16,031
edits
(→Products: That category is for all merchandise. It is not a useful link here.) |
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (→Collections: tweaked table format so no tooltips are needed, added all other merch collections in the English and Japanese Pokemon Center collections categories) |
||
Line 665: | Line 665: | ||
{| class="roundtable" style="background: #{{silver color}}; border: 3px solid #{{black color}}; text-align: center;" | {| class="roundtable" style="background: #{{silver color}}; border: 3px solid #{{black color}}; text-align: center;" | ||
! Collection | ! Collection name | ||
! Release | ! Region | ||
! Release date | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charizard Pokémon Center promotion (2010)]] | | [[Charizard Pokémon Center promotion (2010)]] | ||
| | | Japan | ||
| April 2010 | |||
| Limited time event | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blooming Flowers Pokémon Center promotion (2010)]] | | [[Blooming Flowers Pokémon Center promotion (2010)]] | ||
| | | Japan | ||
| May 2010 | |||
| Limited time event | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sleeping Pikachu Collection]] | | [[Sleeping Pikachu Collection]] | ||
| | | Japan | ||
| June 14, 2014 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Back to School Collection]] | | [[Back to School Collection]] | ||
| | | United States | ||
| August 2014 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charizard Charcoal Collection]] | | [[Charizard Charcoal Collection]] | ||
| | | United States | ||
| August 2014 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fall Fennekin Collection]] | | [[Fall Fennekin Collection]] | ||
| | | United States | ||
| September 2014 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chillin' With Lucario Collection]] | | [[Chillin' With Lucario Collection]] | ||
| | | United States | ||
| October 2014 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eevee Essences Collection]] | | [[Eevee Essences Collection]] | ||
| | | United States | ||
| March 2015 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ditto Collection]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Ditto Collection]] | ||
| | | Japan | ||
| March 26, 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| United States | |||
| January 30, 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Johto Cuties Collection]] | | [[Johto Cuties Collection]] | ||
| | | United States | ||
| June 2, 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bellossom Tropics Collection]] | | [[Bellossom Tropics Collection]] | ||
| | | United States | ||
| July 20, 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Pikachu Around the World]] | |||
| Japan | |||
| August 6, 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| United States | |||
| January 5, 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Silhouette Sync Collection]] | | [[Silhouette Sync Collection]] | ||
| | | United States | ||
| September 28, 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gengar Smirk Collection]] | | [[Gengar Smirk Collection]] | ||
| | | United States | ||
| October 5, 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mythical Mania Collection]] | | [[Mythical Mania Collection]] | ||
| | | United States | ||
| November 16, 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lapras Surf Collection]] | | [[Lapras Surf Collection]] | ||
| | | United States | ||
| February 15, 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brushwork Pikachu Collection]] | | [[Brushwork Pikachu Collection]] | ||
| | | United States | ||
| March 15, 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rotom Mystery Room Collection]] | | [[Rotom Mystery Room Collection]] | ||
| | | United States | ||
| April 12, 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alolan Raichu Collection]] | | [[Alolan Raichu Collection]] | ||
| | | United States | ||
| April 27, 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charizard Firestorm Collection]] | | [[Charizard Firestorm Collection]] | ||
| | | United States | ||
| May 31, 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mimikyu Collection]] | | [[Mimikyu Collection]] | ||
| | | United States | ||
| June 14, 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dragonite Sighting Collection]] | | [[Dragonite Sighting Collection]] | ||
| | | United States | ||
| June 21, 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lavender Town Collection]] | | [[Lavender Town Collection]] | ||
| | | United States | ||
| August 29, 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Team Rocket Collection]] | | [[Team Rocket Collection]] | ||
| | | United States | ||
| March 27, 2019 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hi-Hat Cafe Collection]] | |||
| United States | |||
| April 2, 2019 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ryme City Collection]] | |||
| United States | |||
| April 2, 2019 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sliding Celebrations Pokémon Pin Collection]] | |||
| United States | |||
| February 18, 2020 | |||
| One new pin released every month until January 4, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pikachu Classics Collection]] | |||
| United States | |||
| February 27, 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Outdoors with Pokémon]] | |||
| United States | |||
| May 18, 2020 | |||
| Additional items released on June 30 and July 9, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Pokémon Scarlet and Violet pre-launch plush]] | |||
| Japan | |||
| August 4, 2022 | |||
| Additional items released on November 18, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| United States | |||
| August 26, 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Pokémon Holiday Workshop Collection]] | |||
| Japan | |||
| November 2, 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| United States | |||
| November 4, 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paldean First Partner launch merchandise]] | |||
| Japan | |||
| November 18, 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Scarlet and Violet launch merchandise]] | |||
| Japan | |||
| November 18, 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Scarlet and Violet Nintendo Switch accessories]] | |||
| Japan | |||
| November 18, 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Scarlet and Violet launch clothing]] | |||
| United States | |||
| November 18, 2022 | |||
| Additional items released on November 5, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon x Van Gogh#Pokémon Center|Pokémon × Van Gogh Museum Collection]] | |||
| United States | |||
| September 28, 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[WAKKA de IKKA]] | |||
| Japan | |||
| November 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hyper Beam collection]] | |||
| Japan | |||
| November 22, 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Journey in Paldea collection]] | |||
| Japan | |||
| December 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Relaxing Time collection]] | |||
| Japan | |||
| December 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{OBP|The Indigo Disk|merchandise}} | |||
| Japan | |||
| December 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Sweet Support]] | |||
| Japan | |||
| December 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| United States | |||
| February 2024 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||