29,260
edits
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "v=Masters EX|color={{orange color}}" to "v=Masters EX|color={{masters color}}") |
|||
Line 580: | Line 580: | ||
{{Spindata/NewSnap|col=6|type=Fire|ndex=136|pdex=152 | {{Spindata/NewSnap|col=6|type=Fire|ndex=136|pdex=152 | ||
|dex=Flareon is extremely curious and shows interest in a wide variety of things. Its body temperature rises when it gets excited, but it stays cool by releasing heat from its fluffy fur.}} | |dex=Flareon is extremely curious and shows interest in a wide variety of things. Its body temperature rises when it gets excited, but it stays cool by releasing heat from its fluffy fur.}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Spindata/Sleep|col=6 | |||
|ndex=0136 | |||
|sleeptype=Snoozing | |||
|type=Fire | |||
|dexentry=It sleeps contentedly wrapped in its fluffy fur, which releases heat into the air to cool down Flareon's body. Perhaps Flareon is regulating its body temperature even while sleeping. | |||
|sleepstyle1=Tail-Swinging Sleep | |||
|sleepstyle2=Tucked Sleep | |||
|sleepstyle3=Tail-Wrapped Sleep | |||
|sleepstyle4=Atop-Belly Sleep | |||
|friendpoints=20 | |||
|specialty=Skills | |||
|evolution= | |||
|candyNum= | |||
|pokemon=Eevee | |||
|berry=Leppa | |||
|ingredient1=Moomoo Milk | |||
|ingredient2=Soothing Cacao | |||
|ingredient3=Bean Sausage | |||
|carrylimit=14 | |||
|skillname=Cooking Power-Up S | |||
|skilldesc=Gives your pot room for 7 more ingredients next time you cook. | |||
}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |