10,934
edits
(→Acquisition: Events; adjustments) |
|||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | ||
| | | [[#Distribution|Event]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | | {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | ||
| | | [[#Distribution|Event]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev5| | | {{gameabbrev5|BWB2W2}} | ||
| | | [[#Distribution|Event]]<br>''Transfer from {{pkmn|Dream World}}'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{gameabbrevss|DW}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | ||
| Given to players who ranked in the Christmas Cup [[Nintendo Wi-Fi Connection|Wi-Fi]] tournament for Japanese {{2v2|Black|White|2}} or the 2012 VGCS Winter Battle Wi-Fi tournament for international versions. These took place between December 21 to 24, 2012, and December 13 to 17, 2012 respectively. | | Given to players who ranked in the Christmas Cup [[Nintendo Wi-Fi Connection|Wi-Fi]] tournament for Japanese {{2v2|Black|White|2}} or the 2012 VGCS Winter Battle Wi-Fi tournament for international versions. These took place between December 21 to 24, 2012, and December 13 to 17, 2012 respectively. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev6| | | {{gameabbrev6|XYORAS}} | ||
| | | | ||
| ''Transfer from [[PokéMileage Club]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{gameabbrevss|PMC}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{DL|PokéMileage Club|Poké Doll Grabber}} (Lv. 1) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | | {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | ||
| | | [[#Distribution|Event]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Ballimere Lake]]<br>[[Wild Area News/2022|Spectrier and Glastrier Max Raid Battle]] (October 21 to 23, 2022) | | [[Berry tree]]s ([[Ballimere Lake]])<br>[[Wild Area News/2022|Spectrier and Glastrier Max Raid Battle]] (October 21 to 23, 2022) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | | {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | ||
| [[Ramanas Park]] (Oceanic Room) | | [[Ramanas Park]] (Oceanic Room)<br>[[#Distribution|Event]] | ||
| Picked up by [[walking Pokémon#Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|walking Pokémon]] (Relaxed, Lax, Serious, Jolly, Naive, Modest, Mild, Rash [[Nature]]s) | | Picked up by [[walking Pokémon#Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|walking Pokémon]] (Relaxed, Lax, Serious, Jolly, Naive, Modest, Mild, Rash [[Nature]]s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 126: | Line 118: | ||
====Distribution==== | ====Distribution==== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{berries color light}}; border: | {| class="roundy" style="background: #{{berries color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{berries color}}" | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="background:#FFF; border:1px solid #{{berries color light}}; border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Games | ! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Games | ||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution | ! style="background:#FFF" | Event | ||
! style="background:#FFF" | Language/Region | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution period | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{ | | {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | ||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VII)|Pokémon Global Link gift rare Berries}} | |||
| All | |||
| January 7, 2019<br>September 2, 2019 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
=====As a [[held item]]===== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{berries color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{berries color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="background:#FFF; border:1px solid #{{berries color light}}; border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Games | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Event | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Language/Region | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution period | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| rowspan=3 | {{gameabbrev4|DP}} | |||
| {{DL|List of local Japanese event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Movie Regigigas}} | | {{DL|List of local Japanese event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Movie Regigigas}} | ||
| Japanese | |||
| June 20 to August 31, 2008 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Toys "R" Us Regigigas}} | | {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Toys "R" Us Regigigas}} | ||
| United States, Puerto Rico | |||
| March 8 to 21, 2009 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{DL|List of local Korean event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Nintendo of Korea Regigigas}} | | {{DL|List of local Korean event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Nintendo of Korea Regigigas}} | ||
| Korean | |||
| June 20 to 21, 2009 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{ | | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | ||
| [[Summer 2009 Regigigas]] | | [[Summer 2009 Regigigas]] | ||
| All | |||
| Various | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{ | | rowspan=5 | {{gameabbrev4|DPPtHGSS}} | ||
| {{DL|List of local Japanese event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Entei}} | | {{DL|List of local Japanese event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Entei|Crown Beasts Entei}} | ||
| Japanese | |||
| June 18 to August 31, 2010 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{DL|List of local Korean event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Shinsegae Entei}} | | {{DL|List of local Korean event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Shinsegae Entei}} | ||
| Korean | |||
| October 30 to November 28, 2010 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{DL|List of local Korean event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Crown City Entei}} | | {{DL|List of local Korean event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Crown City Entei}} | ||
| Korean | |||
| December 16, 2010 to January 9, 2011 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|GameStop Entei}} | | {{DL|List of local English event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|GameStop Entei}} | ||
| United States, Canada | |||
| January 17 to 23, 2011 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| [[Winter 2011 Entei]] | | [[Winter 2011 Entei]] | ||
| All | |||
| Various | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{ | | {{gameabbrev5|BWB2W2}} | ||
| [[Pokémon Hills Mewtwo]] | | [[Pokémon Hills Mewtwo]] | ||
| English, Japanese | |||
| Various | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{ | | {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | ||
| {{DL|List of | | {{DL|List of event Pokémon distributions (Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl)|Ten'i Village Regigigas}} | ||
| All | |||
| June 1 to July 31, 2022 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits