4,252
edits
m (→Intro) |
m (→Gallery) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
===Artwork=== | ===Core Series=== | ||
====Artwork==== | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color}}; font-size:80%" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color}}; font-size:80%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:XY Swimmer M.png|x250px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:XY Swimmer M.png| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:XY Swimmer F.png|x250px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:XY Swimmer F.png| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:ORAS Swimmer F.png|x250px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:ORAS Swimmer F.png| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:SM Swimmers TOKIYA.png|x250px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:SM Swimmers TOKIYA.png| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | From<br>{{color2|000|Generation VI}} | ||
| From<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon X and Y|X and Y}} | |||
| | | From<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} | ||
| | | From {{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun and Moon}} by<br>{{color2|000|TOKIYA}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Sprites and | ===Sprites and Models=== | ||
====In the [[core series]]==== | ====In the [[core series]]==== | ||
{{incomplete|section|Missing overworld models from LGPE; need higher quality images from LGPE}} | {{incomplete|section|Missing overworld models from LGPE; need higher quality images from LGPE}} | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color}}; font-size:80%" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color}}; font-size:80%; color:black" | ||
| colspan="8" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color dark}}; font-size:125%; color:white" | '''{{color2|fff|Generation I}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Spr RG Swimmer.png]] | |||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Spr Y Swimmer.png]] | |||
| colspan="4" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Blackbelt I OD.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Pokémon Red and Green|Red & Green}}<br>Trainer Sprite | |||
| colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Pokémon Yellow|Yellow}}<br>Trainer Sprite | |||
| colspan=4 | Overworld Sprite | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color dark}}; font-size:125%; color:white" | '''{{color2|fff|Generation II}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Spr GS SW97 Swimmer M.png]] [[File:Spr GS SW97 Swimmer F.png]] | |||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Spr GS Swimmer F JP.png]] | |||
| colspan="4" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Spr GS Swimmer M.png]] [[File:Spr GS Swimmer F.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Pokémon Gold and Silver Spaceworld '97 demo|Spaceworld '97 demo}}<br>Trainer Sprites | |||
| colspan=2 | Japanese & Korean Trainer Sprite | |||
| colspan=4 | Trainer Sprites | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Swimmer m II OD.png]] [[File:Swimmer f II OD.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=8 | Overworld Sprites | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color dark}}; font-size:125%; color:white" | '''{{color2|fff|Generation III}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Spr RS Swimmer M.png]][[File:Spr RS Swimmer F.png]] | |||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Swimmer m RSE OD.png]][[File:Swimmer f RSE OD.png]] | |||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Spr FRLG Swimmer M.png]][[File:Spr FRLG Swimmer F.png]] | |||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Swimmer m FRLG OD.png|32x32px]][[File:Swimmer m land FRLG OD.png]][[File:Swimmer f FRLG OD.png]][[File:Swimmer f land FRLG OD.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|Ruby, Sapphire & Emerald}}<br>Trainer Sprites | |||
| colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|Ruby, Sapphire & Emerald}}<br>Overworld Sprites | |||
| colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen|FireRed & LeafGreen}}<br>Trainer Sprites | |||
| colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen|FireRed & LeafGreen}}<br>Overworld Sprites | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color dark}}; font-size:125%; color:white" | '''{{color2|fff|Generation IV}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Spr DP Swimmer M JP.png]] | |||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Spr DP Swimmer M.png]][[File:Spr DP Swimmer F.png]] | |||
| colspan="4" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Swimmer m IV OD.png]] [[File:Swimmer f IV OD.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|Diamond, Pearl & Platinum}}<br>Japanese Trainer Sprite | |||
| colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|Diamond, Pearl & Platinum}}<br>Trainer Sprites | |||
| colspan=4 | {{color2|000|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|Diamond, Pearl & Platinum}}<br>Overworld Sprites | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Spr HGSS Swimmer M JP.png]] | |||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Spr HGSS Swimmer M.png]][[File:Spr HGSS Swimmer F.png]] | |||
| colspan="4" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Swimmer m HGSS OD.png]] [[File:Swimmer f HGSS OD.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver|HeartGold & SoulSilver}}<br>Japanese Trainer Sprite | |||
| colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver|HeartGold & SoulSilver}}<br>Trainer Sprites | |||
| colspan=4 | {{color2|000|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver|HeartGold & SoulSilver}}<br>Overworld Sprites | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color dark}}; font-size:125%; color:white" | '''{{color2|fff|Generation V}}''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="4" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Spr BW Swimmer M.png]][[File:Spr BW Swimmer F.png]] | ||
| colspan="4" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Spr B2W2 Swimmer M.png]][[File:Spr B2W2 Swimmer F.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan= | | colspan=4 | {{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White|Black & White}}<br>Trainer Sprites | ||
| colspan=4 | {{color2|000|Pokémon Black 2 and White 2|Black 2 & White 2}}<br>Trainer Sprites | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan= | | colspan="8" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Swimmer m V OD.png]][[File:Swimmer f V OD.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=8 | Overworld Sprites | |||
| colspan= | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color dark}}; font-size:125%; color:white" | '''{{color2|fff|Generation VI}}''' | |||
| colspan=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan= | | colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:VSSwimmer M VI.png|x100px]] [[File:VSSwimmer F XY.png|x100px]] | ||
| colspan= | | colspan="5" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Swimmer m XY OD.png|x100px]] [[File:Swimmer m 2 XY OD.png|x100px]] <br>[[File:Swimmer f XY OD.png|x100px]] [[File:Swimmer f 2 XY OD.png|x100px]] | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="1" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:ORAS_Swimmer_M_Icon.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan= | | colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Pokémon X and Y|X & Y}}<br>VS Sprites | ||
| colspan= | | colspan=5 | {{color2|000|Pokémon X and Y|X & Y}}<br>Overworld Models | ||
| colspan= | | colspan=1 | {{color2|000|PSS}}<br>Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:VSSwimmer M VI.png| | | colspan="4" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:VSSwimmer M VI.png|x100px]] [[File:VSSwimmer F ORAS.png|x100px]] | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Swimmer m ORAS OD.png|x100px]][[File:Swimmer F ORAS OD.png|x100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan= | | colspan=4 | {{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby & Alpha Sapphire}}<br>VS Sprite | ||
| colspan=4 | {{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby & Alpha Sapphire}}<br>Overworld Model | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan | | colspan="8" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color dark}}; font-size:125%; color:white" | '''{{color2|fff|Generation VII}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan= | | colspan="8" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:VSSwimmer M SM.png|x100px]] [[File:VSSwimmer F black SM.png|x100px]] [[File:VSSwimmer F yellow SM.png|x100px]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan= | | colspan=8 | {{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon,}} {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun & Ultra Moon}} VS Sprites | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="8" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Swimmer m SM OD.png|x100px]] [[File:Swimmer m 2 SM OD.png|x100px]] [[File:Swimmer f black SM OD.png|x100px]] [[File:Swimmer f black 2 SM OD.png|x100px]] <br>[[File:Swimmer f yellow SM OD.png|x100px]] [[File:Swimmer f yellow 2 SM OD.png|x100px]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan= | | colspan=8 | {{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon,}} {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun & Ultra Moon}} Overworld Models | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="7" | | | colspan="7" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Spr SM Swimmer M.png|x100px]] [[File:Spr SM Swimmer F black.png|x100px]] [[File:Spr SM Swimmer F yellow.png|x100px]] | ||
| colspan="1" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:VSSwimmer PE.png|x100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan=7 | {{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon,}} {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun & Ultra Moon}} Battle Models | ||
| | | colspan=1 | {{color2|000|Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go, Pikachu & Eevee!}} Battle Model | ||
| colspan= | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color dark}}; font-size:125%; color:white" | '''{{color2|fff|Generation VII}}''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:VSSwimmer M.png|x100px]] [[File:VSSwimmer F.png|x100px]] | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Y-Comm Profile Swimmer M.png|x100px]] [[File:Y-Comm Profile Swimmer F.png|x100px]] | ||
| colspan=2 style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid#{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Swimmer M BDSP OD.png| | | colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:VSSwimmer M BDSP.png|x100px]] [[File:VSSwimmer F BDSP.png|x100px]] | ||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; width:80px; height:80px" | [[File:Swimmer M BDSP OD.png|x100px]] [[File:Swimmer F BDSP OD.png|x100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Pokémon Sword and Shield|Sword & Shield}} <br> Battle Models | |||
| colspan= | | colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Pokémon Sword and Shield|Sword & Shield}} <br>{{color2|000|Y-Comm}} Icons | ||
| colspan=2 | | | colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|Brilliant Diamond & Shining Pearl}}<br>Battle Models | ||
| colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|Brilliant Diamond & Shining Pearl}}<br>Overworld Models | |||
|} | |} | ||
==== | ===Other Games=== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy| | ====Artwork==== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|2px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color}}; font-size:80%" | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|2px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Battrio Swimmer M.png|220px]][[File:Battrio Swimmer F.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon Battrio|Battrio}} | |||
|} | |||
====Sprites and Models==== | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color}}; font-size:80%" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy| | | style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:S2 SwimmerM.png]][[File:S2 Swimmer M alt.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy| | | style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:190px" | [[File:S2 SwimmerF.png]][[File:S2 Swimmer F alt.png]][[File:S2 Swimmer F alt2.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy| | | style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:200px"|[[File:Spr Masters Swimmer M.png|100px]][[File:Spr Masters Swimmer F.png|100px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy| | | style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:200px"|[[File:VSSwimmer M Masters.png|100px]][[File:VSSwimmer F Masters.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{color2|000|Pokémon Stadium (English)|Stadium}} and {{color2|000|Pokémon Stadium 2|Stadium 2}} <br>Portraits | ||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon Stadium 2|Stadium 2}} <br>Portraits | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon Masters EX|Masters EX}} <br>Models | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon Masters EX|Masters EX}} <br>VS Sprites | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits