10,864
edits
m (Bot: Adding zh:鬥志昂揚者們的挑戰!) |
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (added script for second story area + added songs from second story area) |
||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| In menu | | In menu | ||
| [[File:Masters Song Key.png|40px|link=Jukebox (Masters)]]No. 00004 | | [[File:Masters Song Key.png|40px|link=Jukebox (Masters)]]No. 00004 | ||
| Adventure Awaits | | Adventure Awaits | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
| Haruki Yamada (ATTIC INC.) | | Haruki Yamada (ATTIC INC.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Geeta's Concerns''<br>From start | | ''Geeta's Concerns''<br>From start<br>''Dana's True Face''<br>When Dana gets fired up | ||
| — | | — | ||
| Battle! (Battle Chatelaine) | | Battle! (Battle Chatelaine) | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Geeta's Concerns''<br>When Geeta challenges Dana | | ''Geeta's Concerns''<br>When Geeta challenges Dana<br>''Dana's True Face''<br>From start | ||
| [[File:Masters Song Key.png|40px|link=Jukebox (Masters)]]No. 09004 | | [[File:Masters Song Key.png|40px|link=Jukebox (Masters)]]No. 09004 | ||
| Battle! (Geeta) | | Battle! (Geeta) | ||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|''Dana's True Face''<br>After Geeta's suspicions are confirmed | |||
| [[File:Masters Song Key.png|40px|link=Jukebox (Masters)]]No. 00016 | |||
| Sneaking Suspicion | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|''Dana's True Face''<br>After Dana drops her act | |||
| [[File:Masters Song Key.png|40px|link=Jukebox (Masters)]]No. 00015 | |||
| Shenanigans | |||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 323: | Line 333: | ||
|colspan=2 class="c"|(Geeta sends out her Glimmora) | |colspan=2 class="c"|(Geeta sends out her Glimmora) | ||
|} | |} | ||
* Dana's True Face | |||
{| class="roundtable" style="background:#{{black color}}; border:3px solid #{{black color}}" | {| class="roundtable" style="background:#{{black color}}; border:3px solid #{{black color}}" | ||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}"| Name | ! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}"| Name | ||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}"| Text | ! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}"| Text | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2 class="c"|() | |colspan=2 class="c"|(Geeta's Glimmora knocks out Dana's Magcargo) | ||
|- | |||
|Dana | |||
|''... ... ...'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2 class="c"|(Geeta returns her Glimmora) | |||
|- | |||
|Geeta | |||
|''You are putting on an act.<br>I felt it during our battle just now, which confirmed my suspicions.<br>You have amazing skill, and more importantly, you hide within you a fighting spirit and passion for Pokémon battles...<br>Please tell me—<br>Why are you pretending to be someone you're not?'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2 class="c"|(A clamor rises from the crowd; Dana is silent for a moment) | |||
|- | |||
|Dana | |||
|''... Hee hee!<br>Hee hee...hee hee hee...hee hee!<br>Cheeky l'il... Now ye've gone 'n' done it...'' | |||
|- | |||
|Geeta | |||
|''Hm?'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dana | ||
|--> | |''That battle just now! You've lit a fire in me heart, you have...<br>Now, why put on a show, ye ask?<br>Well, I'm ACTIN' the Battle Chatelaine fer our guests, o' course!<br>Strength alone won't draw guests to the Battle Maison, now, will it? We need beauty and elegance and the like!'' | ||
|- | |||
|Geeta | |||
|''Umm... Excuse me?'' | |||
|- | |||
|Dana | |||
|''Ye think I don't long to go all out in battle meself? Sure, I'm always rarin' to!<br>But I shut all that away fer the good o' the Maison!<br>Then you come along, and ye go an'—! Ye go an'—!'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2 class="c"|(Dana calms down a little) | |||
|- | |||
|Dana | |||
|''Hee hee...hee hee hee!<br>That big sister o' mine'll hear 'bout this soon enough anyway...<br>Now that we've come this far, there's nothin' fer it but to have us some great fun!'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2 class="c"|(Dana gets fired up) | |||
|- | |||
|Dana | |||
|''Just like ye wanted!<br>I'll show ye what I'm really capable of!'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2 class="c"|(Dana sends out Regirock, Regice, and Registeel) | |||
|- | |||
|Palmer | |||
|''Ohh! Are we going to see one of those Triple Battles we've heard so much about?<br>This oughta be good, right, Barry?'' | |||
|- | |||
|Geeta | |||
|''...I'm sorry. It seems I've said more than I should have.<br>You appear to be under some stress, but if it's for your job, I suppose you don't have a choice.<br>In any case, allow me to make amends...'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2 class="c"|(Geeta gets fired up) | |||
|- | |||
|Geeta | |||
|''I will show you what it means to face the Top Champion! Let's see if you can make it past me!'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2 class="c"|(Fade to white as Geeta sends out more Pokémon; the crowd cheers) | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* Out of all solo events that gave reward bonuses to sync pairs, this was the only one that did not give any sync pair a +0.6× reward bonus. | * Out of all solo events that gave reward bonuses to sync pairs, this was the only one that did not give any sync pair a +0.6× reward bonus. |