120,080
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 501: | Line 501: | ||
| {{m|Headbutt}} in the Japanese version, a move that Totodile can learn. | | {{m|Headbutt}} in the Japanese version, a move that Totodile can learn. | ||
| [[File:Ash Totodile Skull Bash.png|200px]] | | [[File:Ash Totodile Skull Bash.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:208Steelix.png|96px|link=Steelix (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:208Steelix.png|96px|link=Steelix (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 627: | Line 626: | ||
| A {{p|Golduck}} used {{m|Psychic}} in the episode. However, Golduck was unable to learn Psychic until [[Generation II]]. | | A {{p|Golduck}} used {{m|Psychic}} in the episode. However, Golduck was unable to learn Psychic until [[Generation II]]. | ||
| <!--[[File:Golduck Psychic.png|200px]]--> | | <!--[[File:Golduck Psychic.png|200px]]--> | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:037Vulpix.png|96px|link=Vulpix (Pokémon)]] | |||
| [[Brock's Vulpix]] | |||
| {{m|Agility}} | |||
| data-sort-value=1152 | ''[[EP152|Hot Matches!]]'' | |||
| [[Brock's Vulpix]] uses {{m|Agility}} in this episode. However, Vulpix was unable to learn Agility until [[Generation VIII]]. | |||
| [[File:Brock Vulpix Agility.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:216Teddiursa.png|96px|link=Teddiursa (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:216Teddiursa.png|96px|link=Teddiursa (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 806: | Line 812: | ||
| {{m|Agility}} | | {{m|Agility}} | ||
| data-sort-value=1072 | ''[[EP072|The Ancient Puzzle of Pokémopolis]]'' | | data-sort-value=1072 | ''[[EP072|The Ancient Puzzle of Pokémopolis]]'' | ||
| {{m|Quick Attack}} in the Japanese version, a move that Vulpix can learn. Vulpix was unable to learn Agility prior to [[Generation VIII]]. | | {{m|Quick Attack}} in the Japanese version, a move that Vulpix can learn. Vulpix was unable to learn Agility prior to [[Generation VIII]]. The move was used in both versions of ''[[EP152|Hot Matches!]]''. | ||
| [[File:Brock Vulpix | | [[File:Brock Vulpix Quick Attack.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:247Pupitar.png|96px|link=Pupitar (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:247Pupitar.png|96px|link=Pupitar (Pokémon)]] |
edits