10,975
edits
m ((Automated edit) {{chap}} → {{MangaArc}}) |
(→Acquisition: Event; adjustments) |
||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | ||
| Transfer from [[My Pokémon Ranch]] (held by [[Hayley's trades#Shroomish|Hayley's Shroomish]]) | |||
| [[Pastoria City]]<br>{{gdis|Battle Frontier|IV}} (Scratch-Off Cards)<br>Held by {{wild|Shroomish}} (5% chance) | |||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrevss|Ranch}} | |||
| [[Hayley's trades]] (held by {{p|Shroomish}}) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | | {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | ||
| | | | ||
| Bought by player's {{jo|Mom}}<br>{{gdis|Battle Frontier|IV}} (Scratch-Off Cards)<br>Held by {{wild|Shroomish}} and {{ | | Bought by player's {{jo|Mom}}<br>{{gdis|Battle Frontier|IV}} (Scratch-Off Cards)<br>Held by {{wild|Shroomish}} and {{wild|Breloom}} (5% chance each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|PW}} | | {{gameabbrevss|PW}} | ||
Line 110: | Line 114: | ||
| [[Join Avenue]] ({{DL|Join Avenue|Flower Shop}})<br>Held by {{wild|Breloom}} (5% chance) | | [[Join Avenue]] ({{DL|Join Avenue|Flower Shop}})<br>Held by {{wild|Breloom}} (5% chance) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|DW}} | | {{gameabbrevss|DW}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | ||
| First completion of the tutorial (player will be given five of one of the {{cat|damage-reducing Berries}} from [[Fennel]]) | | First completion of the tutorial (player will be given five of one of the {{cat|damage-reducing Berries}} from [[Fennel]]) | ||
| | | | ||
Line 116: | Line 120: | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | | {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{DL|Kalos Route 18|Inverse House}}<br>[[Natural object|Green Berry trees]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | | {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | ||
Line 122: | Line 126: | ||
| {{DL|Mauville City|Inverse Battle Stop}}<br>Master Rank [[Pokémon Contest|Pokémon Contest Spectacular]] (given by fan) | | {{DL|Mauville City|Inverse Battle Stop}}<br>Master Rank [[Pokémon Contest|Pokémon Contest Spectacular]] (given by fan) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|PMC}} | | {{gameabbrevss|PMC}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{DL|PokéMileage Club|Poké Doll Grabber}} (Lv. 2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | | {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Poni Wilds]] | | [[Berry pile]]s ([[Poni Wilds]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Berry tree]]s ([[Axew's Eye]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Berry tree]]s ([[Giant's Bed]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | | {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | ||
Line 144: | Line 148: | ||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | | {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Socarrat Trail]], [[North Province (Area One)]] ( | | Sparkling overworld item ([[Socarrat Trail]], [[North Province (Area One)]]) | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Distribution==== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{berries color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{berries color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="background:#FFF; border:1px solid #{{berries color light}}; border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Games | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Event | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Language/Region | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution period | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VIII)|Pokémon Center Curry Ingredients and Berries}} | |||
| Japan | |||
| November 15, 2019 to October 31, 2021 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
edits