29,266
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 511: | Line 511: | ||
{{Spindata/NewSnap|col=6|type=Rock|ndex=185|pdex=039 | {{Spindata/NewSnap|col=6|type=Rock|ndex=185|pdex=039 | ||
|dex=Sudowoodo often comes to the [[Laboratory of Ecology and Natural Sciences|research camp]]. I think it wants to be friends with the other Pokémon here. It tried to get closer by pretending to be a tree, but it ran away when it got startled.}} | |dex=Sudowoodo often comes to the [[Laboratory of Ecology and Natural Sciences|research camp]]. I think it wants to be friends with the other Pokémon here. It tried to get closer by pretending to be a tree, but it ran away when it got startled.}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Spindata/Sleep|col=6 | |||
|ndex=0185 | |||
|sleeptype=Slumbering | |||
|type=Rock | |||
|dexentry=It seems this Pokémon keeps up its tree mimicry in its sleep to avoid being attacked. But apparently, once in a long while, it lets itself go and sleeps laid out on the ground. | |||
|sleepstyle1=Pseudo-Wood Sleep | |||
|sleepstyle2=Pseudo-Slacking Sleep | |||
|sleepstyle3=Seriously Slacking Sleep | |||
|sleepstyle4=Atop-Belly Sleep | |||
|friendpoints=7 | |||
|specialty=Skills | |||
|evolution= | |||
|pokemon=Sudowoodo | |||
|candyNum= | |||
|berry=Sitrus | |||
|ingredient1=Snoozy Tomato | |||
|ingredient2=Greengrass Soybeans | |||
|ingredient3=Tasty Mushroom | |||
|carrylimit=16 | |||
|skillname=Charge Strength M | |||
|skilldesc=Increases Snorlax's Strength by 880. | |||
}} | |||
|} | |} | ||