19,320
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| English | | English, German, European Spanish, Latin American Spanish,<br>French, Indonesian, Polish, Brazilian Portuguese,<br>European Portuguese, Romanian, Turkish | ||
| Tyler | | Tyler | ||
| Similar to his Japanese name | | Similar to his Japanese name | ||
|- | |||
| Korean | |||
| 타일러 ''Tyler'' | |||
| Similar to his Japanese name | |||
|- | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and mainland China}}) | |||
| 泰勒 ''Tàilè'' | |||
| rowspan="2" | Transcription of his Japanese name | |||
|- | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 泰勒 ''Taailahk'' | |||
|- | |||
| Arabic | |||
| تايلر ''Taylir'' | |||
| Transcription of her English name | |||
|- | |||
| Greek | |||
| Τάιλερ ''Táiler'' | |||
| Transcription of his English name | |||
|- | |||
| Russian | |||
| Тайлер ''Tayler'' | |||
| Transcription of his English name | |||
|- | |||
| Thai | |||
| ไทเลอร์ ''Thailoe'' | |||
| Transcription of his English name | |||
|- | |||
| Vietnamese | |||
| Taira | |||
| Transcription of his Japanese name | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |