2,051
edits
m (just for a sec, need to print just this) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{User:Immewnity/Template:Console infobox | |||
{ | |console_name=Nintendo DS | ||
| | |jp_name=ニンテンドーDS | ||
|image=NintendoDS.png | |||
|image_size=200 | |||
|jp_release=November 21, 2004 | |||
| | |na_release=November 21, 2004 | ||
|eu_release=March 11, 2005 | |||
|generation=IV | |||
|logo=DSLogo | |||
|logo_size=200 }} | |||
Ok, here goes my Bulbanews tests... | |||
__TOC__ | |||
== Any games released today? == | |||
{{#switch:{{CURRENTMONTHNAME}} {{CURRENTDAY}}|June 16=Yellow in Europe (2000)|February 27=Red and Green in Japan (1996)|October 10=Blue in Japan (1996)|September 1=Red and Blue in North America (1998)|November 1=Red and Blue in Australia (1998)|October 5=Red and Blue in Europe (1999)|October 15=Gold and Silver in North America (2000)|October 13=Gold and Silver in Australia (2000)|April 6=Gold and Silver in Europe (2001)|April 24=Gold and Silver in Korea (2002)|December 14=Crystal in Japan (2000)|July 30=Crystal in North America (2001)|September 30=Crystal in Australia(2001)|October 31=Crystal in Europe (2001)|November 21=Gold and Silver in Japan (1999) and Ruby and Sapphire in Japan (2002)|March 17=Ruby and Sapphire in North America (2003)|April 3=Ruby and Sapphire in Australia (2003)|July 25=Ruby and Sapphire in Europe (2003)|January 29=FireRed and LeafGreen in Japan (2004)|September 9=FireRed and LeafGreen in North America (2004)|September 23=FireRed and LeafGreen in Australia (2004)|October 1=Yellow in North America (1999) and FireRed and LeafGreen in Europe (2004)|September 16=Emerald in Japan (2004)|May 1=Emerald in North America (2005)|June 2=Emerald in Australia (2005)|October 21=Emerald in Europe (2005)|September 28=Diamond and Pearl in Japan (2006)|April 22=Diamond and Pearl in North America (2007)|June 21=Diamond and Pearl in Australia (2007)|July 27=Diamond and Pearl in Europe (2007)|February 14=Diamond and Pearl in Korea (2008)|September 13=Platinum in Japan (2008)|March 22=Platinum in North America (2009)|May 14=Platinum in Australia (2009)|May 22=Platinum in Europe (2009)|July 2=Platinum in Korea (2009)|September 12=Yellow in Japan (1998) and HeartGold and SoulSilver in Japan (2009)|April 23=Possible international HeartGold and SoulSilver release (2010)|Nope, no games today!}} | |||
| | |||
=== Plus side games? === | |||
{{#switch:{{CURRENTMONTHNAME}} {{CURRENTDAY}} | |||
|June 16=Yellow in Europe (2000) and Rumble in Japan (2009) | |||
| | |February 27=Red and Green in Japan (1996) | ||
| | |October 10=Blue in Japan (1996) | ||
|September 1=Red and Blue in North America (1998) | |||
| | |November 1=Red and Blue in Australia (1998) | ||
| | |October 5=Red and Blue in Europe (1999) | ||
| | |October 15=Gold and Silver in North America (2000) | ||
| | |October 13=Gold and Silver in Australia (2000) | ||
|April 6=Gold and Silver in Europe (2001) | |||
| | |April 24=Gold and Silver in Korea (2002) | ||
| | |December 14=Crystal in Japan (2000), Stadium 2 (Japanese Stadium Gold and Silver) in Japan (2000), Battle Revolution in Japan (2006), and Snap in Australia (VC) (2007) | ||
| | |July 30=Crystal in North America (2001) | ||
| | |September 30=Crystal in Australia (2001) | ||
| | |October 31=Crystal in Europe (2001) | ||
|November 21=Gold and Silver in Japan (1999) and Ruby and Sapphire in Japan (2002) and Colosseum in Japan (2003) | |||
| | |March 17=Ruby and Sapphire in North America (2003) | ||
| | |April 3=Ruby and Sapphire in Australia (2003) | ||
| | |July 25=Ruby and Sapphire in Europe (2003) | ||
| | |January 29=FireRed and LeafGreen in Japan (2004) | ||
| | |September 9=FireRed and LeafGreen in North America (2004) | ||
|September 23=FireRed and LeafGreen in Australia (2004) | |||
| | |October 1=Yellow in North America (1999) and FireRed and LeafGreen in Europe (2004) | ||
| | |September 16=Emerald in Japan (2004) | ||
| | |May 1=Emerald in North America (2005) | ||
| | |June 2=Emerald in Australia (2005) | ||
| | |October 21=Emerald in Europe (2005) | ||
|September 28=Diamond and Pearl in Japan (2006) and Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team in Australia (2006) | |||
| | |April 22=Diamond and Pearl in North America (2007) | ||
| | |June 21=Diamond and Pearl in Australia (2007) | ||
| | |July 27=Diamond and Pearl in Europe (2007) and Snap in North America (1999) | ||
| | |February 14=Diamond and Pearl in Korea (2008) | ||
|September 13=Platinum in Japan (2008) and Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness in Japan (2007) | |||
| | |March 22=Platinum in North America (2009), Colosseum in North America (2004), and Dash in Korea (2007) | ||
| | |May 14=Platinum in Australia (2009), Box: Ruby & Sapphire in Europe (2004), and Colosseum in Europe (2004) | ||
| | |May 22=Platinum in Europe (2009) | ||
| | |July 2=Platinum in Korea (2009) | ||
| | |September 12=Yellow in Japan (1998) and HeartGold and SoulSilver in Japan (2009) | ||
| | |April 23=Possible international HeartGold and SoulSilver release (2010) | ||
|August 1=Stadium (Japanese) in Japan (1998) and Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire in Japan (2003) | |||
| | |April 30=Stadium (Japanese Stadium 2) in Japan (1999) | ||
| | |February 29=Stadium (Japanese Stadium 2) in North America (2000) | ||
| | |March 23=Stadium (Japanese Stadium 2) in Australia (2000) and Ranger in Japan (2006) | ||
| | |December 31=Stadium (Japanese Stadium 2) in Europe (2000) | ||
| | |March 25=Stadium 2 (Japanese Stadium Gold and Silver) in North America (2001) and My Pokémon Ranch in Japan (2008) | ||
|October 19=Stadium 2 (Japanese Stadium Gold and Silver) in Europe (2001) | |||
| | |May 30=Box: Ruby & Sapphire in (2003) | ||
| | |July 12=Box: Ruby & Sapphire in North America (2004) | ||
| | |July 16=Box: Ruby & Sapphire in Australia (2004) | ||
| | |June 24=Colosseum in Australia (2004) | ||
| | |August 4=XD: Gale of Darkness in Japan (2005) | ||
| | |October 3=XD: Gale of Darkness in North America (2005) | ||
|November 19=XD: Gale of Darkness in Australia (2005) | |||
| | |November 18=XD: Gale of Darkness in Europe (2005) | ||
| | |June 25=Battle Revolution in North America (2007) | ||
| | |November 22=Battle Revolution in Australia (2007) | ||
| | |December 7=Battle Revolution in Europe (2007) and Ranger in Australia (2006) | ||
|June 9=My Pokémon Ranch in North America (2008) | |||
|July 4=My Pokémon Ranch in Australia and Europe (2008) and Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness in Europe (2008) | |||
| | |December 18=Trading Card Game in Japan (1998) | ||
| | |April 10=Trading Card Game in North America (2000) | ||
|December 8=Trading Card Game in Europe (2000) | |||
| colspan=" | |March 28=Card GB2: Here Comes Team GR! in Japan (2001) | ||
| | |April 14=Pinball in Japan (1999) | ||
|June 28=Pinball in North America (1999) | |||
| | |July 13=Pinball in Australia (1999) | ||
| | |October 6=Pinball in Europe (2000) | ||
| | |August 23=Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire in North America (2003) | ||
| | |November 14=Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire in Europe (2003) | ||
|September 25=Pinball League in North America (2000) | |||
| | |March 16=Pinball League in Europe (2001) | ||
|September 21=Pinball Challenge in Japan (2000) | |||
| | |December 4=Pinball Challenge in North America (2000) and Snap in Japan (VC) (2007) | ||
| | |June 15=Pinball Challenge in Australia and Europe (2001) | ||
| | |December 12=Hey You, Pikachu! in Japan (1998) | ||
|November 6=Hey You, Pikachu! in North America (2000) | |||
| | |July 18=Channel in Japan (2003) | ||
|December 1=Channel in North America (2003) | |||
|April 2=Channel in Europe (2004) | |||
|November 17=Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team in Japan (2005) | |||
|September 18=Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team in North America (2006) | |||
|November 10=Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team in Europe (2006) and Ranger: Shadows of Almia in North America (2008) | |||
|August 30=Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team in Korea (2007) | |||
|October 30=Ranger in North America (2006) | |||
|April 13=Ranger in Europe (2007) | |||
|March 20=Ranger: Shadows of Almia in Japan (2008) | |||
|November 13=Ranger: Shadows of Almia in Australia (2008) | |||
|November 21=Ranger: Shadows of Almia in Europe (2008) | |||
|April 20=Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness in North America (2008) | |||
|June 19=Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness in Australia (2008) | |||
|December 11=Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness in Korea (2008) | |||
|March 21=Snap in Japan (1999) | |||
|December 10=Snap in North America (VC)(2007) | |||
|September 15=Snap in Europe (2000) | |||
|December 11=Snap in Europe (VC) (2007) | |||
|April 18=Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky in Japan (2009) | |||
|October 12=Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky in N. America (2009) | |||
|November 20=Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky in Europe (2009) | |||
|December 2=Dash in Japan (2004) | |||
|March 14=Dash in North America (2005) | |||
|April 7=Dash in Australia (2005) | |||
|March 11=Dash in Europe (2005) | |||
|October 20=Trozei! (European Link!) in Japan (2005) | |||
|March 6=Trozei! (European Link!) in North America (2006) | |||
|April 28=Trozei! (European Link!) in Australia (2006) | |||
|May 5=Trozei! (European Link!) in Europe (2006) and Pinball League in North America (VC) (2008) | |||
|May 17=Trozei! (European Link!) in Korea (2007) | |||
|December 5=PokéPark Wii: Pikachu's Great Adventure in Japan (2009) | |||
|November 16=Rumble in North America (2009) | |||
|Nope, no games today!}} | |||
== Tables == | |||
One: | |||
{| align="center" width="100%" style="background: #705848; -moz-border-radius: 1em; border: 5px solid #78C850; -moz-appearance: -moz-win-glass;" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="3" style="background:#C4E673; -moz-border-radius: 1em;" | | |||
{|width="100%" style="background: #C4E673; -moz-border-radius: 1em;" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
Hey, here's moz-border! With Aero! | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
With Firefox 3.1/3.5 running on Vista, this should show the Aero effect. | |||
{| align="center" width="100%" style="background: #705848; -moz-border-radius: 1em; border: 5px solid #78C850; -moz-box-shadow: black 2px 2px 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="3" style="background:#C4E673; -moz-border-radius: 1em; -moz-appearance: -moz-box-shadow; -moz-box-shadow: black 0px 0px 5px;" | | |||
{|width="100%" style="background: #C4E673; -moz-border-radius: 1em; -moz-box-shadow: black 0px 0px 5px;" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
Hey, here's moz-border! With box shadows! | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
You gotta admit that's cool. | |||
{| align="center" width="100%" style="background: #705848; -moz-border-radius: 1em; border: 5px solid #78C850;" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="3" style="background:#C4E673; -moz-border-radius: 1em;" | | |||
{|width="100%" style="background: #C4E673; -moz-border-radius: 1em; text-shadow: grey 2px 2px 5px;" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
Hey, here's moz-border! With text shadows! | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Awesome! |
edits