13,804
edits
Nescientist (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Pokémon Island Valley|Valley" to "Valley") |
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (→Side game data: added Sleep data) |
||
Line 751: | Line 751: | ||
{{Spindata/NewSnap|col=6|type=Rock|ndex=075|pdex=145 | {{Spindata/NewSnap|col=6|type=Rock|ndex=075|pdex=145 | ||
|dex=I’m sure you spotted Graveler curled up and rolling all over the place. It’s such a resilient Pokémon, it can even withstand the heat of [[Fireflow Volcano|the volcano]]’s lava.}} | |dex=I’m sure you spotted Graveler curled up and rolling all over the place. It’s such a resilient Pokémon, it can even withstand the heat of [[Fireflow Volcano|the volcano]]’s lava.}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Spindata/Sleep|col=6 | |||
|ndex=0075 | |||
|sleeptype=Slumbering | |||
|type=Rock | |||
|dexentry=This Pokémon has been seen rocking back and forth as it sleeps, as if about to roll away at any second. Maybe it's dreaming of rolling down hilly paths. | |||
|sleepstyle1=Lounging Sleep | |||
|sleepstyle2=Hearty Sleep | |||
|sleepstyle3=Rolling Sleep | |||
|sleepstyle4=Atop-Belly Sleep | |||
|friendpoints=12 | |||
|specialty=Ingredients | |||
|evolution=[[File:Sleep Linking Cord.png|30px]]Linking Cord ×1 | |||
|pokemon=Geodude | |||
|candyNum=80 | |||
|berry=Sitrus | |||
|ingredient1=Greengrass Soybeans | |||
|ingredient2=Tasty Mushroom | |||
|ingredient3=Soft Potato | |||
|carrylimit=12 | |||
|skillname=Charge Strength S | |||
|skilldesc=Increases Snorlax's Strength by anywhere from 200 to 800. | |||
}} | |||
|} | |} | ||