19,426
edits
m (→History) |
|||
Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Stahli | | Stahli | ||
| From ''Stahl'' (steel) | | From ''Stahl'' (steel) and {{tt|''-i''|common suffix among the nicknames of Henry's Pokémon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | | French | ||
Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
| Fanguru | | Fanguru | ||
| From ''{{wp|Hand fan|fan}}'' and ''{{p|Oranguru}}'' | | From ''{{wp|Hand fan|fan}}'' and ''{{p|Oranguru}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Fächi | |||
| From ''Fächer'' (fan) and {{tt|''-i''|common suffix among the nicknames of Henry's Pokémon}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Évent | | Évent | ||
| From ''éventail'' ({{wp|Hand fan|fan}}) | | From ''éventail'' ({{wp|Hand fan|fan}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | |||
| 扇子客 ''Shànzikè'' | |||
| From 扇子 ''shànzi'' (fan) and {{tt|~客 ''-kè''|agent suffix; common suffix among the nicknames of Sword's Pokémon}} | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
Line 289: | Line 297: | ||
| Kayne | | Kayne | ||
| From ''{{wp|cane}}'' | | From ''{{wp|cane}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Stocki | |||
| From ''Stock'' (stick) and {{tt|''-i''|common suffix among the nicknames of Henry's Pokémon}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | | French |