown. When thrown, it flies high in an arc to clear obstacles and strike the target. It is not affected by Pierce or Long Toss statuses. | |descmdtds=A weapon to be thrown. When thrown, it flies high in an arc to clear obstacles and strike the target. It is not affected by Pierce or Long Toss statuses. | ||
|locmdtds=Various dungeons | |descmdgti= | ||
|locmdtds=Various dungeons, Treasure Town shop | |||
|locmdgti=Various dungeons | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
Line 48: | Line 60: | ||
|sprite=Rare Fossil | |sprite=Rare Fossil | ||
|gen=IV | |gen=IV | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|bag=MD | |bag=MD | ||
Line 65: | Line 76: | ||
|jpt={{p|Cacnea|Sabonea}} Spike | |jpt={{p|Cacnea|Sabonea}} Spike | ||
|sprite=Cacnea Spike III | |sprite=Cacnea Spike III | ||
|sprite2=Cacnea Spike | |sprite2=Cacnea Spike | ||
|gen=III | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 72: | Line 83: | ||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell=5 | |sell=5 | ||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 2.{{sup/md|RB}} | |effect=When thrown, flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 2.{{sup/md|RB}} | ||
|descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | |descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | ||
Line 82: | Line 94: | ||
|jpt={{p|Corsola|Sunnygo}} Twig | |jpt={{p|Corsola|Sunnygo}} Twig | ||
|sprite=Corsola Twig III | |sprite=Corsola Twig III | ||
|sprite2=Corsola Twig | |sprite2=Corsola Twig | ||
|gen=III | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 89: | Line 101: | ||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell=6 | |sell=6 | ||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 2.{{sup/md|RB}} | |effect=When thrown, flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 2.{{sup/md|RB}} | ||
|descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | |descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | ||
Line 99: | Line 112: | ||
|jpt=Gold Fang | |jpt=Gold Fang | ||
|sprite=Gold Fang III | |sprite=Gold Fang III | ||
|sprite2=Gold Fang | |sprite2=Gold Fang | ||
|gen=III | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|bag=MD | |bag=MD | ||
|buyable=no | |buyable=no | ||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell=4 | |sell=4 | ||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 2.{{sup/md|RB}} | |effect=When thrown, flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 2.{{sup/md|RB}} | ||
|descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | |descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | ||
|descmdtds=A weapon to be hurled. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | |||
|locmdrb=Treasure-hunting missions | |locmdrb=Treasure-hunting missions | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 117: | Line 131: | ||
|sprite=Gold Thorn | |sprite=Gold Thorn | ||
|gen=IV | |gen=IV | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|bag=MD | |bag=MD | ||
Line 124: | Line 137: | ||
|effect=When thrown, flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 20. | |effect=When thrown, flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 20. | ||
|descmdtds=A brilliantly shining thorn crafted from solid gold. It is a fantastically precious item that gives its owner serious bragging rights. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | |descmdtds=A brilliantly shining thorn crafted from solid gold. It is a fantastically precious item that gives its owner serious bragging rights. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | ||
| | |locmdtds=Treasure-hunting missions | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
Line 138: | Line 151: | ||
|sell=2 | |sell=2 | ||
|buy=4 | |buy=4 | ||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 4. | |effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 4. | ||
|descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | |descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | ||
|descmdtds=A weapon to be hurled. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | |descmdtds=A weapon to be hurled. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | ||
|descmdgti= | |||
|locmdrb=Various dungeons | |locmdrb=Various dungeons | ||
|locmdtds=Various dungeons | |locmdtds=Various dungeons | ||
|locmdgti=[[Cape at the Edge]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
Line 156: | Line 173: | ||
|sell=3 | |sell=3 | ||
|buy=6 | |buy=6 | ||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 6. | |effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 6. | ||
|descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | |descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | ||
|descmdtds=A weapon to be hurled. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | |descmdtds=A weapon to be hurled. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | ||
|descmdgti= | |||
|locmdrb=Various dungeons | |locmdrb=Various dungeons | ||
|locmdgti=Treasure chest in [[Glacier Palace]], [[Cape at the Edge]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name=Stick | |name=Stick | ||
|jp=きのえだ | |jp=きのえだ | ||
|jpt= | |jpt=Tree Twig | ||
|sprite=Stick | |sprite=Stick | ||
|gen=III | |gen=III | ||
Line 173: | Line 194: | ||
|sell=1 | |sell=1 | ||
|buy=2 | |buy=2 | ||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 1. | |effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 1. | ||
|descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | |descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | ||
|descmdtds=A weapon to be hurled. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | |||
|descmdgti=Hurl to attack a faraway enemy! | |||
|locmdrb=Various dungeons | |locmdrb=Various dungeons | ||
|locmdgti=[[Cape at the Edge]], DLC Dungeons | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Unown Stones=== | ===Unown Stones=== | ||
These deal damage and unlock {{p|Regirock}}, {{p|Regice}}, and {{p|Registeel}}'s chambers in [[Aegis Cave]] when they spell out {{t|Rock|ROCK}}, {{t|Ice|ICE}}, or {{t|Steel|STEEL}} in the player's bag, respectively. | |||
{| class="expandable" width="100%" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name=A-Stone | |name=A-Stone | ||
|jp=Aのいし | |jp=Aのいし | ||
|jpt=A Stone | |jpt=A Stone | ||
|sprite= | |sprite=Unown Stone | ||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "A." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=B-Stone | |||
|jp=Bのいし | |||
|jpt=B Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "B." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=C-Stone | |||
|jp=Cのいし | |||
|jpt=C Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
In [[Aegis Cave]], the stones that spell out {{t|Ice|ICE}} and {{t|Rock|ROCK}} can be used to unlock Ice Chamber ({{p|Regice}}'s room) and Rock Chamber ({{p|Regirock}}'s room), respectively. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "C." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=D-Stone | |||
|jp=Dのいし | |||
|jpt=D Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "D." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=E-Stone | |||
|jp=Eのいし | |||
|jpt=E Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
In [[Aegis Cave]], the stones that spell out {{t|Ice|ICE}} and {{t|Steel|STEEL}} can be used to unlock Ice Chamber ({{p|Regice}}'s room) and Steel Chamber ({{p|Registeel}}'s room), respectively. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "E." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=F-Stone | |||
|jp=Fのいし | |||
|jpt=F Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "F." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=G-Stone | |||
|jp=Gのいし | |||
|jpt=G Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "G." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=H-Stone | |||
|jp=Hのいし | |||
|jpt=H Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "H." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=I-Stone | |||
|jp=Iのいし | |||
|jpt=I Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
In [[Aegis Cave]], the stones that spell out {{t|Ice|ICE}} can be used to unlock Ice Chamber ({{p|Regice}}'s room). | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "I." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=J-Stone | |||
|jp=Jのいし | |||
|jpt=J Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "J." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=K-Stone | |||
|jp=Kのいし | |||
|jpt=K Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
In [[Aegis Cave]], the stones that spell out {{t|Rock|ROCK}} can be used to unlock Rock Chamber ({{p|Regirock}}'s room). | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "K." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=L-Stone | |||
|jp=Lのいし | |||
|jpt=L Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
In [[Aegis Cave]], the stones that spell out {{t|Steel|STEEL}} can be used to unlock Steel Chamber ({{p|Registeel}}'s room). | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "L." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=M-Stone | |||
|jp=Mのいし | |||
|jpt=M Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "M." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=N-Stone | |||
|jp=Nのいし | |||
|jpt=N Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "N." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=O-Stone | |||
|jp=Oのいし | |||
|jpt=O Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |gen=IV | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 189: | Line 449: | ||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell=10 | |sell=10 | ||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | ||
In [[Aegis Cave]], the stones that spell out {{t| | In [[Aegis Cave]], the stones that spell out {{t|Rock|ROCK}} can be used to unlock Rock Chamber ({{p|Regirock}}'s room). | ||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter " | |descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "O." | ||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=P-Stone | |||
|jp=Pのいし | |||
|jpt=P Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "P." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Q-Stone | |||
|jp=Qのいし | |||
|jpt=Q Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "Q." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=R-Stone | |||
|jp=Rのいし | |||
|jpt=R Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
In [[Aegis Cave]], the stones that spell out {{t|Rock|ROCK}} can be used to unlock Rock Chamber ({{p|Regirock}}'s room). | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "R." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=S-Stone | |||
|jp=Sのいし | |||
|jpt=S Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
In [[Aegis Cave]], the stones that spell out {{t|Steel|STEEL}} can be used to unlock Steel Chamber ({{p|Registeel}}'s room). | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "S." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=T-Stone | |||
|jp=Tのいし | |||
|jpt=T Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
In [[Aegis Cave]], the stones that spell out {{t|Steel|STEEL}} can be used to unlock Steel Chamber ({{p|Registeel}}'s room). | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "T." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=U-Stone | |||
|jp=Uのいし | |||
|jpt=U Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "U." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=V-Stone | |||
|jp=Vのいし | |||
|jpt=V Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "V." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=W-Stone | |||
|jp=Wのいし | |||
|jpt=W Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "W." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=X-Stone | |||
|jp=Xのいし | |||
|jpt=X Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "X." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Y-Stone | |||
|jp=Yのいし | |||
|jpt=Y Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "Y." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Z-Stone | |||
|jp=Zのいし | |||
|jpt=Z Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "Z." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 198: | Line 638: | ||
|jp=!のいし | |jp=!のいし | ||
|jpt=! Stone | |jpt=! Stone | ||
|sprite= | |sprite=Unown Stone | ||
|gen=IV | |gen=IV | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 205: | Line 645: | ||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell=10 | |sell=10 | ||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | ||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the symbol "!" | |||
| | |locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | ||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | |||
|name=?-Stone | |||
|jp=?のいし | |||
|jpt=? Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the symbol "?" | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
==In the anime== | |||
[[File:Corsola Twig anime.png|thumb|200px|Corsola Twigs in the anime]] | |||
Corsola Twigs appeared in the anime special ''[[SS019|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate!]]''. They were given to the newly formed [[Team Go-Getters]] by the {{p|Kangaskhan}} of the [[Kangaskhan Storage]]. They were later used to fight an angry {{p|Skarmory}} holding {{p|Pikachu}} and {{p|Pichu}} as hostages. | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
==In the manga== | |||
[[File:Gravelerock GRT.png|thumb|200px|A Gravelerock in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Ginji's Rescue Team manga]] | |||
===In the Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Ginji's Rescue Team manga=== | |||
{{DL|Team Meanies|In the manga|Gengar}} was seen using a Gravelerock in ''[[GRT4|Battle in a Bitter Cold Land!!]]'' to start an avalanche on [[Ginji]] and {{OBP|Mudkip|Ginji's Rescue Team}}, but they were saved when {{p|Articuno}} used {{m|Sheer Cold}} to stop the avalanche. | |||
{{Mystery Dungeon items}} | {{Mystery Dungeon items}} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
Line 217: | Line 685: | ||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] | ||
[[de:Wurfitems]] | [[de:Wurfitems (Pokémon Mystery Dungeon)]] | ||
[[it:Strumenti da lancio]] |
edits