156
edits
Neo Qwerty (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Neo Qwerty (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
=In the games= | =In the games= | ||
{{u|Neo_Qwerty}}'s first and main OT name, and the very first [[wp:Mary_Sue|character]] she came up with. She was heavily based on {{ga|Kris}}, hence the blue hair, and has since then become a sort of recuring trait in all first runs of Neo's games. | {{u|Neo_Qwerty}}'s first and main OT name, and the very first [[wp:Mary_Sue|character]] she came up with. She was heavily based on {{ga|Kris}}, hence the blue hair, and has since then become a sort of recuring trait in all first runs of Neo's games, along with always, ''always'' capturing a Pikachu or Pichu and naming it Sparx, pretending it's the starter. | ||
As my main page is trying not to be ''too'' cluttered, any claims to fame are instead displayed on this page. | As my main page is trying not to be ''too'' cluttered, any claims to fame are instead displayed on this page. | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
This overview is, sadly, inaccurate, as many Pokémon were transfered while at their final Generation III stage and at level 100, or obtained in Generations I and II and untransferrable... But I'm getting back up to speed in catching, breeding and levelling to recover the lost pre-evolutions. | This overview is, sadly, inaccurate, as many Pokémon were transfered while at their final Generation III stage and at level 100, or obtained in Generations I and II and untransferrable... But I'm getting back up to speed in catching, breeding and levelling to recover the lost pre-evolutions. | ||
=== | ===Pokémon Teams=== | ||
===={{v|Yellow}} Team==== | |||
{{Team| | {{Team| | ||
|#1=[[Image: | |#1=[[Image:Spr_1y_143.png]] | ||
|Poke1={{p2|Snorlax|Cindy}} | |||
|LV1=Lv. 100 | |||
|G1=? | |||
|HI1=? | |||
|M1P1={{M|Strength}} | |||
|M2P1={{M|Double Team}} | |||
|M3P1={{M|Rest}} | |||
|M4P1={{M|Psychic}} | |||
|#2=[[Image:Spr_1y_115.png]] | |||
|Poke2={{p2|Kangaskhan|Sandy}} | |||
|LV2=Lv. 100 | |||
|G2=♀ | |||
|HI2=? | |||
|M1P2={{M|Fire Blast}} | |||
|M2P2={{M|Dizzy Punch}} | |||
|M3P2={{M|Sky Attack}} | |||
|M4P2={{M|Psychic}} | |||
|#3=[[Image:Spr_1y_151.png]] | |||
|Poke3={{p2|Mew|Mindy}} | |||
|LV3=Lv. 100 | |||
|G3=Genderless | |||
|HI3=? | |||
|M1P3={{M|Psychic}} | |||
|M2P3={{M|Swift}} | |||
|M3P3={{M|Rock Slide}} | |||
|M4P3={{M|Softboiled}} | |||
|#4=[[Image:Spr_1y_006.png]] | |||
|Poke4={{p2|Charizard|Ifrit}} | |||
|LV4=Lv. 100 | |||
|G4=? | |||
|HI4=? | |||
|M1P4={{M|Slash}} | |||
|M2P4={{M|Flamethrower}} | |||
|M3P4={{M|Dig}} | |||
|M4P4={{M|Fly}} | |||
|#5=[[Image:Spr_1y_135.png]] | |||
|Poke5={{p2|Jolteon|Ixion}} | |||
|LV5=Lv. 100 | |||
|G5=? | |||
|HI5=? | |||
|M1P5={{M|Double Kick}} | |||
|M2P5={{M|Bite}} | |||
|M3P5={{M|Quick Attack}} | |||
|M4P5={{M|Sand-Attack}} | |||
|#6=[[Image:Spr_1y_025.png]] | |||
|Poke6={{p2|Pikachu|Quezacoatl}} | |||
|LV6=Lv. 100 | |||
|G6=? | |||
|HI6=Light Ball | |||
|M1P6={{M|Thunderbolt}} | |||
|M2P6={{M|Surf}} | |||
|M3P6={{M|Double Team}} | |||
|M4P6={{M|Body Slam}} | |||
}} | |||
===={{v|Crystal}} Team==== | |||
{{Team| | |||
|#1=[[Image:Spr_2c_154.gif]] | |||
|Poke1={{p2|Meganium|Leafer}} | |||
|LV1=Lv. 100 | |||
|G1=♂ | |||
|HI1=Miracle Seed | |||
|M1P1={{M|Body Slam}} | |||
|M2P1={{M|Earthquake}} | |||
|M3P1={{M|Razor Leaf}} | |||
|M4P1={{M|Synthesis}} | |||
|#2=[[Image:Spr_2c_126.gif]] | |||
|Poke2={{p2|Magmar|Maggie}} | |||
|LV2=Lv. 100 | |||
|G2=♀ | |||
|HI2=Gold Berry | |||
|M1P2={{M|Fire Punch}} | |||
|M2P2={{M|Dizzy Punch}} | |||
|M3P2={{M|Iron Tail}} | |||
|M4P2={{M|Smog}} | |||
|#3=[[Image:Spr_2c_125.gif]] | |||
|Poke3={{p2|Electabuzz|Abuzz}} | |||
|LV3=Lv. 100 | |||
|G3=♂ | |||
|HI3=? | |||
|M1P3=? | |||
|M2P3=? | |||
|M3P3=? | |||
|M4P3=? | |||
|#4=[[Image:Spr_2c_130_s.gif]] | |||
|Poke4={{p2|Gyarados|Rage}} | |||
|LV4=Lv. 100 | |||
|G4=♂[[Image:ShinyGSStars.png]] | |||
|HI4=? | |||
|M1P4=? | |||
|M2P4=? | |||
|M3P4=? | |||
|M4P4=? | |||
|#5=[[Image:Spr_2c_234.gif]] | |||
|Poke5={{p2|Stantler|Fleetfoot}} | |||
|LV5=Lv. 100 | |||
|G5=♀ | |||
|HI5=? | |||
|M1P5=? | |||
|M2P5=? | |||
|M3P5=? | |||
|M4P5=? | |||
|#6=[[Image:Spr_2c_022.gif]] | |||
|Poke6={{p2|Fearow|Sirenwing}} | |||
|LV6=Lv. 100 | |||
|G6=♀ | |||
|HI6=? | |||
|M1P6=? | |||
|M2P6={{M|Fly}} | |||
|M3P6=? | |||
|M4P6={{M|Tri Attack}} | |||
}} | |||
===={{v|Diamond}} Team==== | |||
{{Team| | |||
|#1=[[Image:Spr_4d_282.png]] | |||
|Poke1={{p2|Gardevoir|Yuna}} | |Poke1={{p2|Gardevoir|Yuna}} | ||
|LV1=Lv. 100 | |LV1=Lv. 100 | ||
Line 50: | Line 175: | ||
|M4P1={{M|Psychic}} | |M4P1={{M|Psychic}} | ||
|#2=[[Image: | |#2=[[Image:Spr_4d_227.png]] | ||
|Poke2={{p2|Skarmory|Wingedge}} | |Poke2={{p2|Skarmory|Wingedge}} | ||
|LV2=Lv. 100 | |LV2=Lv. 100 | ||
Line 60: | Line 185: | ||
|M4P2={{M|Fly}} | |M4P2={{M|Fly}} | ||
|#3=[[Image: | |#3=[[Image:Spr_4d_295.png]] | ||
|Poke3={{p2|Exploud|Ruckus}} | |Poke3={{p2|Exploud|Ruckus}} | ||
|LV3=Lv. 39 | |LV3=Lv. 39 | ||
Line 70: | Line 195: | ||
|M4P3={{M|Overheat}} | |M4P3={{M|Overheat}} | ||
|#4=[[Image: | |#4=[[Image:Spr_4d_143.png]] | ||
|Poke4={{p2|Snorlax|Kabigon}} | |Poke4={{p2|Snorlax|Kabigon}} | ||
|LV4=Lv. 100 | |LV4=Lv. 100 | ||
Line 80: | Line 205: | ||
|M4P4={{M|Surf}} | |M4P4={{M|Surf}} | ||
|#5=[[Image: | |#5=[[Image:Spr_4d_026_m.png]] | ||
|Poke5={{p2|Raichu|Sparx}} | |Poke5={{p2|Raichu|Sparx}} | ||
|LV5=Lv. 100 | |LV5=Lv. 100 | ||
Line 90: | Line 215: | ||
|M4P5={{M|Giga Impact}} | |M4P5={{M|Giga Impact}} | ||
|#6=[[Image: | |#6=[[Image:Spr_4d_197.png]] | ||
|Poke6={{p2|Umbreon|Ameia}} | |Poke6={{p2|Umbreon|Ameia}} | ||
|LV6=Lv. 100 | |LV6=Lv. 100 | ||
Line 100: | Line 225: | ||
|M4P6={{M|Mimic}} | |M4P6={{M|Mimic}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
====[[Pokémon Ranger]] Team==== | |||
{|border="1" style="border: 1px solid #000; border-collapse: collapse;" width=300px cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:311.png]]<br>{{p|Plusle}} | |||
| align=center | [[Image:379.png]]<br>{{p|Registeel}} | |||
| align=Center | [[Image:378.png]]<br>{{p|Regice}} | |||
| align=Center | [[Image:377.png]]<br>{{p|Regirock}} | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:308.png]]<br>{{p|Medicham}} | |||
| align=center | [[Image:094.png]]<br>{{p|Gengar}} | |||
| align=center | [[Image:362.png]]<br>{{p|Glalie}} | |||
| align=Center | [[Image:282.png]]<br>{{p|Gardevoir}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Created Novelty Pokémon=== | ===Created Novelty Pokémon=== |
edits