121,582
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|desc=A strong—willed veteran with a penchant for battling, this member of the [[Elite Four]] tries to wear opponents down. She seems to have some history with {{mas|Professor Oak}}. | |desc=A strong—willed veteran with a penchant for battling, this member of the [[Elite Four]] tries to wear opponents down. She seems to have some history with {{mas|Professor Oak}}. | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Agatha''' (Japanese: '''キクコ''' ''Kikuko'') is a [[Pokémon Trainer]] in [[Pokémon Masters EX]], based on the [[Agatha|character of the same name]] in the [[core series]]. She forms a [[sync pair]] with {{TP|Agatha|Gengar}}, which is capable of [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolving]]. This sync pair was first made available since the game release. | '''Agatha''' (Japanese: '''キクコ''' ''Kikuko'') is a [[Pokémon Trainer]] in [[Pokémon Masters EX]], based on the [[Agatha|character of the same name]] in the [[core series]]. She forms a [[sync pair]] with {{TP|Agatha|Gengar}}, which is capable of [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolving]]. This sync pair was first made available since the game release. The pair's potential can be upgraded to {{6EX}} from April 25, 2024, which unlocks Agatha's EX style. | ||
Agatha also forms a sync pair with her {{p|Arbok}}. This pair is available through a limited Variety sync pair scout beginning on May 7, 2023. This pair can be raised to {{6EX}} since it first released, though this pair lacks an EX style. | Agatha also forms a sync pair with her {{p|Arbok}}. This pair is available through a limited Variety sync pair scout beginning on May 7, 2023. This pair can be raised to {{6EX}} since it first released, though this pair lacks an EX style. | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|role=Tech | |role=Tech | ||
|move1=Ghost | |move1=Ghost | ||
|base= | |base=4EX | ||
|weakness=Dark | |weakness=Dark | ||
|description=You can hear tales told all over the world about how Gengar will pay a visit to children who are naughty. | |description=You can hear tales told all over the world about how Gengar will pay a visit to children who are naughty. | ||
Line 926: | Line 926: | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color}}; font-size:80%; color:white" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color}}; font-size:80%; color:white" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background: #{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Masters Dream Team Maker Agatha and Gengar.png|x200px]] | | colspan=2 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background: #{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Masters Dream Team Maker Agatha and Gengar.png|x200px]] | ||
| colspan=2 style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Agatha Mindscape.png|x200px]] | | colspan=2 style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Agatha Mindscape.png|x200px]] | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=5 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background: #{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Masters EX Agatha artwork.png|x200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 | Agatha and Gengar on <br>Pokémon Masters EX Dream Team Maker | | colspan=2 | Agatha and Gengar on <br>Pokémon Masters EX Dream Team Maker | ||
| colspan=2 | Agatha's sync move mindscape<br>({{color2|FFF|Indigo Plateau#Third room|Indigo Plateau: Agatha's room}}) | | colspan=2 | Agatha's sync move mindscape<br>({{color2|FFF|Indigo Plateau#Third room|Indigo Plateau: Agatha's room}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:VSAgatha Masters.png| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Spr Masters Agatha 2.png|120px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:VSAgatha Masters.png|120px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Spr Masters Agatha EX.png|120px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:VSAgatha EX Masters.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6★ model<br>(Normal colors) | |||
| VS model<br>(Normal colors) | |||
| 6★ model<br>(EX colors) | |||
| VS model<br>(EX colors) | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Agatha Emote 1 Masters.png|80px]] | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Agatha Emote 1 Masters.png|80px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Agatha Emote 2 Masters.png|80px]] | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Agatha Emote 2 Masters.png|80px]] | ||
Line 941: | Line 948: | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Agatha Emote 4 Masters.png|80px]] | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; background:#{{ghost color light}}" | [[File:Agatha Emote 4 Masters.png|80px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trainer emote<br>Nice! | | Trainer emote<br>Nice! | ||
| Trainer emote<br>Watch out! | | Trainer emote<br>Watch out! | ||
| Trainer emote<br>Let's do this! | | Trainer emote<br>Let's do this! | ||
| Trainer emote<br>Thanks! | | Trainer emote<br>Thanks! | ||
| Artwork of Agatha<br> | | Artwork of Agatha in<br>Pokémon Masters EX | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits