User:Zargabalbi: Difference between revisions
Zargabalbi (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Zargabalbi (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Hello, I am random fan #54663(Zargabalbi). I'd rather not explain the nickname, as it is far out and wierd. I have played Pokémon since its gaming inception with my purchase of Red version, 5 weeks and 3 badges later, I purchased Blue and Yellow version. At the dawn of the millennium, I did my poké part and bought Silver and Gold. I was totally incompetent but still played. I would search for Meowth and Bellsprout for hours on my Red Version and still have fun! Now that I have some semblance of skill at the games, I hope to help Bulbapedia in any way I can, as it has helped me so much... | |||
Now, anyone who sees this profile... please let me know if a Wi-fi trade is possible or whatever. | |||
My Pokédex so far is as follows: (haven't beaten Elite Four yet >_<) | |||
{| align="CENTER" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Bulbasaur]] | |||
| <br>[[Ivysaur]] | |||
| <br>[[Venusaur]] | |||
| <br>[[Charmander]] | |||
| <br>[[Charmeleon]] | |||
| <br>[[Charizard]] | |||
|]<br>[[Squirtle]] | |||
| <br>[[Wartortle]] | |||
| <br>[[Blastoise]] | |||
| <br>[[Caterpie]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Metapod]] | |||
| <br>[[Butterfree]] | |||
| <br>[[Weedle]] | |||
| <br>[[Kakuna]] | |||
| <br>[[Beedrill]] | |||
| <br>[[Pidgey]] | |||
| <br>[[Pidgeotto]] | |||
| <br>[[Pidgeot]] | |||
| <br>[[Rattata]] | |||
| <br>[[Raticate]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Spearow]] | |||
| <br>[[Fearow]] | |||
| <br>[[Ekans]] | |||
| <br>[[Arbok]] | |||
| [[Image:025.png]]<br>[[Pikachu]] | |||
| <br>[[Raichu]] | |||
| <br>[[Sandshrew]] | |||
| <br>[[Sandslash]] | |||
| <br>[[Nidoran♀]] | |||
| <br>[[Nidorina]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Nidoqueen]] | |||
| <br>[[Nidoran♂]] | |||
| <br>[[Nidorino]] | |||
| <br>[[Nidoking]] | |||
| [[Image:035.png]]<br>[[Clefairy]] | |||
| <br>[[Clefable]] | |||
| <br>[[Vulpix]] | |||
| <br>[[Ninetales]] | |||
| <br>[[Jigglypuff]] | |||
| <br>[[Wigglytuff]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:041.png]]<br>[[Zubat]] | |||
| [[Image:042.png]]<br>[[Golbat]] | |||
| <br>[[Oddish]] | |||
| <br>[[Gloom]] | |||
| <br>[[Vileplume]] | |||
| <br>[[Paras]] | |||
| <br>[[Parasect]] | |||
| <br>[[Venonat]] | |||
| <br>[[Venomoth]] | |||
| <br>[[Diglett]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Dugtrio]] | |||
| <br>[[Meowth]] | |||
| <br>[[Persian]] | |||
| [[Image:054.png]]<br>[[Psyduck]] | |||
| [[Image:055.png]]<br>[[Golduck]] | |||
| <br>[[Mankey]] | |||
| <br>[[Primeape]] | |||
| <br>[[Growlithe]] | |||
| <br>[[Arcanine]] | |||
| <br>[[Poliwag]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Poliwhirl]] | |||
| <br>[[Poliwrath]] | |||
| [[Image:063.png]]<br>[[Abra]] | |||
| [[Image:064.png]]<br>[[Kadabra]] | |||
| <br>[[Alakazam]] | |||
| [[Image:066.png]]<br>[[Machop]] | |||
| [[Image:067.png]]<br>[[Machoke]] | |||
| <br>[[Machamp]] | |||
| <br>[[Bellsprout]] | |||
| <br>[[Weepinbell]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Victreebel]] | |||
| [[Image:072.png]]<br>[[Tentacool]] | |||
| [[Image:073.png]]<br>[[Tentacruel]] | |||
| [[Image:074.png]]<br>[[Geodude]] | |||
| [[Image:075.png]]<br>[[Graveler]] | |||
| <br>[[Golem]] | |||
| [[Image:077.png]]<br>[[Ponyta]] | |||
| [[Image:078.png]]<br>[[Rapidash]] | |||
| <br>[[Slowpoke]] | |||
| <br>[[Slowbro]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Magnemite]] | |||
| <br>[[Magneton]] | |||
| <br>[[Farfetch'd]] | |||
| <br>[[Doduo]] | |||
| <br>[[Dodrio]] | |||
| <br>[[Seel]] | |||
| <br>[[Dewgong]] | |||
| <br>[[Grimer]] | |||
| <br>[[Muk]] | |||
| <br>[[Shellder]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Cloyster]] | |||
| [[Image:092.png]]<br>[[Gastly]] | |||
| [[Image:093.png]]<br>[[Haunter]] | |||
| <br>[[Gengar]] | |||
| <br>[[Onix]] | |||
| <br>[[Drowzee]] | |||
| <br>[[Hypno]] | |||
| <br>[[Krabby]] | |||
| <br>[[Kingler]] | |||
| <br>[[Voltorb]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Electrode]] | |||
| <br>[[Exeggcute]] | |||
| <br>[[Exeggutor]] | |||
| <br>[[Cubone]] | |||
| <br>[[Marowak]] | |||
| <br>[[Hitmonlee]] | |||
| <br>[[Hitmonchan]] | |||
| <br>[[Lickitung]] | |||
| <br>[[Koffing]] | |||
| <br>[[Weezing]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Rhyhorn]] | |||
| <br>[[Rhydon]] | |||
| <br>[[Chansey]] | |||
| <br>[[Tangela]] | |||
| <br>[[Kangaskhan]] | |||
| <br>[[Horsea]] | |||
| <br>[[Seadra]] | |||
| <br>[[Goldeen]] | |||
| <br>[[Seaking]] | |||
| <br>[[Staryu]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Starmie]] | |||
| <br>[[Mr. Mime]] | |||
| <br>[[Scyther]] | |||
| <br>[[Jynx]] | |||
| <br>[[Electabuzz]] | |||
| <br>[[Magmar]] | |||
| <br>[[Pinsir]] | |||
| <br>[[Tauros]] | |||
| [[Image:129.png]]<br>[[Magikarp]] | |||
| [[Image:130.png]]<br>[[Gyarados]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Lapras]] | |||
| <br>[[Ditto]] | |||
| <br>[[Eevee]] | |||
| <br>[[Vaporeon]] | |||
| <br>[[Jolteon]] | |||
| <br>[[Flareon]] | |||
| <br>[[Porygon]] | |||
| <br>[[Omanyte]] | |||
| <br>[[Omastar]] | |||
| <br>[[Kabuto]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Kabutops]] | |||
| <br>[[Aerodactyl]] | |||
| <br>[[Snorlax]] | |||
| <br>[[Articuno]] | |||
| <br>[[Zapdos]] | |||
| <br>[[Moltres]] | |||
| <br>[[Dratini]] | |||
| <br>[[Dragonair]] | |||
| <br>[[Dragonite]] | |||
| <br>[[Mewtwo]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Mew]] | |||
| <br>[[Chikorita]] | |||
| <br>[[Bayleef]] | |||
| <br>[[Meganium]] | |||
| <br>[[Cyndaquil]] | |||
| <br>[[Quilava]] | |||
| <br>[[Typhlosion]] | |||
| <br>[[Totodile]] | |||
| <br>[[Croconaw]] | |||
| <br>[[Feraligatr]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Sentret]] | |||
| <br>[[Furret]] | |||
| [[Image:163.png]]<br>[[Hoothoot]] | |||
| [[Image:164.png]]<br>[[Noctowl]] | |||
| <br>[[Ledyba]] | |||
| <br>[[Ledian]] | |||
| <br>[[Spinarak]] | |||
| <br>[[Ariados]] | |||
| <br>[[Crobat]] | |||
| <br>[[Chinchou]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Lanturn]] | |||
| [[Image:172.png]]<br>[[Pichu]] | |||
| <br>[[Cleffa]] | |||
| <br>[[Igglybuff]] | |||
| <br>[[Togepi]] | |||
| <br>[[Togetic]] | |||
| <br>[[Natu]] | |||
| <br>[[Xatu]] | |||
| <br>[[Mareep]] | |||
| <br>[[Flaaffy]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Ampharos]] | |||
| <br>[[Bellossom]] | |||
| [[Image:183.png]]<br>[[Marill]] | |||
| [[Image:184.png]]<br>[[Azumarill]] | |||
| [[Image:185.png]]<br>[[Sudowoodo]] | |||
| <br>[[Politoed]] | |||
| <br>[[Hoppip]] | |||
| <br>[[Skiploom]] | |||
| <br>[[Jumpluff]] | |||
| <br>[[Aipom]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Sunkern]] | |||
| <br>[[Sunflora]] | |||
| <br>[[Yanma]] | |||
| [[Image:194.png]]<br>[[Wooper]] | |||
| [[Image:195.png]]<br>[[Quagsire]] | |||
| <br>[[Espeon]] | |||
| <br>[[Umbreon]] | |||
| <br>[[Murkrow]] | |||
| <br>[[Slowking]] | |||
| <br>[[Misdreavus]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:201.png]]<br>[[Unown]] | |||
| <br>[[Wobbuffet]] | |||
| <br>[[Girafarig]] | |||
| <br>[[Pineco]] | |||
| <br>[[Forretress]] | |||
| <br>[[Dunsparce]] | |||
| <br>[[Gligar]] | |||
| [[Image:208.png]]<br>[[Steelix]] | |||
| <br>[[Snubbull]] | |||
| <br>[[Granbull]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Qwilfish]] | |||
| <br>[[Scizor]] | |||
| <br>[[Shuckle]] | |||
| [[Image:214.pnh]]<br>[[Heracross]] | |||
| [[Image:215.png]]<br>[[Sneasel]] | |||
| <br>[[Teddiursa]] | |||
| <br>[[Ursaring]] | |||
| <br>[[Slugma]] | |||
| <br>[[Magcargo]] | |||
| <br>[[Swinub]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Piloswine]] | |||
| <br>[[Corsola]] | |||
| [[Image:223.png]]<br>[[Remoraid]] | |||
| [[Image:224.png]]<br>[[Octillery]] | |||
| <br>[[Delibird]] | |||
| <br>[[Mantine]] | |||
| <br>[[Skarmory]] | |||
| <br>[[Houndour]] | |||
| <br>[[Houndoom]] | |||
| <br>[[Kingdra]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Phanpy]] | |||
| <br>[[Donphan]] | |||
| <br>[[Porygon2]] | |||
| <br>[[Stantler]] | |||
| <br>[[Smeargle]] | |||
| <br>[[Tyrogue]] | |||
| <br>[[Hitmontop]] | |||
| <br>[[Smoochum]] | |||
| <br>[[Elekid]] | |||
| <br>[[Magby]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Miltank]] | |||
| <br>[[Blissey]] | |||
| <br>[[Raikou]] | |||
| <br>[[Entei]] | |||
| <br>[[Suicune]] | |||
| <br>[[Larvitar]] | |||
| <br>[[Pupitar]] | |||
| <br>[[Tyranitar]] | |||
| <br>[[Lugia] | |||
| <br>[[Ho-Oh]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Celebi]] | |||
| <br>[[Treecko]] | |||
| <br>[[Grovyle]] | |||
| <br>[[Sceptile]] | |||
| <br>[[Torchic]] | |||
| <br>[[Combusken]] | |||
| <br>[[Blaziken]] | |||
| <br>[[Mudkip]] | |||
| <br>[[Marshtomp]] | |||
| <br>[[Swampert]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Poochyena]] | |||
| <br>[[Mightyena]] | |||
| <br>[[Zigzagoon]] | |||
| <br>[[Linoone]] | |||
| [[Image:265.png]]<br>[[Wurmple]] | |||
| <br>[[Silcoon]] | |||
| <br>[[Beautifly]] | |||
| [[Image:268.png]]<br>[[Cascoon]] | |||
| <br>[[Dustox]] | |||
| <br>[[Lotad]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Lombre]] | |||
| <br>[[Ludicolo]] | |||
| <br>[[Seedot]] | |||
| <br>[[Nuzleaf]] | |||
| <br>[[Shiftry]] | |||
| <br>[[Taillow]] | |||
| <br>[[Swellow]] | |||
| [[Image:278.png]]<br>[[Wingull]] | |||
| <br>[[Pelipper]] | |||
| <br>[[Ralts]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Kirlia]] | |||
| <br>[[Gardevoir]] | |||
| <br>[[Surskit]] | |||
| <br>[[Masquerain]] | |||
| <br>[[Shroomish]] | |||
| <br>[[Breloom]] | |||
| <br>[[Slakoth]] | |||
| <br>[[Vigoroth]] | |||
| <br>[[Slaking]] | |||
| <br>[[Nincada]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Ninjask]] | |||
| <br>[[Shedinja]] | |||
| <br>[[Whismur]] | |||
| <br>[[Loudred]] | |||
| <br>[[Exploud]] | |||
| <br>[[Makuhita]] | |||
| <br>[[Hariyama]] | |||
| [[Image:298.png]]<br>[[Azurill]] | |||
| <br>[[Nosepass]] | |||
| <br>[[Skitty]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Delcatty]] | |||
| <br>[[Sableye]] | |||
| <br>[[Mawile]] | |||
| <br>[[Aron]] | |||
| <br>[[Lairon]] | |||
| <br>[[Aggron]] | |||
| [[Image:307.png]]<br>[[Meditite]] | |||
| <br>[[Medicham]] | |||
| <br>[[Electrike]] | |||
| <br>[[Manectric]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Plusle]] | |||
| <br>[[Minun]] | |||
| <br>[[Volbeat]] | |||
| <br>[[Illumise]] | |||
| [[Image:315.png]]<br>[[Roselia]] | |||
| <br>[[Gulpin]] | |||
| <br>[[Swalot]] | |||
| <br>[[Carvanha]] | |||
| <br>[[Sharpedo]] | |||
| <br>[[Wailmer]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Wailord]] | |||
| <br>[[Numel]] | |||
| <br>[[Camerupt]] | |||
| <br>[[Torkoal]] | |||
| <br>[[Spoink]] | |||
| <br>[[Grumpig]] | |||
| <br>[[Spinda]] | |||
| <br>[[Trapinch]] | |||
| <br>[[Vibrava]] | |||
| <br>[[Flygon]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Cacnea]] | |||
| <br>[[Cacturne]] | |||
| <br>[[Swablu]] | |||
| <br>[[Altaria]] | |||
| <br>[[Zangoose]] | |||
| <br>[[Seviper]] | |||
| <br>[[Lunatone]] | |||
| <br>[[Solrock]] | |||
| [[Image:339.png]]<br>[[Barboach]] | |||
| [[Image:340.png]]<br>[[Whiscash]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Corphish]] | |||
| <br>[[Crawdaunt]] | |||
| <br>[[Baltoy]] | |||
| <br>[[Claydol]] | |||
| <br>[[Lileep]] | |||
| <br>[[Cradily]] | |||
| <br>[[Anorith]] | |||
| <br>[[Armaldo]] | |||
| <br>[[Feebas]] | |||
| <br>[[Milotic]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Castform]] | |||
| <br>[[Kecleon]] | |||
| <br>[[Shuppet]] | |||
| <br>[[Banette]] | |||
| <br>[[Duskull]] | |||
| <br>[[Dusclops]] | |||
| <br>[[Tropius]] | |||
| <br>[[Chimecho]] | |||
| <br>[[Absol]] | |||
| <br>[[Wynaut]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Snorunt]] | |||
| <br>[[Glalie]] | |||
| <br>[[Spheal]] | |||
| <br>[[Sealeo]] | |||
| <br>[[Walrein]] | |||
| <br>[[Clamperl]] | |||
| <br>[[Huntail]] | |||
| <br>[[Gorebyss]] | |||
| <br>[[Relicanth]] | |||
| <br>[[Luvdisc]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Bagon]]<br>・ | |||
| <br>[[Shelgon]] | |||
| <br>[[Salamence]] | |||
| <br>[[Beldum]] | |||
| <br>[[Metang]] | |||
| <br>[[Metagross]] | |||
| <br>[[Regirock]] | |||
| <br>[[Regice]] | |||
| <br>[[Registeel]] | |||
| <br>[[Latias]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Latios]]<br>・ | |||
| <br>[[Kyogre]] | |||
| <br>[[Groudon]] | |||
| <br>[[Rayquaza]] | |||
| <br>[[Jirachi]] | |||
| <br>[[Deoxys]]<br>☆ | |||
| <br>[[Image:387.png]]<br>[[Turtwig]] | |||
| <br>[[Image:388.png]]<br>[[Grotle]] | |||
| <br>[[Image:389.png]]<br>[[Torterra]] | |||
| <br>[[Chimchar]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Monferno]] | |||
| <br>[[Infernape]] | |||
| <br>[[Piplup]] | |||
| <br>[[Prinplup]] | |||
| <br>[[Empoleon]] | |||
| [[Image:396.png]]<br>[[Starly]] | |||
| [[Image:397.png]]<br>[[Staravia]] | |||
| [[Image:398.png]]<br>[[Staraptor]] | |||
| [[Image:399.png]]<br>[[Bidoof]] | |||
| [[Image:400.png]]<br>[[Bibarel]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:401.png]]<br>[[Kricketot]] | |||
| [[Image:402.png]]<br>[[Kricketune]] | |||
| [[Image:403.png]]<br>[[Shinx]] | |||
| [[Image:404.png]]<br>[[Luxio]] | |||
| <br>[[Luxray]] | |||
| [[Image:406.png]]<br>[[Budew]] | |||
| <br>[[Roserade]] | |||
| <br>[[Cranidos]] | |||
| <br>[[Rampardos]] | |||
| [[Image:410.png]]<br>[[Shieldon]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Bastiodon]] | |||
| [[Image:412.png]]<br>[[Burmy]] | |||
| [[Image:413.png]]<br>[[Wormadam]] | |||
| [[Image:414.png]]<br>[[Mothim]] | |||
| [[Image:415.png]]<br>[[Combee]] | |||
| [[Image:416.png]]<br>[[Vespiquen]] | |||
| <br>[[Pachirisu]] | |||
| [[Image:418.png]]<br>[[Buizel]] | |||
| [[Image:419.png]]<br>[[Floatzel]] | |||
| [[Image:419.png]]<br>[[Cherubi]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:420.png]]<br>[[Cherrim]] | |||
| [[Image:422.png]]<br>[[Shellos]] | |||
| [[Image:423.png]]<br>[[Gastrodon]] | |||
| <br>[[Ambipom]] | |||
| [[Image:425.png]]<br>[[Drifloon]] | |||
| [[Image:426.png]]<br>[[Drifblim]] | |||
| [[Image:427.png]]<br>[[Buneary]] | |||
| <br>[[Lopunny]] | |||
| <br>[[Mismagius]] | |||
| <br>[[Honchkrow]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:431.png]]<br>[[Glameow]] | |||
| <br>[[Purugly]] | |||
| <br>[[Chingling]] | |||
| <br>[[Stunky]] | |||
| <br>[[Skuntank]] | |||
| [[Image:436.png]]<br>[[Bronzor]] | |||
| [[Image:437.png]]<br>[[Bronzong]] | |||
| [[Image:438.png]]<br>[[Bonsly]] | |||
| <br>[[Mime Jr.]] | |||
| [[Image:440.png]]<br>[[Happiny]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:441.png]]<br>[[Chatot]] | |||
| <br>[[Spiritomb]] | |||
| [[Image:443.png]]<br>[[Gible]] | |||
| [[Image:444.png]]<br>[[Gabite]] | |||
| <br>[[Garchomp]] | |||
| <br>[[Munchlax]] | |||
| [[Image:447.png]]<br>[[Riolu]] | |||
| [[Image:448.png]]<br>[[Lucario]] | |||
| [[Image:449.png]]<br>[[Hippopotas]] | |||
| <br>[[Hippowdon]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Skorupi]] | |||
| <br>[[Drapion]] | |||
| [[Image:453.png]]<br>[[Croagunk]] | |||
| <br>[[Toxicroak]] | |||
| [[Image:455.png]]<br>[[Carnivine]] | |||
| [[Image:456.png]]<br>[[Finneon]] | |||
| <br>[[Lumineon]] | |||
| [[Image:458.png]]<br>[[Mantyke]] | |||
| [[Image:459.png]]<br>[[Snover]] | |||
| <br>[[Abomasnow]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Weavile]] | |||
| <br>[[Magnezone]] | |||
| <br>[[Lickilicky]] | |||
| <br>[[Rhyperior]] | |||
| <br>[[Tangrowth]] | |||
| <br>[[Electivire]] | |||
| <br>[[Magmortar]] | |||
| <br>[[Togekiss]] | |||
| <br>[[Yanmega]] | |||
| <br>[[Leafeon]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Glaceon]] | |||
| <br>[[Gliscor]] | |||
| <br>[[Mamoswine]] | |||
| <br>[[Porygon-Z]] | |||
| <br>[[Gallade]] | |||
| <br>[[Probopass]] | |||
| <br>[[Dusknoir]] | |||
| <br>[[Froslass]] | |||
| <br>[[Rotom]] | |||
| [[Image:480.png]]<br>[[Uxie]] | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Mesprit]] | |||
| [[Image:482.png]]<br>[[Azelf]] | |||
| <br>[[Dialga]] | |||
| [[Image:484.png]]<br>[[Palkia]] | |||
| <br>[[Heatran]] | |||
| <br>[[Regigigas]] | |||
| <br>[[Giratina]] | |||
| <br>[[Cresselia]] | |||
| <br>[[Phione]] | |||
| <br>[[Manaphy]]<br>☆ | |||
|- | |||
| <br>[[Darkrai]]<br>☆ | |||
| <br>[[Shaymin]]<br>☆ | |||
| <br>[[Arceus]]<br>☆ | |||
|} | |||
<div class="userbox"> | <div class="userbox"> | ||
{{User Male}} | {{User Male}} | ||
{{User Favorite|416|Vespiquen}} | {{User Favorite|416|Vespiquen}} | ||
{{User Grass|492}} | {{User Grass|492}} | ||
{{User Bug|123}} | {{User Bug|123}} | ||
{{User Dragon|443}} | {{User Dragon|443}} | ||
{{User Fighting|448}} | {{User Fighting|448}} | ||
{{User Electric|479}} | {{User Electric|479}} | ||
{{User Ghost|094}} | {{User Ghost|094}} | ||
{{User Steel|376}} | {{User Steel|376}} | ||
{{User Pedia}} | {{User Pedia}} | ||
{{User Computer}} | {{User Computer}} | ||
{{User Artist}} | {{User Artist}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 05:47, 16 June 2007
Hello, I am random fan #54663(Zargabalbi). I'd rather not explain the nickname, as it is far out and wierd. I have played Pokémon since its gaming inception with my purchase of Red version, 5 weeks and 3 badges later, I purchased Blue and Yellow version. At the dawn of the millennium, I did my poké part and bought Silver and Gold. I was totally incompetent but still played. I would search for Meowth and Bellsprout for hours on my Red Version and still have fun! Now that I have some semblance of skill at the games, I hope to help Bulbapedia in any way I can, as it has helped me so much...
Now, anyone who sees this profile... please let me know if a Wi-fi trade is possible or whatever. My Pokédex so far is as follows: (haven't beaten Elite Four yet >_<)
This user identifies as male. |
☆ This user's favorite Pokémon is Vespiquen. ☆ |
This user is a Grass-type trainer. |
This user is a Bug-type trainer. |
This user is a Dragon-type trainer. |
This user is a Fighting-type trainer. |
This user is an Electric-type trainer. |
This user is a Ghost-type trainer. |
This user is a Steel-type trainer. |
This user dreams of Bulbapedia being complete someday. |
This user spends too much time on the computer. |
This user is an artist. |