14,206
edits
(→Pokémon HeartGold: oops) |
|||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
I will '''never''' reveal my movesets because anyone could be a future opponent. | I will '''never''' reveal my movesets because anyone could be a future opponent. | ||
==[[Pokémon HeartGold]]== | ==[[Pokémon HeartGold]]== | ||
Location: [[ | Location: [[Johto Safari Zone|Safari Zone]] entrance | ||
===Current team=== | ===Current team=== | ||
{| style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellspacing="1" | {| style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| Notes | | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:162.png|Furret]]<br>{{P|Furret}} | ||
| Zoom | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Quiet | |||
| {{A|Run Away}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:167.png|Spinarak]]<br>{{P|Spinarak}} | |||
| Peter | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Hardy | |||
| {{A|Insomnia}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:180.png|Flaaffy]]<br>{{P|Flaaffy}} | |||
| Lighter | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Adamant | |||
| {{A|Static}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:185.png|Sudowoodo]]<br>{{P|Sudowoodo}} | |||
| Woody | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Bold | |||
| {{A|Sturdy}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:234.png|Stantler]]<br>{{P|Stantler}} | |||
| Bambi | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Naive | |||
| {{A|Intimidate}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:241.png|Miltank]]<br>{{P|Miltank}} | |||
| Millie | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Careful | |||
| {{A|Scrappy}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|} | |||
===In the box=== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
| Pokémon | |||
| Name | |||
| Gender | |||
| [[Nature]] | |||
| [[Ability]] | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:163.png|Hoothoot]]<br>{{P|Hoothoot}} | |||
| Coot | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Calm | |||
| {{A|Keen Eye}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:079.png|Slowpoke]]<br>{{P|Slowpoke}} | |||
| Slowqueen | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Serious | |||
| {{A|Own Tempo}} | |||
| Future {{P|Slowking}}. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:175.png|Togepi]]<br>{{P|Togepi}} | |||
| Eggoo | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Modest | |||
| {{A|Hustle}} | |||
| Hatched from [[List of key items in Generation IV#Mystery Egg|Mystery Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:033.png|Nidorino]]<br>{{P|Nidorino}} | |||
| Nino | |||
| ♂ | |||
| Serious | |||
| {{A|Poison Point}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:030.png|Nidorina]]<br>{{P|Nidorina}} | |||
| Nina | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Lonely | |||
| {{A|Rivalry}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:027.png|Sandshrew]]<br>{{P|Sandshrew}} | |||
| Sandra | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Mild | |||
| {{A|Sand Veil}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:058.png|Growlithe]]<br>{{P|Growlithe}} | |||
| Kelev | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Timid | |||
| {{A|Flash Fire}} | |||
| Named for my aunt's dog. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:083.png|Farfetch'd]]<br> {{P|Farfetch'd}} | |||
| Orihime | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Docile | |||
| {{A|Keen Eye}} | |||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:159.png|Croconaw]]<br>{{P|Croconaw}} | |||
| Chomper | | Chomper | ||
| ♀ | | ♀ | ||
| | | Rash | ||
| {{A|Torrent}} | | {{A|Torrent}} | ||
| [[Starter]] | | [[Starter]] | ||
Line 100: | Line 208: | ||
| Hefty | | Hefty | ||
| ♂ | | ♂ | ||
| | | Timid | ||
| {{A|Rock Head}} | | {{A|Rock Head}} | ||
| (none) | | (none) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:072.png|Tentacool]]<br>{{P|Tentacool}} | ||
| | | Annoyance | ||
| ♂ | | ♂ | ||
| ( | | Quirky | ||
| {{A| | | {{A|Clear Body}} | ||
| (none) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:098.png|Krabby]]<br>{{P|Krabby}} | |||
| Cookie | |||
| ♀ | |||
| Jolly | |||
| {{A|Shell Armor}} | |||
| (none) | | (none) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:086.png|Seel]]<br>{{P|Seel}} | ||
| | | Doug | ||
| ♂ | | ♂ | ||
| | | Calm | ||
| {{A| | | {{A|Thick Fat}} | ||
| (none) | | (none) | ||
|} | |||
===In the daycare=== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
| Pokémon | |||
| Name | |||
| Gender | |||
| [[Nature]] | |||
| [[Ability]] | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:066.png|Machop]]<br>{{P|Machop}} | ||
| | | Muscle | ||
| | | ♀ | ||
| ( | | Lonely | ||
| | | (Don't remember) | ||
| Recieved from [[List of in-game trades#Generation IV|Jose]] in [[Goldenrod City]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:132.png|Ditto]]<br>{{P|Ditto}} | |||
| Whore | |||
| N/A | |||
| Docile | |||
| {{A|Limber}} | |||
| (none) | | (none) | ||
|} | |} |
edits