10,858
edits
m (→Pokémon Sleep) |
(→Acquisition: Teal Mask locations; events; adjustments) |
||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | | {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|102|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|104|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|112|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|120|Hoenn}}, and {{rtn|123|Hoenn}} | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|102|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|104|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|112|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|120|Hoenn}}, and {{rtn|123|Hoenn}} | ||
| [[Pretty Petal flower shop]], [[Lilycove City]], {{rt|123|Hoenn}} ([[Berry Master]]'s house)<br>Held by {{wild|Poochyena}} | | [[Pretty Petal flower shop]], [[Lilycove City]], {{rt|123|Hoenn}} ([[Berry Master]]'s house)<br>Held by {{wild|Poochyena}} and {{wild|Mightyena}} (5% chance each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | | {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | ||
| [[S.S. Anne]], {{rt|24|Kanto}} | | [[S.S. Anne]], {{rt|24|Kanto}} | ||
| [[Berry Forest]]<br>{{a|Pickup}} | | Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Berry Forest]])<br>{{a|Pickup}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|Colo}} | | {{gameabbrevss|Colo}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Agate Village]] | | [[Agate Village]] | ||
Line 173: | Line 169: | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|205|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|212|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|215|Sinnoh}}, and {{rtn|221|Sinnoh}} | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|205|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|212|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|215|Sinnoh}}, and {{rtn|221|Sinnoh}} | ||
| [[Pick a Peck of Colors Flower Shop]], {{rt|208|Sinnoh}} ([[Berry Master]]'s house) | | [[Pick a Peck of Colors Flower Shop]], {{rt|208|Sinnoh}} ([[Berry Master]]'s house)<br>[[Pal Park]] (score of 0-3000)<br>Held by {{wild|Poochyena}}, {{wild|Mightyena}}, {{wild|Stunky}}, and {{wild|Skuntank}} (5% chance each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | | {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | ||
| {{rt|36|Johto}}, [[Ruins of Alph]] | | {{rt|36|Johto}}, [[Ruins of Alph]] | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|31|Johto}} and {{rtn|34|Johto}}, [[Violet City]], [[Goldenrod Department Store]] lottery<br>Held by {{wild|Poochyena}} (5% chance) | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|31|Johto}} and {{rtn|34|Johto}}, [[Violet City]], [[Goldenrod Department Store]] lottery<br>[[Pal Park]] (score of 0-3000)<br>Held by {{wild|Poochyena}} (5% chance) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|PW}} | | {{gameabbrevss|PW}} | ||
Line 185: | Line 181: | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | | {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | ||
| [[Pinwheel Forest]], {{rt|8|Unova}} | | [[Pinwheel Forest]], {{rt|8|Unova}} | ||
| [[Lacunosa Town]]{{dotw|Su}}, [[White Forest]]{{sup/5|W}}<br>Held by {{wild|Poochyena}} (5% chance), {{wild|Venipede}} | | [[Lacunosa Town]]{{dotw|Su}}, [[White Forest]]{{sup/5|W}}<br>Held by {{wild|Poochyena}} (5% chance), {{wild|Venipede}}, and {{wild|Whirlipede}} (50% chance each)<br>[[Castelia City]] ({{DL|Castelia City|Studio Castelia}})<br>[[Union Room#Spin Trading|Spin Trade]] (4 players) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | | {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | ||
| [[Lostlorn Forest]], [[Route]]s {{rtn|6|Unova}} and {{rtn|20|Unova}}<br>[[List of local Japanese event Pokémon distributions in Generation V#Chandelure|Powerful Tag Pokémon Chandelure]] event | | [[Lostlorn Forest]], [[Route]]s {{rtn|6|Unova}} and {{rtn|20|Unova}}<br>[[List of local Japanese event Pokémon distributions in Generation V#Chandelure|Powerful Tag Pokémon Chandelure]] event | ||
| [[Join Avenue]] ({{DL|Join Avenue|Flower Shop}}), [[Funfest Mission]]s<br>Held by {{wild|Stunky}} (5% chance) | | [[Join Avenue]] ({{DL|Join Avenue|Flower Shop}}), [[Funfest Mission]]s<br>Held by {{wild|Stunky}} (5% chance) and {{wild|Tympole}}, {{wild|Palpitoad}}, {{wild|Seismitoad}}, {{wild|Skitty}}, {{wild|Delcatty}}, {{wild|Buneary}}, and {{wild|Lopunny}} (50% chance each)<br>[[Castelia City]] ({{DL|Castelia City|Studio Castelia}})<br>[[Union Room#Spin Trading|Spin Trade]] (4 players) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|DW}} | | {{gameabbrevss|DW}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{dwa|Pleasant Forest}} | | {{dwa|Pleasant Forest}} | ||
Line 197: | Line 193: | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | | {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | ||
| {{kal|Berry fields}}, [[Camphrier Town]] | | {{kal|Berry fields}}, [[Camphrier Town]] | ||
| [[Coumarine City]] | | [[Coumarine City]]<br>[[Natural object|Pink Berry trees]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | | {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | ||
Line 205: | Line 201: | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | | {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|3|Alola}}, {{rtn|4|Alola}}, {{rtn|5|Alola}}, {{rtn|8|Alola}}, {{rtn|16|Alola}}, and {{rtn|17|Alola}}<br>Held by {{wild|Rattata}} | | [[Berry pile]]s ([[Route]]s {{rtn|3|Alola}}, {{rtn|4|Alola}}, {{rtn|5|Alola}}, {{rtn|8|Alola}}, {{rtn|16|Alola}}, and {{rtn|17|Alola}})<br>Held by {{wild|Rattata}}, {{wild|Raticate}}, {{wild|Yungoos}}, and {{wild|Gumshoos}} (5% chance each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Wedgehurst]] Berry shop<br>[[Route]]s {{rtn|3|Galar}}, {{rtn|4|Galar}}, [[Rolling Fields]], [[Dappled Grove]] | | [[Wedgehurst]] Berry shop<br>[[Berry tree]]s ([[Route]]s {{rtn|3|Galar}}, {{rtn|4|Galar}}, [[Rolling Fields]], [[Dappled Grove]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Fields of Honor]] Berry shop<br>[[ | | [[Fields of Honor]] Berry shop<br>[[Berry tree]]s ([[Fields of Honor]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Old Cemetery]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | | {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|205|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|212|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|215|Sinnoh}}, and {{rtn|221|Sinnoh}} | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|205|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|212|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|215|Sinnoh}}, and {{rtn|221|Sinnoh}} | ||
| [[Pick a Peck of Colors Flower Shop]], {{rt|208|Sinnoh}} ([[Berry Master]]'s house)<br>Held by {{wild|Poochyena}} | | [[Pick a Peck of Colors Flower Shop]], {{rt|208|Sinnoh}} ([[Berry Master]]'s house)<br>Held by {{wild|Poochyena}}, {{wild|Mightyena}}, {{wild|Stunky}}, and {{wild|Skuntank}} (5% chance each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|LA}} | | {{gameabbrev8|LA}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Cobalt Coastlands]], [[Crimson Mirelands]] | | Pink [[berry tree]]s ([[Cobalt Coastlands]], [[Crimson Mirelands]])<br>Dropped by {{pkmn2|wild}} {{p|Tentacool}}, {{p|Tentacruel}}, {{p|Stunky}}, and {{p|Skuntank}}<br>{{DL|Jubilife Village|Ginkgo Guild cart}} ([[Tuli]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | | {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Alfornada]] ([[Emotional Spectrum Practice]])<br>[[Tera Raid Battle]]s (1★, 2★)<br>{{pal|Pokémon League}}, [[Tagtree Thicket]], [[South Province (Area One)]], [[South Province (Area Two)]] | | [[Alfornada]] ([[Emotional Spectrum Practice]])<br>[[Tera Raid Battle]]s (1★, 2★)<br>Sparkling overworld item ({{pal|Pokémon League}}, [[Tagtree Thicket]], [[South Province (Area One)]], [[South Province (Area Two)]])<br>Held by {{wild|Yungoos}} and {{wild|Gumshoos}} (5% chance each) | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}}{{gameabbrev9|TM}} | |||
| | |||
| Sparkling overworld item ([[Kitakami Road]], [[Mossfell Confluence]], [[Wistful Fields]]) | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Distribution==== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{berries color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{berries color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="background:#FFF; border:1px solid #{{berries color light}}; border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Games | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Event | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Language/Region | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution period | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation IX)|Berry Set}} | |||
| United Kingdom, Taiwan | |||
| November 18, 2022 to March 7, 2023 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
=====As a [[held item]]===== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{berries color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{berries color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="background:#FFF; border:1px solid #{{berries color light}}; border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Games | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Event | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Language/Region | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution period | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | |||
| {{DL|List of local Japanese event Pokémon distributions (Generation V)|Chandelure|Powerful Tag Chandelure}} | |||
| Japanese | |||
| May 7 to 31, 2012 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
edits