29,274
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 427: | Line 427: | ||
{{Spindata/NewSnap|col=6|type=Poison|ndex=317|pdex=233 | {{Spindata/NewSnap|col=6|type=Poison|ndex=317|pdex=233 | ||
|dex=This greedy glutton can swallow almost anything whole—and digest it, too. Swalot loves to eat poisonous things, so [[Barren Badlands|a toxic swamp]] is like an endless buffet to it.}} | |dex=This greedy glutton can swallow almost anything whole—and digest it, too. Swalot loves to eat poisonous things, so [[Barren Badlands|a toxic swamp]] is like an endless buffet to it.}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Spindata/Sleep|col=6 | |||
|ndex=0317 | |||
|sleeptype=Dozing | |||
|type=Poison | |||
|dexentry=It sometimes falls asleep with its cavernous mouth wide open. Perhaps it's dreaming that it found a huge meal and is trying to swallow it whole. | |||
|sleepstyle1=Toppling-Over Sleep | |||
|sleepstyle2=Nodding Sleep | |||
|sleepstyle3=Gaping-Mouth Sleep | |||
|sleepstyle4=Atop-Belly Sleep | |||
|friendpoints=12 | |||
|specialty=Skills | |||
|evolution= | |||
|pokemon=Gulpin | |||
|candyNum= | |||
|berry=Chesto | |||
|ingredient1=Greengrass Soybeans | |||
|ingredient2=Tasty Mushroom | |||
|ingredient3=Honey | |||
|carrylimit=19 | |||
|skillname=Dream Shard Magnet S | |||
|skilldesc=Obtain 120 to 480 Dream Shards. | |||
}} | |||
|} | |} | ||