11
edits
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| ''[[EP011|Charmander – The Stray Pokémon]]'' | | ''[[EP011|Charmander – The Stray Pokémon]]'' | ||
| Can drill holes that can be used for traps and is remote controlled. | | Can drill holes that can be used for traps and is remote controlled. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [] | |||
| Unknown | |||
| ''[[EP015|Battle Aboard the St. Anne]]'' | |||
| Worn like a [[bag|backpack]], it is a vacuum-like device used to suck Poké Balls out of the pockets of Trainers who are onboard the ship. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Gyarados Submarine.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gyarados Submarine.png|150px]] | ||
Line 63: | Line 68: | ||
| ''[[EP035|The Legend of Dratini]]'' | | ''[[EP035|The Legend of Dratini]]'' | ||
| This mecha was used to tickle [[Kaiser]] by using a feather on his foot, to tell Team Rocket where {{p|Dratini}} was. It appeared again in ''[[DP160|A Marathon Rivalry!]]'' to massage and tickle {{an|Daniel}}'s {{p|Snorlax}}, and to capture [[Ash's Pikachu]] and other Pokémon. | | This mecha was used to tickle [[Kaiser]] by using a feather on his foot, to tell Team Rocket where {{p|Dratini}} was. It appeared again in ''[[DP160|A Marathon Rivalry!]]'' to massage and tickle {{an|Daniel}}'s {{p|Snorlax}}, and to capture [[Ash's Pikachu]] and other Pokémon. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [] | |||
| The Stretcher Catcher | |||
| ''[[EP047|A Chansey Operation]]'' | |||
| A stretcher outfitted with multiple arms. It is used to restrain Ash, Misty and Brock. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [] | |||
| Gloom Gas | |||
| rowspan=3|''[[EP054|The Case of the K-9 Caper!]]'' | |||
| The canister has a picture of {{p|Gloom}} on it. The gas eliminates [http://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Officer_Jenny%27s_Growlithe Growlithe's] sense of smell, and lowers it's visibility. It also induces coughing for Ash, Misty, Brock and Officer Jenny. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [] | |||
| Metamorphosis Gas | |||
| The canister has a picture of {{p|Psyduck}} on it. The gas caused everyone to have a squeaky high-pitched chipmunk voice. This resulted in Growlithe temporarily mistaking Jessie for Officer Jenny. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [] | |||
| Voice Synthesizer | |||
| Used to trick Growlithe into thinking that Jessie was Officer Jenny. Was also used in an attempt to trick Pikachu into thinking that Jessie was Ash. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [] | |||
| Freeze Blaster | |||
| ''[[EP059|Volcanic Panic]]'' | |||
| Is able to launch a maximum of 4 missiles at a time. Used in a failed attempt to steal {{p|Magmar}} by freezing him. The rapid freezing from this device ultimately caused fissures resulting in the volcano on Cinnabar Island to erupt prematurely. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Tank EP064.png|150px]] | | [[File:Tank EP064.png|150px]] | ||
Line 78: | Line 106: | ||
| ''[[EP074|All Fired Up!]]'' | | ''[[EP074|All Fired Up!]]'' | ||
| Has very good jumping abilities, was used to steal the flame of {{p|Moltres}} from Indigo Stadium. | | Has very good jumping abilities, was used to steal the flame of {{p|Moltres}} from Indigo Stadium. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [] | |||
| Unknown | |||
| ''[[EP081|Pallet Party Panic]]'' | |||
| A flying food stand powered by two high-powered fans. The modified hot air balloon was also equipped with a panic button for a spare #2 balloon to be used after the first was punctured by {{AP|Pidgeotto}}. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:EP082.png|150px]] | | [[File:EP082.png|150px]] | ||
Line 103: | Line 136: | ||
| ''[[EP114|The Underground Round Up]]'' | | ''[[EP114|The Underground Round Up]]'' | ||
| Has arms to pick up {{p|Electrode}}, and can make them {{m|Explosion|explode}}. | | Has arms to pick up {{p|Electrode}}, and can make them {{m|Explosion|explode}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [] | |||
| Circus Tent | |||
| rowspan=3|''[[EP115|The Double Trouble Header]]'' | |||
| A circus tent which is attached to the bottom of The Meowth Balloon. It engulfs the entire Laboratory and prevents everyone from escaping. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [] | |||
| Ring Toss | |||
| Auto-constricting bands which were thrown at Ash, Misty, Pikachu, Professor Oak, Brock and Tracey which caused them to stop moving. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [] | |||
| Super Suction Vacuum | |||
| Used to suck in all the Poké Balls, including the GS Ball, from Professor Oak's Laboratory. It also managed to take Tracey's Sketchbooks as well. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Team Rocket Automated Pep Squad.png|150px]] | | [[File:Team Rocket Automated Pep Squad.png|150px]] | ||
Line 151: | Line 199: | ||
| ''[[EP138|The Superhero Secret]]'' | | ''[[EP138|The Superhero Secret]]'' | ||
| Giant mechanical {{p|Spinarak}} controlled by {{MTR}}, that was used to try to unmask [[Mr. Parker|Gligarman]]. | | Giant mechanical {{p|Spinarak}} controlled by {{MTR}}, that was used to try to unmask [[Mr. Parker|Gligarman]]. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [] | |||
| Energy Panel | |||
| ''[[EP139|Mild 'n Wooly]]'' | |||
| Used to absorb electricity from Pikachu, Raichu and Mareep. The stored electricity was then used to power the lights on Team Rocket's hot air balloon. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Meowth Bubblegum Bot.png|150px]] | | [[File:Meowth Bubblegum Bot.png|150px]] |
edits