8,499
edits
(→In the core series games: bringing back the table for distinguishing between the characters, so it is art or screenshots; and the gallery will be for overworld sprites/models) |
|||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
When players speaks to their mother, she will heal the [[party]], except in Johto, where the player must instead use the healing machine in [[Professor Elm]]'s lab. The player's mother may also do several other things specific to the game. When the player is setting off on their journey as a [[Pokémon Trainer]], the player's mother will typically give them the [[Running Shoes]] as a gift, either in person or via a messenger, reading the provided instructions as well. | When players speaks to their mother, she will heal the [[party]], except in Johto, where the player must instead use the healing machine in [[Professor Elm]]'s lab. The player's mother may also do several other things specific to the game. When the player is setting off on their journey as a [[Pokémon Trainer]], the player's mother will typically give them the [[Running Shoes]] as a gift, either in person or via a messenger, reading the provided instructions as well. | ||
{| style="margin:auto; | {| class="roundtable c" style="margin:auto; border: 4px solid #{{Pokémon color dark}}; background-color:#{{Pokémon color}}" | ||
! Region | ! Region | ||
! Mother | ! Mother | ||
! Children | ! Children<br><small>(when chosen as player)</small> | ||
! Image | ! Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| [[Kanto]] | |rowspan=2| [[Kanto]] | ||
| {{ka|Mom}} | | {{ka|Mom}} | ||
| {{ga|Red}}{{sup/1}}{{sup/2}}{{sup/3|FRLG}}{{sup/4|HGSS}}/{{ga|Leaf}}{{sup/3|FRLG}} | | {{ga|Red}}{{sup/1}}{{sup/2}}{{sup/3|FRLG}}{{sup/4|HGSS}}/{{ga|Leaf}}{{sup/3|FRLG}} | ||
| [[File:Mom | | [[File:Mom PO.png|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{OBP|Mom|Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!}} | | {{OBP|Mom|Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!}} | ||
| {{ga|Chase}}{{sup/7|PE}}/{{ga|Elaine}}{{sup/7|PE}} | | {{ga|Chase}}{{sup/7|PE}}/{{ga|Elaine}}{{sup/7|PE}} | ||
|[[File:Mom LGPE.png|x150px]] | |[[File:Mom LGPE.png|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Johto]] | | [[Johto]] | ||
| {{jo|Mom}} | | {{jo|Mom}} | ||
| {{ga|Ethan}}/{{ga|Kris}}{{sup/2|C}}/{{ga|Lyra}}{{sup/4|HGSS}} | | {{ga|Ethan}}/{{ga|Kris}}{{sup/2|C}}/{{ga|Lyra}}{{sup/4|HGSS}} | ||
| [[File:Gold Silver Mom.png|x150px]] | | [[File:Gold Silver Mom.png|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| {{ho|Mom}} | | {{ho|Mom}} | ||
| {{ga|Brendan}}/{{ga|May}} | | {{ga|Brendan}}/{{ga|May}} | ||
| | | [[File:Mom Hoenn ORAS.png|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh]] | ||
| [[Johanna]] | | [[Johanna]] | ||
| {{ga|Lucas}}/{{ga|Dawn}} | | {{ga|Lucas}}/{{ga|Dawn}} | ||
| [[File:Johanna Contest BDSP.png|x150px]] | | [[File:Johanna Contest BDSP.png|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| [[Unova]] | |rowspan=2| [[Unova]] | ||
| {{OBP|Mom|Black and White}} | | {{OBP|Mom|Black and White}} | ||
| {{ga|Hilbert}}/{{ga|Hilda}} | | {{ga|Hilbert}}/{{ga|Hilda}} | ||
| [[File:Mom Xtransceiver 1.png|x150px]] | | [[File:Mom Xtransceiver 1.png|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{OBP|Mom|Black 2 and White 2}} | | {{OBP|Mom|Black 2 and White 2}} | ||
| {{ga|Nate}}/{{ga|Rosa}} | | {{ga|Nate}}/{{ga|Rosa}} | ||
| [[File:Mom Xtransceiver 2.png|x150px]] | | [[File:Mom Xtransceiver 2.png|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kalos]] | | [[Kalos]] | ||
| {{kal|Grace}} | | {{kal|Grace}} | ||
| {{ga|Calem}}/{{ga|Serena}} | | {{ga|Calem}}/{{ga|Serena}} | ||
| [[File:Grace XY | | [[File:Grace Home XY.png|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alola]] | | [[Alola]] | ||
| {{al|Mom}} | | {{al|Mom}} | ||
| {{ga|Elio}}/{{ga|Selene}} | | {{ga|Elio}}/{{ga|Selene}} | ||
| [[File:Sun Moon Mom.png|x150px]] | | [[File:Sun Moon Mom.png|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Galar]] | | [[Galar]] | ||
| {{gal|Mum}} | | {{gal|Mum}} | ||
| {{ga|Victor}}/{{ga|Gloria}} | | {{ga|Victor}}/{{ga|Gloria}} | ||
| [[File:Mum SwSh.png|x150px]] | | [[File:Mum SwSh.png|x150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paldea]] | | [[Paldea]] | ||
| {{pal|Mom}} | | {{pal|Mom}} | ||
| {{ga|Florian}}/{{ga|Juliana}} | | {{ga|Florian}}/{{ga|Juliana}} | ||
| [[File:Mom SV.png|x150px]] | | [[File:Mom SV.png|x150px]] | ||
|} | |||
===Gallery=== | |||
{|style="font-size:80%; margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{Pokémon color dark}}; background:#{{Pokémon color}}; color:#000" | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{kanto color dark}}; background: #{{kanto color light}}; min-width: 80px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Mom Kanto I OD.png|link=Mom (Kanto)]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{johto color dark}}; background: #{{johto color light}}; min-width: 80px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Mom Johto II OD.png|link=Mom (Johto)]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{johto color dark}}; background: #{{johto color light}}; min-width: 80px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Mom Kanto II OD.png|link=Mom (Kanto)]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{hoenn color dark}}; background: #{{hoenn color light}}; min-width: 80px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Mom Hoenn OD.png|link=Mom (Hoenn)]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{hoenn color dark}}; background: #{{hoenn color light}}; min-width: 80px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Mom Kanto III OD.png|link=Mom (Kanto)]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{sinnoh color dark}}; background: #{{sinnoh color light}}; min-width: 80px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Johanna OD.png|link=Johanna]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{sinnoh color dark}}; background: #{{sinnoh color light}}; min-width: 80px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Mom Johto OD.png|link=Mom (Johto)]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{sinnoh color dark}}; background: #{{sinnoh color light}}; min-width: 80px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Mom Kanto OD.png|link=Mom (Kanto)]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{unova color dark}}; background: #{{unova color light}}; min-width: 80px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Mom BW OD.png|link=Mom (Black and White)]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{unova color dark}}; background: #{{unova color light}}; min-width: 80px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Mom B2W2 OD.png|link=Mom (Black 2 and White 2)]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{GameIcon|R}}{{GameIcon|Gr}}{{GameIcon|B}}{{GameIcon|Y}}''' | |||
| '''{{GameIcon|G}}{{GameIcon|S}}{{GameIcon|C}}''' <br>''(Johto)'' | |||
| '''{{GameIcon|G}}{{GameIcon|S}}{{GameIcon|C}}''' <br>''(Kanto)'' | |||
| '''{{GameIcon|R}}{{GameIcon|Sa}}{{GameIcon|E}}''' | |||
| '''{{GameIcon|FR}}{{GameIcon|LG}}''' | |||
| '''{{GameIcon|D}}{{GameIcon|P}}{{GameIcon|Pt}}''' | |||
| '''{{GameIcon|HG}}{{GameIcon|SS}}''' <br>''(Johto)'' | |||
| '''{{GameIcon|HG}}{{GameIcon|SS}}''' <br>''(Kanto)'' | |||
| '''{{GameIcon|Bl}}{{GameIcon|W}}''' | |||
| '''{{GameIcon|B2}}{{GameIcon|W2}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{kalos color dark}}; background: #{{kalos color light}}; min-width: 80px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Grace XY OD.png|link=Grace (Kalos)|x100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{kalos color dark}}; background: #{{kalos color light}}; min-width: 80px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Mom ORAS OD.png|link=Mom (Hoenn)|x100px|]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{alola color dark}}; background: #{{alola color light}}; min-width: 80px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Mom Alola OD.png|link=Mom (Alola)|x100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{alola color dark}}; background: #{{alola color light}}; min-width: 80px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Mom LGPE OD.png|x100px|link=Mom (Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!)]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{galar color dark}}; background: #{{galar color light}}; min-width: 80px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Mum SwSh OD.png|x100px|link=Mum (Galar)]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{galar color dark}}; background: #{{galar color light}}; min-width: 80px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Johanna BDSP OD.png|x100px|link=Johanna]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{galar color dark}}; background: #{{galar color light}}; min-width: 80px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Johanna Contest BDSP OD.png|x100px|link=Johanna]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{paldea color dark}}; background: #{{paldea color light}}; min-width: 80px; overflow:hidden"| [[File:Mom SV OD.png|x100px|link=Mom (Paldea)]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{GameIcon|X}}{{GameIcon|y}}''' | |||
| '''{{GameIcon|OR}}{{GameIcon|AS}}''' | |||
| '''{{GameIcon|Su}}{{GameIcon|M}}{{GameIcon|US}}{{GameIcon|UM}}''' | |||
| '''{{GameIcon|LGP}}{{GameIcon|LGE}}''' | |||
| '''{{GameIcon|Sw}}{{GameIcon|Sh}}''' | |||
| '''{{GameIcon|BD}}{{GameIcon|SP}}''' | |||
| '''{{GameIcon|BD}}{{GameIcon|SP}}''' | |||
| '''{{GameIcon|Sc}}{{GameIcon|Vi}}''' | |||
|} | |} | ||