29,274
edits
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "v=Masters EX|color={{orange color}}" to "v=Masters EX|color={{masters color}}") |
|||
Line 472: | Line 472: | ||
{{Spindata/NewSnap|col=6|type=Normal|ndex=289|pdex=051 | {{Spindata/NewSnap|col=6|type=Normal|ndex=289|pdex=051 | ||
|dex=Slaking is the laziest Pokémon in the world. It usually only eats whatever is in reach. If you see it walking around at night, it’s probably overwhelmingly hungry!}} | |dex=Slaking is the laziest Pokémon in the world. It usually only eats whatever is in reach. If you see it walking around at night, it’s probably overwhelmingly hungry!}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Spindata/Sleep|col=6 | |||
|ndex=0289 | |||
|sleeptype=Snoozing | |||
|type=Normal | |||
|dexentry=It is the world's laziest Pokémon, spending all day lying down and lolling about. On very rare occasions you might even see a Slaking that dozed off while snacking on the grass around it. | |||
|sleepstyle1=Spread-Out Sleep | |||
|sleepstyle2=Loafing Sleep | |||
|sleepstyle3=Snacking Sleep | |||
|sleepstyle4=Atop-Belly Sleep | |||
|friendpoints=22 | |||
|specialty=Berries | |||
|evolution= | |||
|pokemon=Slakoth | |||
|candyNum= | |||
|berry=Persim | |||
|ingredient1=Snoozy Tomato | |||
|ingredient2=Honey | |||
|ingredient3=Fancy Apple | |||
|carrylimit=12 | |||
|skillname=Ingredient Magnet S | |||
|skilldesc=Gets you 6 ingredients chosen at random. | |||
}} | |||
|} | |} | ||