Pokémon Ruby & Pokémon Sapphire: Super Music Collection: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Move complete; It also does have an official english title, it would seem) |
(→Disc 2) |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
===Disc 2=== | ===Disc 2=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"|Disc 2 | |||
|- | |||
! No. | |||
! Track Title (Japanese) | |||
! Track Title (English Translation) | |||
! Composer | |||
! Arranger | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 119番道路 | |||
| Route 119 | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| ヒワマキシティ | |||
| Fortree City | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 120番道路 | |||
| Route 120 | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| インタビュアー | |||
| Interviewers | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| サファリゾーン | |||
| Safari Zone | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| 視線!ジェントルマン | |||
| Glance! Gentleman | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| ミナモシティ | |||
| Lilycove City | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| 美術館 | |||
| Art Museum | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| わざ忘れ | |||
| Forget Move | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| ユウキ | |||
| Brendan | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| 戦闘!ユウキ・ハルカ | |||
| Battle! Brendan/May | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| 進化 | |||
| Evolution | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| 進化おめでとう | |||
| Congratulatory Evolution | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| フレンドリィショップ | |||
| Poké Mart | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| おくりびやま | |||
| Mt. Pyre | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| 視線!サイキッカー | |||
| Glance! Psychic | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| 視線!オカルトマニア | |||
| Glance! Hex Maniac | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| おくりびやま外壁 | |||
| Mt. Pyre's Outer Wall | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| アジト | |||
| Hideout | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| どうぐゲット | |||
| Get Item | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| アクア団登場! | |||
| Team Aqua Appears! | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 戦闘!アクア・マグマ団のリーダー | |||
| Battle! Team Aqua/Magma's Leader | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 目覚める超古代ポケモン | |||
| Awakening the Super-Ancient Pokémon | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| 日照り | |||
| Drought | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| 大雨 | |||
| Heavy Rain | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| ダイビング | |||
| Diving | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| ルネシティ | |||
| Sootopolis City | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| めざめのほこら | |||
| Cave of Origin | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| 戦闘!超古代ポケモン | |||
| Battle! Super-Ancient Pokémon | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| 視線!ビキニのおねえさん | |||
| Glance! Swimmer♀ | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 31 | |||
| サイユウシティ | |||
| Ever Grande City | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
| きのみゲット | |||
| Get Berry | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
| コンテストロビー | |||
| Contest Lobby | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 34 | |||
| コンテスト! | |||
| Contest! | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 35 | |||
| 結果発表 | |||
| Result Announcement | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 36 | |||
| コンテスト優勝 | |||
| Contest Championship | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 37 | |||
| おふれのせきしつ | |||
| Sealed Chamber | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 38 | |||
| 戦闘!レジロック・レジアイス・レジスチル | |||
| Battle! Regirock/Regice/Registeel | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
|- | |||
| 39 | |||
| カラクリ屋敷 | |||
| Trick House | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 40 | |||
| すてらねぶね | |||
| Abandoned Ship | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 41 | |||
| バトルタワー | |||
| Battle Tower | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 42 | |||
| チャンピオンロード | |||
| Victory Road | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 43 | |||
| 視線!エリートトレーナー | |||
| Glance! Cooltrainer | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 44 | |||
| 四天王登場! | |||
| Elite Four Appears! | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 45 | |||
| 戦闘!四天王 | |||
| Battle! Elite Four | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
|- | |||
| 46 | |||
| チャンピオンダイゴ | |||
| Champion Steven | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 47 | |||
| 決戦!ダイゴ | |||
| Decisive Battle! Steven | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
|- | |||
| 48 | |||
| ダイゴに勝利! | |||
| Steven Defeated! | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 49 | |||
| 栄光の部屋 | |||
| Room of Glory | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 50 | |||
| 殿堂入り | |||
| Induction to the Hall of Fame | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 51 | |||
| エンディング | |||
| Ending | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 52 | |||
| The END | |||
| The END | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"|Bonus Tracks | |||
|- | |||
! No. | |||
! Track Title (Japanese) | |||
! Track Title (English Translation) | |||
! Composer | |||
! Arranger | |||
|- | |||
| 53 | |||
| TRICK MASTER | |||
| TRICK MASTER | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 54 | |||
| SLATEPORT CITY | |||
| SLATEPORT CITY | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 55 | |||
| STEVEN STONE | |||
| STEVEN STONE | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
|} | |||
Track 53 voice by Karakuri Daioh (Kenji Tominaga) and Karakuri Chorus<br/>Track 54 voice by 高野拓子 | |||
==External links== | ==External links== |
Revision as of 15:50, 20 November 2013
GBA Pokémon Ruby & Sapphire Music Super Complete | |
CD cover art featuring Groudon | |
Release date | April 26, 2003 |
---|---|
By | Media Factory |
Catalogue number | ZMCP-1538 |
Number of tracks | 109 |
GBA Pokémon Ruby & Sapphire Music Super Complete (Japanese: GBAポケモン ルビー&サファイア ミュージック・スーパーコンプリート) is the official soundtrack release for Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire. Junichi Masuda, Gō Ichinose, and Morikazu Aoki are credited as the composers.
Tracklist
Tracks 52-55 of disc 2 are lyrical adaptations of in-game music, much like tracks 6-7 of Sound Picture Box - It's a White Tomorrow! Team Rocket.
Disc 1
- Title Demo ~Departure in the Hoenn Region~ (タイトルデモ 〜ホウエン地方の旅立ち〜)
- Title Demo 2 ~Double Battle~ (タイトルデモ2 〜ダブルバトル〜)
- Title ~Main Theme~ (タイトル 〜メインテーマ〜)
- Opening Select (オープニングセレクト)
- Littleroot Town (ミシロタウン)
- Birch Laboratory (オダマキ研究所)
- May (ハルカ)
- Help! (たすけてくれ!)
- Battle! Wild Pokémon (戦闘! 野生ポケモン)
- Wild Pokémon Defeated! (野生ポケモンに勝利!)
- Route 101 (101番道路)
- Oldale Town (コトキタウン)
- Pokémon Center (ポケモンセンター)
- Recovery (回復)
- Glance! Youngster (視線! たんぱんこぞう)
- Glance! Lass (視線! ミニスカート)
- Battle! Trainer (戦闘! トレーナー)
- Trainer Defeated! (トレーナーに勝利!)
- Level Up (レベルアップ)
- Petalburg City (トウカシティ)
- Bring Along (連れて行く)
- Route 104 (104番道路)
- Petalburg Woods (トウカの森)
- Team Magma Appears! (マグマ団登場!)
- Battle! Team Aqua/Magma (戦闘! アクア・マグマ団)
- Team Aqua/Magma Defeated! (アクア・マグマ団に勝利!)
- Rustboro City (カナズミシティ)
- Trainer's School (トレーナーズスクール)
- Crossing the Sea (海を越えて)
- Dewford Town (ムロタウン)
- Glance! Tuber♀ (視線! うきわガール)
- Slateport City (カイナシティ)
- Oceanic Museum (海の科学博物館)
- Route 110 (110番道路)
- Cycling (サイクリング)
- Game Corner (ゲームコーナー)
- Success! (当たり!)
- Bad Luck (残念)
- BD Time (BDタイム)
- Jackpot! (大当たり!)
- Verdanturf Town (シダケタウン)
- Route 113 (113番道路)
- Twins (ふたごちゃん)
- Fallarbor Town (ハジツゲタウン)
- Ropeway (ロープウェイ)
- Mt. Chimney (えんとつやま)
- Glance! Hiker (視線! やまおとこ)
- Route 111 (111番道路)
- Gym (ジム)
- Battle! Gym Leader (戦闘! ジムリーダー)
- Gym Leader Defeated! (ジムリーダーに勝利!)
- Get Badge (バッジゲット)
- Get Technical Machine (わざマシンゲット)
- Surf (なみのり)
Disc 2
Disc 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Track Title (Japanese) | Track Title (English Translation) | Composer | Arranger |
1 | 119番道路 | Route 119 | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
2 | ヒワマキシティ | Fortree City | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
3 | 120番道路 | Route 120 | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
4 | インタビュアー | Interviewers | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
5 | サファリゾーン | Safari Zone | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
6 | 視線!ジェントルマン | Glance! Gentleman | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
7 | ミナモシティ | Lilycove City | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
8 | 美術館 | Art Museum | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
9 | わざ忘れ | Forget Move | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
10 | ユウキ | Brendan | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
11 | 戦闘!ユウキ・ハルカ | Battle! Brendan/May | Junichi Masuda | Junichi Masuda |
12 | 進化 | Evolution | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
13 | 進化おめでとう | Congratulatory Evolution | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
14 | フレンドリィショップ | Poké Mart | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
15 | おくりびやま | Mt. Pyre | Junichi Masuda | Go Ichinose |
16 | 視線!サイキッカー | Glance! Psychic | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
17 | 視線!オカルトマニア | Glance! Hex Maniac | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
18 | おくりびやま外壁 | Mt. Pyre's Outer Wall | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
19 | アジト | Hideout | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
20 | どうぐゲット | Get Item | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
21 | アクア団登場! | Team Aqua Appears! | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
22 | 戦闘!アクア・マグマ団のリーダー | Battle! Team Aqua/Magma's Leader | Junichi Masuda | Junichi Masuda |
23 | 目覚める超古代ポケモン | Awakening the Super-Ancient Pokémon | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
24 | 日照り | Drought | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
25 | 大雨 | Heavy Rain | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
26 | ダイビング | Diving | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
27 | ルネシティ | Sootopolis City | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
28 | めざめのほこら | Cave of Origin | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
29 | 戦闘!超古代ポケモン | Battle! Super-Ancient Pokémon | Junichi Masuda | Junichi Masuda |
30 | 視線!ビキニのおねえさん | Glance! Swimmer♀ | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
31 | サイユウシティ | Ever Grande City | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
32 | きのみゲット | Get Berry | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
33 | コンテストロビー | Contest Lobby | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
34 | コンテスト! | Contest! | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
35 | 結果発表 | Result Announcement | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
36 | コンテスト優勝 | Contest Championship | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
37 | おふれのせきしつ | Sealed Chamber | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
38 | 戦闘!レジロック・レジアイス・レジスチル | Battle! Regirock/Regice/Registeel | Junichi Masuda | Junichi Masuda |
39 | カラクリ屋敷 | Trick House | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
40 | すてらねぶね | Abandoned Ship | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
41 | バトルタワー | Battle Tower | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
42 | チャンピオンロード | Victory Road | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
43 | 視線!エリートトレーナー | Glance! Cooltrainer | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
44 | 四天王登場! | Elite Four Appears! | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
45 | 戦闘!四天王 | Battle! Elite Four | Junichi Masuda | Junichi Masuda |
46 | チャンピオンダイゴ | Champion Steven | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
47 | 決戦!ダイゴ | Decisive Battle! Steven | Junichi Masuda | Junichi Masuda |
48 | ダイゴに勝利! | Steven Defeated! | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
49 | 栄光の部屋 | Room of Glory | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
50 | 殿堂入り | Induction to the Hall of Fame | Junichi Masuda | Go Ichinose |
51 | エンディング | Ending | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
52 | The END | The END | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
Bonus Tracks | ||||
No. | Track Title (Japanese) | Track Title (English Translation) | Composer | Arranger |
53 | TRICK MASTER | TRICK MASTER | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
54 | SLATEPORT CITY | SLATEPORT CITY | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
55 | STEVEN STONE | STEVEN STONE | Junichi Masuda | Junichi Masuda |
Track 53 voice by Karakuri Daioh (Kenji Tominaga) and Karakuri Chorus
Track 54 voice by 高野拓子
External links
- 商品詳細|株式会社メディアファクトリー
- Viewing CD: GBA(ゲームボーイアドバンス)ポケモンルビー&サファイア ミュージック・スーパーコンプリート - #pocketmonsters, your source for news about Pokémon and Pocket Monsters
This article is part of Project Music, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon song, CD and musician. |