5,080
edits
m (Jason Klaczynski's name was misspelled) |
(New template, can be modified with ease when new decks come out or if any other notable champions get pages) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<br clear="all"> | <br clear="all"> | ||
{| align="center" class="toccolours" cellspacing=" | {| align="center" class="toccolours" cellspacing="2" | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
! colspan="5" style="font-size:100%;" align="center" | '''[[Pokémon Trading Card Game]] World Championships''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#ccccff" align="center" | '''{{TCG|2004 World Championships|2004}}''' | |||
|-align="center" style="font-size: 90%;" | | style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#f0f0f0" align="center" | {{TCG|Blaziken Tech}} | ||
| style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#f0f0f0" align="center" | {{TCG|Magma Spirit}} | |||
| style="font-size: 90%;" | | | style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#f0f0f0" align="center" | {{TCG|Rocky Beach}} | ||
|- | | style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#f0f0f0" align="center" | {{TCG|Team Rushdown}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 90%;" | | | bgcolor="#ccccff" style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#ccccff" align="center" | '''{{TCG|2005 World Championships|2005}}''' | ||
|-align="center" style="font-size: 90%;" | | style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#f0f0f0" align="center" | {{TCG|Bright Aura}} | ||
| style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#f0f0f0" align="center" | {{TCG|Dark Tyranitar}} | |||
| style="font-size: 90%;" | | | style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#f0f0f0" align="center" | {{TCG|King of the West}} | ||
|-align="center" style="font-size: 90%;" | | style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#f0f0f0" align="center" | {{TCG|Queendom}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 90%;" | | | bgcolor="#ccccff" style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#ccccff" align="center" | '''{{TCG|2006 World Championships|2006}}''' | ||
|-align="center" style="font-size: 90%;" | | style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#f0f0f0" align="center" | {{TCG|B-L-S}} | ||
| style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#f0f0f0" align="center" | {{TCG|Eeveelutions}} | |||
| style="font-size: 90%;" | Champions: [[ | | style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#f0f0f0" align="center" | {{TCG|Mewtrick}} | ||
|} <includeonly>[[Category:TCG World Championships]]</includeonly><noinclude>[[Category:Navigation templates]]</noinclude> | | style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#f0f0f0" align="center" | {{TCG|Suns and Moons}} | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ccccff" style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#ccccff" align="center" | '''{{TCG|2007 World Championships|2007}}''' | |||
| style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#f0f0f0" align="center" | {{TCG|Flyvees}} | |||
| style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#f0f0f0" align="center" | {{TCG|Legendary Ascent}} | |||
| style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#f0f0f0" align="center" | {{TCG|Rambolt}} | |||
| style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#f0f0f0" align="center" | {{TCG|Swift Empoleon}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ccccff" style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#ccccff" align="center"| '''Champions''' | |||
| style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#f0f0f0" align="center" colspan="2" | [[Jason Klaczynski]] | |||
| style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#f0f0f0" align="center" colspan="2" | [[Jun Hasebe]] | |||
|}<includeonly>[[Category:TCG World Championships]]</includeonly><noinclude>[[Category:Navigation templates]]</noinclude> |
edits