9,471
edits
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
In ''[[Pokémon Horizons: The Series]]'', the [[Rising Volt Tacklers]] have encountered several Gym Leaders, such as [[Brassius]] and [[Kabu]], in their search for the {{shiny|Black}} {{p|Rayquaza}} that once belonged to the Ancient Adventurer [[Lucius]]. In addition, [[Iono]] once helped [[Dot]] search for a missing [[Liko]] in her hometown of [[Levincia]]. | In ''[[Pokémon Horizons: The Series]]'', the [[Rising Volt Tacklers]] have encountered several Gym Leaders, such as [[Brassius]] and [[Kabu]], in their search for the {{shiny|Black}} {{p|Rayquaza}} that once belonged to the Ancient Adventurer [[Lucius]]. In addition, [[Iono]] once helped [[Dot]] search for a missing [[Liko]] in her hometown of [[Levincia]]. | ||
====Current roster==== | |||
This is a list of the current Gym Leaders for each region: | |||
=====Kanto===== | |||
{{main|Indigo League#In the anime}} | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{kanto color dark}}; border: 5px solid #{{kanto color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| width="210px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Forrest.png|x120px]] | |||
| width="210px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Misty anime SM.png|x120px]] | |||
| width="210px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Visquez.png|x120px]] | |||
| width="210px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Erika JN094.png|x120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{kanto color light}}" | '''{{color2|{{kanto color dark}}|Forrest}}''' | |||
| style="background: #{{kanto color light}}" | '''{{color2|{{kanto color dark}}|Misty}}''' | |||
| style="background: #{{kanto color light}}" | '''{{color2|{{kanto color dark}}|Visquez}}''' | |||
| style="background: #{{kanto color light}}" | '''{{color2|{{kanto color dark}}|Erika}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #eee; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{type|Rock}} | |||
| style="background: #eee; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{type|Water}} | |||
| style="background: #eee; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{type|Electric}} | |||
| style="background: #eee; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{type|Grass}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="210px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Koga Best Wishes.png|x120px]] | |||
| width="210px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Sabrina OS.png|x120px]] | |||
| width="210px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Blaine anime.png|x120px]] | |||
| width="210px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Agatha AG132.png|x120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{kanto color light}}" | '''{{color2|{{kanto color dark}}|Koga}}''' | |||
| style="background: #{{kanto color light}}" | '''{{color2|{{kanto color dark}}|Sabrina}}''' | |||
| style="background: #{{kanto color light}}" | '''{{color2|{{kanto color dark}}|Blaine}}''' | |||
| style="background: #{{kanto color light}}" | '''{{color2|{{kanto color dark}}|Agatha}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #eee; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{type|Poison}} | |||
| style="background: #eee; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{type|Psychic}} | |||
| style="background: #eee; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{type|Fire}} | |||
| style="background: #eee; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{type|Ghost}} | |||
|} | |||
=====Orange Islands===== | |||
{{main|Orange League}} | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{orange color dark}}; border: 5px solid #{{orange color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| width="210px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Cissy Badge.png|x120px]] | |||
| width="210px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Danny.png|x120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{orange color light}}" | '''{{color2|{{galar color dark}}|Cissy}}''' | |||
| style="background: #{{orange color light}}" | '''{{color2|{{galar color dark}}|Danny}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #eee; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{type|Water}} | |||
| style="background: #eee; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | Bobsled race | |||
|- | |||
| width="210px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Rudy.png|x120px]] | |||
| width="210px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Luana.png|x120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{orange color light}}" | '''{{color2|{{galar color dark}}|Rudy}}''' | |||
| style="background: #{{orange color light}}" | '''{{color2|{{galar color dark}}|Luana}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #eee; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | Monotype battles | |||
| style="background: #eee; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | [[Double Battle]] | |||
|} | |||
=====Galar===== | |||
{{main|Galar League}} | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{sword color dark}}; border: 5px solid #{{sword color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| width="210px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Kabu anime.png|x120px]] | |||
| width="210px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Bea anime.png|x120px]] | |||
| width="210px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Allister anime.png|x120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{Sword color light}}" | '''{{color2|{{galar color dark}}|Kabu}}''' | |||
| style="background: #{{Sword color light}}" | '''{{color2|{{galar color dark}}|Bea}}''' | |||
| style="background: #{{Sword color light}}" | '''{{color2|{{galar color dark}}|Allister}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #eee; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{type|Fire}} | |||
| style="background: #eee; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{type|Fighting}} | |||
| style="background: #eee; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{type|Ghost}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="210px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Opal anime.png|x120px]] | |||
| width="210px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Piers anime.png|x120px]] | |||
| width="210px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Raihan anime.png|x120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{Sword color light}}" | '''{{color2|{{galar color dark}}|Opal}}''' | |||
| style="background: #{{Sword color light}}" | '''{{color2|{{galar color dark}}|Piers}}''' | |||
| style="background: #{{Sword color light}}" | '''{{color2|{{galar color dark}}|Raihan}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #eee; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{type|Fairy}} | |||
| style="background: #eee; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{type|Dark}} | |||
| style="background: #eee; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{type|Dragon}} | |||
|} | |||
=====Paldea===== | |||
{{main|Paldea League}} | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{Scarlet color dark}}; border: 5px solid #{{Scarlet color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| width="210px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Brassius anime.png|x120px]] | |||
| width="210px" style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Iono anime.png|x120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{Scarlet color light}}" | '''{{color2|{{paldea color dark}}|Brassius}}''' | |||
| style="background: #{{Scarlet color light}}" | '''{{color2|{{paldea color dark}}|Iono}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #eee; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{type|Grass}} | |||
| style="background: #eee; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{type|Electric}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====Gallery==== | ====Gallery==== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> |
edits