Apicot Berry: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (r2.7.3) (Robot: Adding zh:青杏(道具)) |
(→Names) |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
==Names== | ==Names== | ||
{| | {| class="roundy" align="left" style="background: #{{special defense color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{special defense color}}" | ||
|- style=" | |- align=center | ||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Language | |||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Origin | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Origin | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
| ズアのみ | |ズアのみ Zua no Mi | ||
| From アンズ | |From アンズ Anzu (Apricot). | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Apicot Berry | |Apicot Berry | ||
|From | |From apricot. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|French | |French | ||
| Baie Abriko | |Baie Abriko | ||
|From | |From abricot. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|German | |German | ||
| Apikobeere | |Apikobeere | ||
|From | |From Aprikose. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
|Baccacocca | |Baccacocca | ||
|From | |From albicocca. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
| Baya Aricoc | |Baya Aricoc | ||
|From | |From albaricoque. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|규살열매 ''Gyusal Yeolmae'' | |규살열매 ''Gyusal Yeolmae'' | ||
|From 살구 | |From 살구 Salgu (Apricot). | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
Revision as of 18:26, 8 July 2013
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Apicot Berry (Japanese: ズアのみ Zua Fruit) is a type of Berry that was introduced in Generation III.
Locations
Orre
| |||
Pokéwalker
| |||
Pokémon Battle Revolution
| |||
Black 2 and White 2
|
The Apicot Berry can be found at the following events Generation III | ||
---|---|---|
Rate | Event | Held by |
50% | Tanabata '04 | Jirachi |
Growth and harvest
Generation III
An Apicot Berry will mature from a planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 96 hours, with 24 hours per stage. An Apicot tree will yield 1-2 Berries.
Generation IV
An Apicot Berry will mature from a planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 96 hours, with 24 hours per stage. An Apicot tree will yield 1-5 Berries.
Uses
Berry Blending
Verdanturf | Fallarbor | Slateport | Lilycove | |
Apicot Berry | Gold | Gold | Gold | Gray |
---|
Berry Crushing
At 100% performance, an Apicot Berry will contribute 500 units of powder.
Poffin cooking
At 100% performance, an Apicot Berry can produce a Level 33 (probably higher) Dry-Sour Poffin when cooking alone.
Trivia
- This Berry could be modeled after the real life Apricots.
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ズアのみ Zua no Mi | From アンズ Anzu (Apricot). |
English | Apicot Berry | From apricot. |
French | Baie Abriko | From abricot. |
German | Apikobeere | From Aprikose. |
Italian | Baccacocca | From albicocca. |
Spanish | Baya Aricoc | From albaricoque. |
Korean | 규살열매 Gyusal Yeolmae | From 살구 Salgu (Apricot). |
|
Berries |
|
This Pokémon article is part of Project BerryDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Berry in the Pokémon series. |