10,917
edits
Apopheniac (talk | contribs) m (→Acquisition) |
(→In the core series games: Teal Mask locations; adjustments) |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| {{gameabbrev2|GSC}} | | {{gameabbrev2|GSC}} | ||
| {{rt|40|Johto}}, [[Dark Cave]], [[Violet City]], [[Union Cave]], [[Ecruteak City]], [[Olivine Lighthouse]], [[Mt. Mortar]], [[Team Rocket HQ|Team Rocket's Hideout]] | | {{rt|40|Johto}}, [[Dark Cave]], [[Violet City]], [[Union Cave]], [[Ecruteak City]], [[Olivine Lighthouse]], [[Mt. Mortar]], [[Team Rocket HQ|Team Rocket's Hideout]] | ||
| {{ci|Olivine}}, {{ci|Blackthorn}}, [[Indigo Plateau]], {{ci|Viridian}}, {{ci|Vermilion}}, {{ci|Saffron}}, and {{ci|Fuchsia}} [[Poké Mart]]s, [[Celadon Department Store]], {{DL|Cianwood City|Cianwood City Pharmacy}}, {{DL|Mahogany Town|Just a Souvenir Shop}} (after defeating [[Team Rocket]])<br>[[Goldenrod Department Store]] [[Goldenrod Department Store#Rooftop|rooftop sale]] (after becoming Champion){{sup/2|C}}<br>Purchased by the {{player}}'s {{jo|Mom}} | | {{ci|Olivine}}, {{ci|Blackthorn}}, [[Indigo Plateau]], {{ci|Viridian}}, {{ci|Vermilion}}, {{ci|Saffron}}, and {{ci|Fuchsia}} [[Poké Mart]]s, [[Celadon Department Store]], {{DL|Cianwood City|Cianwood City Pharmacy}}, {{DL|Mahogany Town|Just a Souvenir Shop}} (after defeating [[Team Rocket]])<br>[[Goldenrod Department Store]] [[Goldenrod Department Store#Rooftop|rooftop sale]] (after becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}){{sup/2|C}}<br>Purchased by the {{player}}'s {{jo|Mom}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | | {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|113|Hoenn}}{{sup/3|E}}, {{rtn|118|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|119|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|120|Hoenn}}, and {{rtn|123|Hoenn}} | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|113|Hoenn}}{{sup/3|E}}, {{rtn|118|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|119|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|120|Hoenn}}, and {{rtn|123|Hoenn}} | ||
| {{ci|Fortree}}, {{ci|Mossdeep}}, {{ci|Sootopolis}}, {{ci|Ever Grande}}, and {{gdis|Battle Frontier|III}}{{sup/3|E}} [[Poké Mart]]s, [[Lilycove Department Store]]<br>[[Fallarbor Town]] ([[Battle Tent]]){{sup/3|E}}<br>{{a|Pickup}}{{sup/3|E}} | | {{ci|Fortree}}, {{ci|Mossdeep}}, {{ci|Sootopolis}}, {{ci|Ever Grande}}, and {{gdis|Battle Frontier|III}}{{sup/3|E}} [[Poké Mart]]s, [[Lilycove Department Store]]<br>[[Fallarbor Town]] ([[Battle Tent]]){{sup/3|E}}<br>{{a|Pickup}} (any [[level]]{{sup/3|E}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | | {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|XD}} | | {{gameabbrevss|XD}} | ||
| [[Phenac City]], [[Pyrite Town]], [[Snagem Hideout]], [[Cipher Key Lair]], [[Citadark Isle]]<br>[[Realgam Tower]] ([[Battle CD]] {{DL|Battle CDs 11-20|Battle CD 12|12}} and {{DL|Battle CDs 11-20|Battle CD 14|14}} completion prizes) | | [[Phenac City]], [[Pyrite Town]], [[Snagem Hideout]], [[Cipher Key Lair]], [[Citadark Isle]]<br>[[Realgam Tower]] ([[Battle CD]] {{DL|Battle CDs 11-20|Battle CD 12|12}} and {{DL|Battle CDs 11-20|Battle CD 14|14}} completion prizes) | ||
| [[Gateon Port|Gateon]] [[Poké Mart]], [[Outskirt Stand]] shop, [[Realgam Tower]] shop<br>{{a|Pickup}} | | [[Gateon Port|Gateon]] [[Poké Mart]], [[Outskirt Stand]] shop, [[Realgam Tower]] shop<br>{{a|Pickup}} (any [[level]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|209|Sinnoh}}{{sup/4|Pt}}, {{rtn|210|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|213|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|214|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|215|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|218|Sinnoh}}{{sup/4|Pt}}, {{rtn|221|Sinnoh}}{{sup/4|Pt}}, and {{rtn|225|Sinnoh}}{{sup/4|DP}}, [[Floaroma Meadow]], [[Mt. Coronet]]{{sup/4|DP}}, [[Fuego Ironworks]]{{sup/4|DP}}, [[Great Marsh]], [[Snowpoint City]]{{sup/4|DP}}, [[Stark Mountain]]{{sup/4|DP}} | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|209|Sinnoh}}{{sup/4|Pt}}, {{rtn|210|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|213|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|214|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|215|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|218|Sinnoh}}{{sup/4|Pt}}, {{rtn|221|Sinnoh}}{{sup/4|Pt}}, and {{rtn|225|Sinnoh}}{{sup/4|DP}}, [[Floaroma Meadow]], [[Mt. Coronet]]{{sup/4|DP}}, [[Fuego Ironworks]]{{sup/4|DP}}, [[Great Marsh]], [[Snowpoint City]]{{sup/4|DP}}, [[Stark Mountain]]{{sup/4|DP}} | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 5 [[Badge]]s), [[Celestic Town]] shop, [[Veilstone Department Store]]<br>{{a|Pickup}} | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 5 [[Badge]]s), [[Celestic Town]] shop, [[Veilstone Department Store]]<br>{{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 1-80) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | | {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|3|Kanto}}, {{rtn|36|Johto}}, and {{rtn|40|Johto}}, [[Dark Cave]], [[Violet City]], [[Ruins of Alph]], [[Union Cave]], [[Ecruteak City]], [[Olivine Lighthouse]], [[Mt. Mortar]], [[Team Rocket HQ]], {{ka|Victory Road}}, [[Cerulean Cave]], [[Mt. Silver Cave]]<br>Purchased by the {{player}}'s {{jo|Mom}} | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|3|Kanto}}, {{rtn|36|Johto}}, and {{rtn|40|Johto}}, [[Dark Cave]], [[Violet City]], [[Ruins of Alph]], [[Union Cave]], [[Ecruteak City]], [[Olivine Lighthouse]], [[Mt. Mortar]], [[Team Rocket HQ]], {{ka|Victory Road}}, [[Cerulean Cave]], [[Mt. Silver Cave]]<br>Purchased by the {{player}}'s {{jo|Mom}} | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 5 [[Badge]]s), [[Goldenrod Department Store]], [[Celadon Department Store]], {{DL|Cianwood City|Cianwood City Pharmacy}}, {{DL|Mahogany Town|Just a Souvenir Shop}} (after defeating [[Team Rocket]])<br>{{a|Pickup}} | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 5 [[Badge]]s), [[Goldenrod Department Store]], [[Celadon Department Store]], {{DL|Cianwood City|Cianwood City Pharmacy}}, {{DL|Mahogany Town|Just a Souvenir Shop}} (after defeating [[Team Rocket]])<br>{{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 1-80) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|PW}} | | {{gameabbrevss|PW}} | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | | {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|4|Unova}}, {{rtn|5|Unova}}, {{rtn|6|Unova}}, {{rtn|10|Unova}}, and {{rtn|11|Unova}}, [[Dreamyard]], [[Wellspring Cave]], [[Pinwheel Forest]], [[Castelia City]], [[Desert Resort]], [[Cold Storage]], [[Mistralton Cave]], [[Chargestone Cave]], [[Celestial Tower]], [[Twist Mountain]], [[Dragonspiral Tower]], [[Abundant Shrine]], {{OBP|Victory Road|Black and White}}, [[Challenger's Cave]]<br>[[Passerby Analytics HQ]] (complete "More popular, battles or trades?" survey) | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|4|Unova}}, {{rtn|5|Unova}}, {{rtn|6|Unova}}, {{rtn|10|Unova}}, and {{rtn|11|Unova}}, [[Dreamyard]], [[Wellspring Cave]], [[Pinwheel Forest]], [[Castelia City]], [[Desert Resort]], [[Cold Storage]], [[Mistralton Cave]], [[Chargestone Cave]], [[Celestial Tower]], [[Twist Mountain]], [[Dragonspiral Tower]], [[Abundant Shrine]], {{OBP|Victory Road|Black and White}}, [[Challenger's Cave]]<br>[[Passerby Analytics HQ]] (complete "More popular, battles or trades?" survey) | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 3 [[Badge]]s), [[Shopping Mall Nine]]<br>{{a|Pickup}} | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 3 [[Badge]]s), [[Shopping Mall Nine]]<br>{{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 1-80) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | | {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|4|Unova}}, {{rtn|5|Unova}}, and {{rtn|13|Unova}}, [[Mistralton Cave]], [[Chargestone Cave]], [[Celestial Tower]]<br>[[Passerby Analytics HQ]] (complete "More popular, battles or trades?" survey) | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|4|Unova}}, {{rtn|5|Unova}}, and {{rtn|13|Unova}}, [[Mistralton Cave]], [[Chargestone Cave]], [[Celestial Tower]]<br>[[Passerby Analytics HQ]] (complete "More popular, battles or trades?" survey) | ||
| [[Hidden Grotto]]es<br>All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 3 [[Badge]]s), [[Shopping Mall Nine]] | | [[Hidden Grotto]]es<br>All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 3 [[Badge]]s), [[Shopping Mall Nine]], [[Join Avenue]] ({{DL|Join Avenue|Souvenirs|souvenir}}, {{DL|Join Avenue|Market}})<br>[[Big Stadium and Small Court]] (defeat a Trainer that appears after obtaining 7-8 [[Badge]]s, excluding {{tc|Backers}})<br>[[Pokéstar Studios]] (possible gift after completing a movie)<br>{{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 1-80) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|DW}} | | {{gameabbrevss|DW}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{dwa|Windswept Sky}} | | {{dwa|Windswept Sky}} | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | | {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|11|Kalos}}, {{rtn|13|Kalos}}, {{rtn|14|Kalos}}, and {{rtn|18|Kalos}}, [[Reflection Cave]], [[Azure Bay]], [[Poké Ball Factory]], [[Frost Cavern]], [[Lysandre Labs]], [[Terminus Cave]], {{kal|Victory Road}} | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|11|Kalos}}, {{rtn|13|Kalos}}, {{rtn|14|Kalos}}, and {{rtn|18|Kalos}}, [[Reflection Cave]], [[Azure Bay]], [[Poké Ball Factory]], [[Frost Cavern]], [[Lysandre Labs]], [[Terminus Cave]], {{kal|Victory Road}} | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 2 [[Badge]]s)<br>[[Lumiose City]] {{DL|South Boulevard|Poké Miles|South Boulevard Pokémon Center}} (60 [[Poké Mile|PM]])<br>{{a|Pickup}} | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 2 [[Badge]]s)<br>[[Lumiose City]] {{DL|South Boulevard|Poké Miles|South Boulevard Pokémon Center}} (60 [[Poké Mile|PM]])<br>{{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 1-80) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | | {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|113|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|118|Hoenn}}, and {{rtn|123|Hoenn}}, [[Mirage Forests|Mirage Forest]] (north of [[Lilycove City]]) | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|113|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|118|Hoenn}}, and {{rtn|123|Hoenn}}, [[Mirage Forests|Mirage Forest]] (north of [[Lilycove City]]) | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 2 [[Badge]]s), [[Lilycove Department Store]]<br>[[Mauville City]] {{DL|Mauville City|PokéMileage Center}} (60 [[Poké Mile|PM]])<br>{{a|Pickup}} | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 2 [[Badge]]s), [[Lilycove Department Store]]<br>[[Mauville City]] {{DL|Mauville City|PokéMileage Center}} (60 [[Poké Mile|PM]])<br>{{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 1-80) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|PMC}} | | {{gameabbrevss|PMC}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{DL|PokéMileage Club|PokéMileage Shop}} (30 [[Poké Mile|PM]] - fewer than 20 [[Medal]]s | | {{DL|PokéMileage Club|PokéMileage Shop}} (30 [[Poké Mile|PM]] - fewer than 20 [[Medal]]s; 24 [[Poké Mile|PM]] - 20 [[Medal]]s or more) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | | {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|5|Alola}}, {{rtn|8|Alola}}, {{rtn|12|Alola}}, and {{rtn|15|Alola}}, [[Kala'e Bay]]{{sup/7|USUM}}, [[Brooklet Hill]], [[Wela Volcano Park]], [[Lush Jungle]], [[Diglett's Tunnel]], [[Memorial Hill]], [[Mount Hokulani]], [[Haina Desert]]{{sup/7|USUM}}, [[Aether Paradise]], [[Team Rocket's Castle]]{{sup/7|USUM}} | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|5|Alola}}, {{rtn|8|Alola}}, {{rtn|12|Alola}}, and {{rtn|15|Alola}}, [[Kala'e Bay]]{{sup/7|USUM}}, [[Brooklet Hill]], [[Wela Volcano Park]], [[Lush Jungle]], [[Diglett's Tunnel]], [[Memorial Hill]], [[Mount Hokulani]], [[Haina Desert]]{{sup/7|USUM}}, [[Aether Paradise]], [[Team Rocket's Castle]]{{sup/7|USUM}} | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after completing 4 [[Island challenge|trials]])<br>[[Festival Plaza]] ({{DL|Festival Plaza|Haunted houses}}, [[Festival Plaza#Goody shops|Pharmacy]])<br>{{a|Pickup}} | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after completing 4 [[Island challenge|trials]])<br>[[Festival Plaza]] ({{DL|Festival Plaza|Haunted houses}}, [[Festival Plaza#Goody shops|Pharmacy]])<br>{{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 1-80) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|PE}} | | {{gameabbrev7|PE}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|14|Kanto}}, {{rtn|15|Kanto}}, and {{rtn|21|Kanto}}, [[Pokémon Tower]], [[Team Rocket Hideout]], [[Silph Co.]], [[Seafoam Islands]], {{ka|Pokémon Mansion}} | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|14|Kanto}}, {{rtn|15|Kanto}}, and {{rtn|21|Kanto}}, [[Pokémon Tower]], [[Team Rocket Hideout]], [[Silph Co.]], [[Seafoam Islands]], {{ka|Pokémon Mansion}} | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 4 [[Badge]]s)<br>[[Underground Path (Kanto Routes 5–6)]] | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 4 [[Badge]]s)<br>Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Underground Path (Kanto Routes 5–6)]], [[Underground Path (Kanto Routes 7–8)]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | ||
| {{rt|8|Galar}}, [[Hammerlocke]], [[Glimwood Tangle]] | | {{rt|8|Galar}}, [[Hammerlocke]], [[Glimwood Tangle]] | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 4 [[Badge]]s)<br>{{a|Pickup}} | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 4 [[Badge]]s)<br>{{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 1-80) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | ||
| [[Forest of Focus]] | | [[Forest of Focus]] | ||
| {{DL|Fields of Honor|Armor Station}} [[Poké Mart]] (after obtaining 4 [[Badge]]s), [[Fields of Honor]] [[Watt Trader]]<br>[[Soothing Wetlands]], [[Brawlers' Cave | | {{DL|Fields of Honor|Armor Station}} [[Poké Mart]] (after obtaining 4 [[Badge]]s), [[Fields of Honor]] [[Watt Trader]]<br>Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Soothing Wetlands]], [[Brawlers' Cave]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{DL|Slippery Slope|Crown Tundra Station}} [[Poké Mart]] (after obtaining 4 [[Badge]]s)<br>[[Snowslide Slope]] [[Watt Trader]] (80 {{Watt}})<br>[[Slippery Slope]], [[Giant's Bed]], [[Old Cemetery]], [[Snowslide Slope]], [[Tunnel to the Top]], [[Giant's Foot]], [[Roaring-Sea Caves]], [[Ballimere Lake | | {{DL|Slippery Slope|Crown Tundra Station}} [[Poké Mart]] (after obtaining 4 [[Badge]]s)<br>[[Snowslide Slope]] [[Watt Trader]] (80 {{Watt}})<br>Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Slippery Slope]], [[Giant's Bed]], [[Old Cemetery]], [[Snowslide Slope]], [[Tunnel to the Top]], [[Giant's Foot]], [[Roaring-Sea Caves]], [[Ballimere Lake]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | | {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|210|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|213|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|214|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|215|Sinnoh}}, and {{rtn|225|Sinnoh}}, [[Floaroma Meadow]], [[Mt. Coronet]], [[Fuego Ironworks]], [[Great Marsh]], [[Snowpoint City]], [[Stark Mountain]] | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|210|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|213|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|214|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|215|Sinnoh}}, and {{rtn|225|Sinnoh}}, [[Floaroma Meadow]], [[Mt. Coronet]], [[Fuego Ironworks]], [[Great Marsh]], [[Snowpoint City]], [[Stark Mountain]] | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 5 [[Badge]]s), [[Celestic Town]] shop, [[Veilstone Department Store]], [[Ramanas Park]] shop<br>{{a|Pickup}} | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 5 [[Badge]]s), [[Celestic Town]] shop, [[Veilstone Department Store]], [[Ramanas Park]] shop<br>{{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 1-80) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|LA}} | | {{gameabbrev8|LA}} | ||
| [[Tombolo Walk]] (×3; reward for completing [[Task#Requests|Request]] 55: "Poor, Peckish Piplup") | | [[Tombolo Walk]] (×3; reward for completing [[Task#Requests|Request]] 55: "Poor, Peckish Piplup") | ||
| [[Crafting]]: 1 [[Super Potion]] and 1 [[Vivichoke]]<br>{{DL|Jubilife Village|General | | [[Crafting]]: 1 [[Super Potion]] and 1 [[Vivichoke]]<br>{{DL|Jubilife Village|General store}}, [[base camp]] stores (after completing [[Task#Requests|Request]] 43: "More New Wares")<br>[[Temple of Sinnoh]] (sold by [[Volo]], during [[Task#Missions|Mission]] 17: "Atop Mount Coronet" only)<br>[[Stone Portal]] (sold by [[Volo]], during [[Task#Missions|Mission]] 18: "The Counterpart" only) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | | {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | ||
| [[Medali]], [[Montenevera]], [[Area Zero]], [[Asado Desert]], [[Caph Squad's Base]], [[Casseroya Lake]], [[Dalizapa Passage]], [[Glaseado Mountain]], [[Socarrat Trail]], [[Tagtree Thicket]], [[East Province (Area One)]], [[East Province (Area Two)]], [[East Province (Area Three)]], [[North Province (Area One)]], [[North Province (Area Two)]], [[North Province (Area Three)]], [[South Province (Area Two)]], [[South Province (Area Three)]], [[South Province (Area Four)]], [[South Province (Area Five)]], [[South Province (Area Six)]], [[West Province (Area One)]] | | [[Medali]], [[Montenevera]], [[Area Zero]], [[Asado Desert]], [[Caph Squad's Base]], [[Casseroya Lake]], [[Dalizapa Passage]], [[Glaseado Mountain]], [[Socarrat Trail]], [[Tagtree Thicket]], [[East Province (Area One)]], [[East Province (Area Two)]], [[East Province (Area Three)]], [[North Province (Area One)]], [[North Province (Area Two)]], [[North Province (Area Three)]], [[South Province (Area Two)]], [[South Province (Area Three)]], [[South Province (Area Four)]], [[South Province (Area Five)]], [[South Province (Area Six)]], [[West Province (Area One)]] | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after earning 4 [[Badge|Gym Badges]]), [[Porto Marinada Market|Porto Marinada auction]]<br>[[Glaseado Mountain]], [[North Province (Area Two)]] | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after earning 4 [[Badge|Gym Badges]]), [[Porto Marinada Market|Porto Marinada auction]]<br>Sparkling overworld item ([[Glaseado Mountain]], [[North Province (Area Two)]])<br>{{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 1-90) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}}{{gameabbrev9|TM}} | | {{gameabbrev9|SV}}{{gameabbrev9|TM}} | ||
| [[Chilling Waterhead]], [[Fellhorn Gorge]], [[Kitakami Wilds]], [[Mossfell Confluence]], [[Oni Mountain]], [[Reveler's Road]], [[Timeless Woods]] | |||
| {{DL|Mossui Town|Peachy's}} (after earning 4 [[Badge|Gym Badge]]s) | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Distribution==== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{medicine color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{medicine color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| {{DL| | {| border=1 style="background:#FFF; border:1px solid #{{medicine color light}}; border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Games | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Event | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Language/Region | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution period | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VII)|Pokémon Center Sapporo reopening items}} | |||
| Japan | |||
| December 1, 2016 to January 31, 2017 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation IX)|Summer training support sets}} | |||
| Japan | |||
| July 22 to September 30, 2023 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
edits