15,949
edits
Reinhartmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Reinhartmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|Simumu | |Simumu | ||
|From ''{{tt|Simularbre|Sudowoodo}}'' | |From ''{{tt|Simularbre|Sudowoodo}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|German | |||
|Mogli | |||
|From ''{{tt|Mogelbaum|Sudowoodo}}'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Italian | |||
|Sudo | |||
|From ''Sudowoodo''. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
Line 111: | Line 119: | ||
|鬍太郎 ''Wùhtaailòhng'' | |鬍太郎 ''Wùhtaailòhng'' | ||
|From {{tt|鬍說樹 ''Wùhseuisyuh''|Sudowoodo}} and {{tt|~太郎 ''-taailòhng''|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}} | |From {{tt|鬍說樹 ''Wùhseuisyuh''|Sudowoodo}} and {{tt|~太郎 ''-taailòhng''|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Czech | |||
|Suďák | |||
|From ''Sudowoodo'' and {{tt|''-ák''|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Brazilian Portuguese | |||
|Sudoplom | |||
|From ''Sudowoodo'' and {{tt|''-plom''|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Vietnamese | |Vietnamese |
edits