11,618
edits
mNo edit summary |
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "The stat increase after a sync move is doubled once per battle." to "The sync buff is doubled the first time a sync move is used.") |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|An opponent | |An opponent | ||
|(6★ EX) effect: The | |(6★ EX) effect: The sync buff is doubled the first time a sync move is used. | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Heart of Gold {{mcolor|Leaf Storm|000}} | |Heart of Gold {{mcolor|Leaf Storm|000}} | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|An opponent | |An opponent | ||
|The more the user's stats are raised, the greater the power of this move.<br>''(6★ EX) effect: The | |The more the user's stats are raised, the greater the power of this move.<br>''(6★ EX) effect: The sync buff is doubled the first time a sync move is used.'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
===Sync grid=== | ===Sync grid=== | ||
Lyra and Chikorita's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available on September 3, 2020. | Lyra and Chikorita's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available on September 3, 2020. It was further expanded on April 25, 2024. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{grass color}}; border:3px solid #{{grass color dark}}; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{grass color}}; border:3px solid #{{grass color dark}}; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | ||
Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
| 48 | | 48 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +20 | |||
| Defense +20 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Sp. Atk +5 | | Sp. Atk +5 | ||
Line 317: | Line 323: | ||
| 48 | | 48 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +20 | |||
| Sp. Def +20 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Speed +5 | | Speed +5 | ||
Line 424: | Line 436: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 120 | | 120 | ||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sunny Side Up!: BOGO 9 | |||
| Applies the Free Move Next effect to the user when its move is successful. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sunny Side Up!: Team Brain Gain 9 | |||
| Increases the Special Moves ↑ Next effect of all allied sync pairs by 1 rank when the user’s move is successful. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 431: | Line 455: | ||
| 120 | | 120 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| First Aid 4 | |||
| Restores the user’s HP by approximately 40% of its maximum HP the first time it is in a pinch each battle. | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Team Swift Reaction 9 | |||
| Raises the Speed of all allied sync pairs by one stat rank when the user is hit by an attack move. | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Speeding Sun 2 | | Speeding Sun 2 |