10,977
edits
(→In the core series games: SwSh DLC locations) |
(→Acquisition: Link to den pages; Teal Mask locations; adjustments) |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | | {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | ||
| [[Rock Tunnel]], [[Rocket Warehouse]] | | [[Rock Tunnel]], [[Rocket Warehouse]] | ||
| {{rt|21|Kanto}} | | Hidden [[recurring item]] ({{rt|21|Kanto}}, [[Treasure Beach]], [[Bond Bridge]], {{OBP|Four Island|town}}, [[Trainer Tower]])<br>[[Resort Gorgeous]] (possible reward from [[Selphy]])<br>Held by {{wild|Shellder}} (50% chance){{sup/3|FR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | | {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|1|Unova}}, {{rtn|4|Unova}}, and {{rtn|13|Unova}}<br>[[Passerby Analytics HQ]] (complete "Favorite Pokémon type?" survey) | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|1|Unova}}, {{rtn|4|Unova}}, and {{rtn|13|Unova}}<br>[[Passerby Analytics HQ]] (complete "Favorite Pokémon type?" survey) | ||
| [[Black City]] (Silvia){{sup/5|B}}<br>{{rt|18|Unova}}, [[Undella Bay | | [[Black City]] (Silvia){{sup/5|B}}<br>Hidden [[recurring item]] ({{rt|18|Unova}}, [[Undella Bay]])<br>[[Big Stadium and Small Court]] (defeat {{tc|Lady}} Sophie)<br>Held by {{wild|Shellder}} and {{wild|Cloyster}} (50% chance each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | | {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | ||
| [[Virbank Complex]], [[Castelia Sewers]], [[Humilau City]]<br>[[Passerby Analytics HQ]] (complete "Favorite Pokémon type?" survey) | | [[Virbank Complex]], [[Castelia Sewers]], [[Humilau City]]<br>[[Passerby Analytics HQ]] (complete "Favorite Pokémon type?" survey) | ||
| [[Join Avenue]] ({{DL|Join Avenue|Souvenirs|souvenir}}, {{DL|Join Avenue|Antique Shop}})<br>[[Route]]s {{rtn|13|Unova}} and {{rtn|18|Unova}}, [[Undella Town | | [[Join Avenue]] ({{DL|Join Avenue|Souvenirs|souvenir}}, {{DL|Join Avenue|Antique Shop}})<br>Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Route]]s {{rtn|13|Unova}} and {{rtn|18|Unova}}, [[Undella Town]])<br>Held by {{wild|Shellder}} and {{wild|Cloyster}} (50% chance each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|DW}} | | {{gameabbrevss|DW}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{dwa|Sparkling Sea}} | | {{dwa|Sparkling Sea}} | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | | {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | ||
| [[Ambrette Town]], [[Cyllage City]], [[Frost Cavern]] | | [[Ambrette Town]], [[Cyllage City]], [[Frost Cavern]] | ||
| [[Battle Chateau]]<br>{{rt|8|Kalos}} | | [[Battle Chateau]]<br>Hidden [[recurring item]] ({{rt|8|Kalos}})<br>{{m|Rock Smash}} (except [[Glittering Cave]])<br>Held by {{wild|Shellder}}{{sup/6|Y}} and {{wild|Cloyster}}{{sup/6|Y}} (50% chance each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | | {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|124|Hoenn}} ([[underwater]]), {{rtn|126|Hoenn}} ([[underwater]]), and {{rtn|128|Hoenn}} ([[underwater]]), [[Shoal Cave]] | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|124|Hoenn}} ([[underwater]]), {{rtn|126|Hoenn}} ([[underwater]]), and {{rtn|128|Hoenn}} ([[underwater]]), [[Shoal Cave]] | ||
| [[Mirage Islands]]<br>{{rt|107|Hoenn}} (20% chance after rematch with {{tc|Swimmer|Swimmer ♂}} Tony), {{rt|121|Hoenn}} (20% chance after rematch with {{tc|Beauty}} Jessica)<br>{{m|Rock Smash}} (except [[Mirage spot]]s)<br>[[Secret Base]] ("Search for treasure" with {{DL|Secret Base|Secret Pals|Secret Pal}})<br>Held by {{wild|Clamperl}} (50% chance) | | [[Mirage Islands]]<br>{{rt|107|Hoenn}} (20% chance after a [[rematch]] with {{tc|Swimmer|Swimmer ♂}} Tony), {{rt|121|Hoenn}} (20% chance after a [[rematch]] with {{tc|Beauty}} Jessica)<br>{{m|Rock Smash}} (except [[Mirage spot]]s)<br>[[Secret Base]] ("Search for treasure" with {{DL|Secret Base|Secret Pals|Secret Pal}})<br>Held by {{wild|Clamperl}} (50% chance) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | | {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | ||
| [[Hano Beach]] | | [[Hano Beach]] | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|1|Alola}}, {{rtn|7|Alola}}, {{rtn|14|Alola}}, and {{rtn|15|Alola}}, [[Hau'oli City]], [[Kala'e Bay]], [[Hano Beach]], [[Ula'ula Beach|Secluded Shore]]{{sup/7|SM}}/[[Ula'ula Beach]]{{sup/7|USUM}}, [[Poni Wilds | | Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Route]]s {{rtn|1|Alola}}, {{rtn|7|Alola}}, {{rtn|14|Alola}}, and {{rtn|15|Alola}}, [[Hau'oli City]], [[Kala'e Bay]], [[Hano Beach]], [[Ula'ula Beach|Secluded Shore]]{{sup/7|SM}}/[[Ula'ula Beach]]{{sup/7|USUM}}, [[Poni Wilds]])<br>[[Fishing]] spots ([[Route]]s {{rtn|7|Alola}}, {{rtn|8|Alola}}, {{rtn|9|Alola}}, {{rtn|13|Alola}}, {{rtn|14|Alola}}, and {{rtn|15|Alola}}, [[Seaward Cave]], [[Kala'e Bay]], [[Melemele Sea]], [[Paniola Town]], [[Brooklet Hill]], [[Akala Outskirts]], [[Malie Garden]], [[Ula'ula Beach|Secluded Shore]]{{sup/7|SM}}, [[Seafolk Village]], [[Poni Wilds]]{{sup/7|SM}}, [[Poni Beach]]{{sup/7|USUM}}, [[Poni Breaker Coast]], [[Vast Poni Canyon]], [[Poni Meadow]], [[Poni Gauntlet]])<br>[[Festival Plaza]] (decline a one ★ offer before receiving a [[Festival Ticket]], decline a two ★ offer)<br>[[Poké Pelago]] (Isle Aphun - Rare-Treasure Hunting)<br>Held by {{wild|Shellder}} and {{wild|Clamperl}}{{sup/7|USUM}} (50% chance each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|PE}} | | {{gameabbrev7|PE}} | ||
| [[Mt. Moon]], [[Rock Tunnel]] | | [[Mt. Moon]], [[Rock Tunnel]] | ||
| [[recurring item | | Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Pokémon Tower]], [[Seafoam Islands]], [[Underground Path (Kanto Routes 5–6)]], [[Underground Path (Kanto Routes 7–8)]])<br>Found by [[walking Pokémon]] ([[Route]]s {{rtn|12|Kanto}} and {{rtn|19|Kanto}}, [[Pokémon Tower]], [[Seafoam Islands]], [[Cerulean Cave]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[East Lake Axewell]], [[West Lake Axewell]], [[Axew's Eye]], [[South Lake Miloch]], [[Giant's Seat]], [[North Lake Miloch]], [[Bridge Field]], [[Lake of Outrage | | Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[East Lake Axewell]], [[West Lake Axewell]], [[Axew's Eye]], [[South Lake Miloch]], [[Giant's Seat]], [[North Lake Miloch]], [[Bridge Field]], [[Lake of Outrage]])<br>[[Max Raid Battle]]s ([[East Lake Axewell/Dens|East Lake Axewell]], [[West Lake Axewell/Dens|West Lake Axewell]], [[South Lake Miloch/Dens|South Lake Miloch]], [[North Lake Miloch/Dens|North Lake Miloch]], [[Bridge Field/Dens|Bridge Field]], [[Dusty Bowl/Dens|Dusty Bowl]], [[Giant's Mirror/Dens|Giant's Mirror]], [[Giant's Cap/Dens|Giant's Cap]], [[Lake of Outrage/Dens|Lake of Outrage]])<br>Held by {{wild|Shellder}} and {{wild|Cloyster}} (50% chance each)<br>[[Wild Area]] ({{DL|Wild Area|100-Watt gifts}} from {{tc|Fisher}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Fields of Honor]], [[Challenge Beach]], [[Loop Lagoon]], [[Workout Sea]], [[Honeycalm Sea | | Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Fields of Honor]], [[Challenge Beach]], [[Loop Lagoon]], [[Workout Sea]], [[Honeycalm Sea]])<br>[[Max Raid Battle]]s ([[Fields of Honor/Dens|Fields of Honor]], [[Soothing Wetlands/Dens|Soothing Wetlands]], [[Forest of Focus/Dens|Forest of Focus]], [[Challenge Beach/Dens|Challenge Beach]], [[Courageous Cavern/Dens|Courageous Cavern]], [[Loop Lagoon/Dens|Loop Lagoon]], [[Workout Sea/Dens|Workout Sea]], [[Stepping-Stone Sea/Dens|Stepping-Stone Sea]], [[Insular Sea/Dens|Insular Sea]], [[Honeycalm Sea/Dens|Honeycalm Sea]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Old Cemetery]], [[Frigid Sea | | Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Old Cemetery]], [[Frigid Sea]])<br>[[Max Raid Battle]]s ([[Giant's Bed/Dens|Giant's Bed]], [[Giant's Foot/Dens|Giant's Foot]], [[Frigid Sea/Dens|Frigid Sea]], [[Ballimere Lake/Dens|Ballimere Lake]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | | {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|213|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|220|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|223|Sinnoh}}, and {{rtn|224|Sinnoh}}, [[Canalave City]], [[Sunyshore City]], {{si|Victory Road}} | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|213|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|220|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|223|Sinnoh}}, and {{rtn|224|Sinnoh}}, [[Canalave City]], [[Sunyshore City]], {{si|Victory Road}} | ||
| Held by {{wild|Shellder}} and {{ | | Held by {{wild|Shellder}} and {{wild|Clamperl}} (50% chance each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | | {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Tera Raid Battle]]s (1★, 2★, 3★)<br>[[East Province (Area One)]], [[East Province (Area Two)]], [[North Province (Area One)]], [[North Province (Area Three)]], [[South Province (Area One)]], [[South Province (Area Five)]], [[West Province (Area Two)]] ( | | [[Tera Raid Battle]]s (1★, 2★, 3★)<br>Sparkling overworld item ([[East Province (Area One)]], [[East Province (Area Two)]], [[North Province (Area One)]], [[North Province (Area Three)]], [[South Province (Area One)]], [[South Province (Area Five)]], [[West Province (Area Two)]]) | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}}{{gameabbrev9|TM}} | |||
| | |||
| Sparkling overworld item ([[Kitakami Wilds]], [[Timeless Woods]]) | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
edits