13,806
edits
Nescientist (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Pokémon Island River|River" to "River") |
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (→Side game data: added Sleep data) |
||
Line 785: | Line 785: | ||
|fast={{m|Water Gun}}, {{m|Confusion}} | |fast={{m|Water Gun}}, {{m|Confusion}} | ||
|special={{m|Water Pulse}}, {{m|Psychic}}, {{m|Ice Beam}}, {{m|Scald}}{{tt|*|From December 1, 2023 onward}}, {{m|Surf}}{{tt|†|Event-exclusive from Slowpoke Community Day}}, {{m|Return}}[[File:GO Purified icon.png|24px|link=Shadow Pokémon (GO)|As Purified Pokémon]], {{m|Frustration}}[[File:GO Shadow icon.png|24px|link=Shadow Pokémon (GO)|As Shadow Pokémon]] | |special={{m|Water Pulse}}, {{m|Psychic}}, {{m|Ice Beam}}, {{m|Scald}}{{tt|*|From December 1, 2023 onward}}, {{m|Surf}}{{tt|†|Event-exclusive from Slowpoke Community Day}}, {{m|Return}}[[File:GO Purified icon.png|24px|link=Shadow Pokémon (GO)|As Purified Pokémon]], {{m|Frustration}}[[File:GO Shadow icon.png|24px|link=Shadow Pokémon (GO)|As Shadow Pokémon]] | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Spindata/Sleep|col=6 | |||
|ndex=0080 | |||
|sleeptype=Snoozing | |||
|type=Water | |||
|dexentry=Slowbro mostly sleeps at the same time as the Shellder biting its tail. Once in a while, though, Slowbro has been found sleeping with the Shellder still awake. | |||
|sleepstyle1=Cozy-Duo Sleep | |||
|sleepstyle2=Drooling Sleep | |||
|sleepstyle3=Tail-Gnawing Sleep | |||
|sleepstyle4=Atop-Belly Sleep | |||
|friendpoints=12 | |||
|specialty=Skills | |||
|berry=Oran | |||
|ingredient1=Soothing Cacao | |||
|ingredient2=Slowpoke Tail | |||
|ingredient3=Snoozy Tomato | |||
|carrylimit=16 | |||
|skillname=Energizing Cheer S | |||
|skilldesc=Restores 14 Energy to one random Pokémon on your team | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} |