483
edits
m (→Intro) |
Meeper12346 (talk | contribs) (Added (quite a lengthy!) music section) |
||
Line 892: | Line 892: | ||
{{Spritebox/Footer|150|Mewtwo}} | {{Spritebox/Footer|150|Mewtwo}} | ||
==Music== | |||
This is a list of music associated with Mewtwo in the Pokémon games. | |||
{| class="roundtable" style="margin:auto; text-align: center; background: #{{psychic color}}; border: 3px solid #{{psychic color dark}}" | |||
|- style="background:#{{psychic color}}" | |||
! Games | |||
! Location | |||
! Song name | |||
! Composition | |||
! Arrangement | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Pokémon Pinball]]'' | |||
| During Mewtwo's bonus stage | |||
| Bonus Stage: Mewtwo* | |||
| [[Gō Ichinose]] | |||
| Gō Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |{{gameabbrevss|Stad}} | |||
| During team selection, after entering Mewtwo's stadium | |||
| Enter Mewtwo* | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| When battling Mewtwo | |||
| Battle! (Mewtwo)* | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |''[[Pokémon Puzzle League]]'' | |||
| During Mewtwo's stage | |||
| Mewtwo's Theme* | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| During Mewtwo's stage, when blocks on [[Ash Ketchum|Ash]]'s side get close to the top | |||
| Mewtwo's Theme (Danger)* | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| {{GameIcon|FR}}{{GameIcon|LG}} | |||
| When battling Mewtwo | |||
| Battle! (Mewtwo) | |||
| [[Junichi Masuda]] | |||
| Gō Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Pokémon Rumble]]'' | |||
| When Mewtwo appears in Rank S's [[Battle Royale]] | |||
| Mewtwo* | |||
| Miki Obata | |||
| Miki Obata | |||
|- | |||
| {{GameIcon|X}}{{GameIcon|y}}<br>{{GameIcon|US}}{{GameIcon|UM}} | |||
| When battling Mewtwo | |||
| Battle! (Mewtwo) | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| [[Shota Kageyama]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |''[[Pokkén Tournament]]'' | |||
| During battles in Dark Colosseum, a realm created by [[Shadow Mewtwo]] | |||
| Dark Colosseum* | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| When Shadow Mewtwo activates Synergy Burst during its initial battles | |||
| Synergy Burst (Shadow Mewtwo)* | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| During the final battle with Shadow Mewtwo | |||
| Dark Colosseum ~ Final Battle* | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| When Shadow Mewtwo activates Synergy Burst during the final battle | |||
| Synergy Burst (Shadow Mewtwo) ~ Final Battle* | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| When the player activates Synergy Burst during the final battle | |||
| Synergy Burst ~ Final Battle* | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| class="roundybottom" style="background: #{{psychic color}}" colspan="5" | <small>'''Song names marked with an asterisk are unofficial, as they have not received a soundtrack release.'''</small> | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
[[File:Shadow Mewtwo.png|thumb|100px|Shadow Mewtwo's unique aura]] | [[File:Shadow Mewtwo.png|thumb|100px|Shadow Mewtwo's unique aura]] |
edits