1
edit
(→List of Abilities: New ability flavor text dumped by mattyoukhana https://gist.github.com/sora10pls/8ab3733436a45cdbd13027320f83089f) |
Nice digger (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 319: | Line 319: | ||
| Prevents other Pokémon's moves or Abilities from lowering the Pokémon's stats | | Prevents other Pokémon's moves or Abilities from lowering the Pokémon's stats | ||
| class="c" data-sort-value=3 style="background: #{{Gen III color light}}; text-align: center" | '''III''' | | class="c" data-sort-value=3 style="background: #{{Gen III color light}}; text-align: center" | '''III''' | ||
|- | |||
| {{a|White Smoke}} | |||
| colspan="2" class="c" | Ability | |||
| The Pokémon is protected by its white smoke, which prevents other Pokémon from lowering its stats. | |||
| class="c" data-sort-value=3 style="background: #{{Gen III color light}}; text-align: center" | '''III''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{a|Full Metal Body}} | | {{a|Full Metal Body}} |
edit