11,197
edits
m (→Pokémon Sleep) |
(→Acquisition: Events; adjustments) |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | ||
| Transfer from [[My Pokémon Ranch]] (held by [[Hayley's trades#Staravia|Hayley's Staravia]] and [[Hayley's trades#Baba's Flygon|Flygon]]) | |||
| [[Pastoria City]]<br>{{gdis|Battle Frontier|IV}} (Scratch-Off Cards)<br>Held by {{wild|Starly}} and {{wild|Staravia}} (5% chance each) | |||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrevss|Ranch}} | |||
| [[Hayley's trades]] (held by {{p|Staravia}} and event {{p|Flygon}}) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | | {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | ||
Line 111: | Line 115: | ||
| [[Join Avenue]] ({{DL|Join Avenue|Flower Shop}}) | | [[Join Avenue]] ({{DL|Join Avenue|Flower Shop}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|DW}} | | {{gameabbrevss|DW}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | ||
| First completion of the tutorial (player will be given five of one of the {{cat|damage-reducing Berries}} from [[Fennel]]) | | First completion of the tutorial (player will be given five of one of the {{cat|damage-reducing Berries}} from [[Fennel]]) | ||
| | | | ||
Line 117: | Line 121: | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | | {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{rt|19|Kalos}} | | {{rt|19|Kalos}}, {{DL|Kalos Route 18|Inverse House}}<br>[[Natural object|Blue Berry trees]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | | {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | ||
Line 123: | Line 127: | ||
| {{DL|Mauville City|Inverse Battle Stop}}<br>Master Rank [[Pokémon Contest|Pokémon Contest Spectacular]] (given by fan) | | {{DL|Mauville City|Inverse Battle Stop}}<br>Master Rank [[Pokémon Contest|Pokémon Contest Spectacular]] (given by fan) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|PMC}} | | {{gameabbrevss|PMC}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{DL|PokéMileage Club|Poké Doll Grabber}} (Lv. 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | | {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Poni Wilds]], [[Poni Plains]] | | [[Berry pile]]s ([[Poni Wilds]], [[Poni Plains]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Berry tree]]s ([[Lake of Outrage]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Berry tree]]s ([[Fields of Honor]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Berry tree]]s ([[Frostpoint Field]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | | {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | ||
Line 149: | Line 153: | ||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | | {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Socarrat Trail]] ( | | Sparkling overworld item ([[Socarrat Trail]]) | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Distribution==== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{berries color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{berries color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="background:#FFF; border:1px solid #{{berries color light}}; border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Games | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Event | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Language/Region | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution period | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VIII)|Pokémon Center Curry Ingredients and Berries}} | |||
| Japan | |||
| November 15, 2019 to October 31, 2021 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
=====As a [[held item]]===== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{berries color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{berries color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="background:#FFF; border:1px solid #{{berries color light}}; border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Games | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Event | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Language/Region | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution period | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{gameabbrev4|DP}} | |||
| {{DL|List of local Japanese event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Dragonite|Strongest Dragonite}} | |||
| Japanese | |||
| January 15 to February 14, 2008 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Toys "R" Us Dragonite}} | |||
| United States, Puerto Rico | |||
| November 8 to 9, 2008 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev5|BWB2W2}} | |||
| {{DL|List of local Japanese event Pokémon distributions (Generation V)|Archen|Pokémon Adventure Camp Fossil Archen}} | |||
| Japanese | |||
| July 21, 2012 to September 30, 2013 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
edits