300
edits
m (→Intro: added a comma before an aside) |
(→Unobtainable moves: Cool Couple Carl & Nia) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Aerodactyl could not learn Rock Slide until [[Generation III]]. | | Aerodactyl could not learn Rock Slide until [[Generation III]]. | ||
| [[File:Lance Aerodactyl Rock Slide GSC.png|center]] | | [[File:Lance Aerodactyl Rock Slide GSC.png|center]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
! [[File:089Muk.png|x75px|link=Muk (Pokémon)]]<br>{{DL|Yellow_sub-set_(Battle_e)|Cool Couple Carl & Nia|Cool Couple Carl & Nia}}'s {{p|Muk}}<br>([[Trainer Tower]]) | |||
| {{m|Shadow Ball}} | |||
| data-sort-value=GEN3.3 | {{game|FireRed and LeafGreen|s}} (Japanese) | |||
| In the Japanese version of Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen only, the layout of Trainer Tower can be customized by scanning e-Reader cards. The Pokemon used by each trainer are partly determined by the order in which the e-Cards are scanned. If Cool Couple Carl & Nia appear on the first or seventh floor of Trainer Tower, they will use a Muk which knows Shadow Ball, a move it cannot learn until [[Generation IV]]. | |||
| | |||
| <!--[[File:Cool Couple Muk Shadow Ball FRLG.png|center]]--><!--File pending approval--> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
! [[File:171Lanturn.png|x75px|link=Lanturn (Pokémon)]]<br>{{DL|Victory Road (Hoenn)|Pokémon Emerald|Cooltrainer Dianne}}'s {{p|Lanturn}}<br>({{ho|Victory Road}}) | ! [[File:171Lanturn.png|x75px|link=Lanturn (Pokémon)]]<br>{{DL|Victory Road (Hoenn)|Pokémon Emerald|Cooltrainer Dianne}}'s {{p|Lanturn}}<br>({{ho|Victory Road}}) |
edits