10,753
edits
(Added link to Pokémon Sleep/Version history, updated →Compatibility: , and added →Reception) |
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (→Limited-Time Missions: added raikou week 2 missions) |
||
Line 632: | Line 632: | ||
|Stick to your bedtime 3 times | |Stick to your bedtime 3 times | ||
|Start tracking your sleep up to 90 minutes before or 30 minutes after the bedtime you decide on with your Pokémon. | |Start tracking your sleep up to 90 minutes before or 30 minutes after the bedtime you decide on with your Pokémon. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×40 | |||
|} | |||
: Week 2 Missions (April 1 to 8, 2024) | |||
{| class="roundtable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{night color}}; border:3px solid #{{blue color light}}; text-align:center" width=60% | |||
|- style="background: #{{night color light}}; color:white" | |||
! Mission | |||
! width=50% | Hint | |||
! Reward | |||
|- | |||
|Get Snorlax to Ultra 5 | |||
|Cook for Snorlax and feed it Berries to raise it to the target rating! | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×15 | |||
|- | |||
|Get Snorlax to Master 2 | |||
|Cook for Snorlax and feed it Berries to raise it to the target rating! | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×25 | |||
|- | |||
|Get Snorlax to Master 5 | |||
|Cook for Snorlax and feed it Berries to raise it to the target rating! | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×40 | |||
|- | |||
|Use 100 candies | |||
|You can get candies for Pokémon by conducting sleep research, among other ways. Use them to raise your Pokémon! | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×40 | |||
|- | |||
|Stick to your bedtime 3 times | |||
|Start tracking your sleep up to 90 minutes before or 30 minutes after the bedtime you decide on with your Pokémon. | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×40 | |||
|- | |||
|Cook 12 times | |||
|You can cook up to three times per day. You'll have chances to make something at breakfast (starting at 6 AM), lunch (starting at noon), and dinner (starting at 6 PM). | |||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×40 | |[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×40 | ||
|} | |} |