1,150
edits
mNo edit summary |
(→Names: Added Czech) |
||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|刺太郎 ''Chitaailòhng'' | |刺太郎 ''Chitaailòhng'' | ||
|From {{tt|小刺蛋 ''Síuchidáan''|Togepi}} and {{tt|~太郎 ''-taailòhng''|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}} | |From {{tt|小刺蛋 ''Síuchidáan''|Togepi}} and {{tt|~太郎 ''-taailòhng''|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Czech | |||
|Togepák | |||
|From ''Togepi'' and ''{{tt|-ák|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}}'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Brazilian Portuguese | |Brazilian Portuguese |
edits