14
edits
(New page: Hi everyone, I'm Feniceo Hatchers here to tell you all of my Pokémon Trainer and Coordinator dreams.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Hi everyone, I'm Feniceo Hatchers here to tell you all of my [[Trainer|Pokémon Trainer]] and [[Coordinator]] dreams. | Hi everyone, I'm Feniceo Hatchers here to tell you all of my [[Trainer|Pokémon Trainer]] and [[Coordinator]] dreams. | ||
Beginning my journey in [[New Bark Town]], in [[Johto]], I choose [[Cyndaquil]] as my [[starter Pokémon]]. Calm and shy, the Fire Mouse Pokémon and I try a lot of times to catch some [[bug-type]] in [[Route 30]], but it fails until we find a fierce wild [[Larvitar]] which uses a powerful [[Hyper Beam]] at us and escapes. | |||
{| | |||
|[[Image:Spr_3e_155.gif]] <b>Cyndaquil</b> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire-type|Fire]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Level]] 10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Moves]]: | |||
|[[Tackle]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Leer]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[SmokeScreen]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Ember]] | |||
|} | |||
Quickly we run to the [[Pokémon Center]] in [[Cherrygrove City]]. [[Nurse Joy]] does her work and takes care of my little Cyndaquil. While waiting the night to come outside the center, a happy group of [[Ledyba (Pokémon)|Five Star Pokémon]] flies around me and show me how beautiful is the wild and freedom, so I learn that quietly I’ll find my dream’s [[party|Pokémon Team]]. This wish is turning on truth, ‘cause one of the Ledyba just befriends with me, then when I meet Cyndaquil again there’s a new partner to presents to it. | |||
In the morning after, I decide to train my new Pokémon, which against Cyndaquil shows its power. | |||
{| | |||
|[[Image:Spr_3e_165.gif]] <b>Ledyba</b> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bug-type|Bug]] / [[Flying-type|Flying]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Moves: | |||
|[[Tackle]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Supersonic]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Comet Punch]] | |||
|} |
edits