4,252
edits
m (→Gallery) |
|||
Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color}}; font-size:80%;" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color}}; font-size:80%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Rosa | |style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Black 2 White 2 Rosa.png|x250px]] | ||
|style="{{roundy| | |style="{{roundy|2px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Rosa concept art.png|x250px]] | ||
|style="{{roundy| | |style="{{roundy|2px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Pokémon Day 2022 Unova B2W2 Artwork.png|x250px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | From {{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 &<br>White 2}} by <br> {{color2|000|Yusuke Ohmura}} | ||
| {{color2|000|List of production terminology in Pokémon|Settei}} from {{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 &<br>White 2}} | |||
| In {{color2|000|Pokémon Day}} 2022 art by<br>{{color2|000|Megumi Mizutani}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Sprites=== | ===Sprites and models=== | ||
{{incomplete|section|needs=Missing her artwork from the B2W2 opening.}} | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color}}; font-size:80%;" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color}}; font-size:80%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="{{roundy| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Spr B2W2 Rosa.png]] | ||
|style="{{roundy| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Spr B2W2 Rosa 2.png]] | ||
|style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Back.png]] | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:RosaChallenge.png]] | ||
|style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File: | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Back.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Rosa OD.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Rosa Xtransceiver.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:RosaChallenge2.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 | | Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 &<br>White 2}} | ||
| {{color2|000|Wonder Launcher}} sprite | | {{color2|000|Wonder Launcher}} sprite <br>from {{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 & White 2}} | ||
| Back sprite from <br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and<br>White 2}} | | VS sprite from <br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 & White 2}} | ||
| | | Back sprite from <br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 & White 2}} | ||
| Overworld sprite from {{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 <br> & White 2}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Xtransceiver}} sprite from <br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 & White 2}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Pokémon Champion|Champion}} challenge sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 & White 2}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="{{roundy|2px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Pokéstar Heroine.png]] | ||
|style="{{roundy| | |style="{{roundy|2px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Pokéstar Captain.png]] | ||
|style="{{roundy| | |style="{{roundy|2px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Pokéstar Scientist.png]] | ||
|style="{{roundy|2px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Pokéstar Student.png]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|2px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Pokéstar Royalty.png]] | |||
|colspan="2" style="{{roundy|2px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:250px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Pokéstar Ninja 1.png]] [[File:B2W2 Rosa Pokéstar Ninja 2.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 | | |style="{{roundy|5px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Pokéstar Back Heroine.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000| | |style="{{roundy|5px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Pokéstar Back Captain.png]] | ||
| {{color2|000| | |style="{{roundy|5px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Pokéstar Back Scientist.png]] | ||
|style="{{roundy|5px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Pokéstar Back Student.png]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|5px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Pokéstar Back Royalty.png]] | |||
|colspan="2" style="{{roundy|5px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:B2W2 Rosa Pokéstar Back Ninja.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{color2|000|Brycen-Man Series|Heroine}} sprites from {{color2|000|Pokéstar Studios}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Big Monster Series|Captain}} sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokéstar Studios}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Timegate Traveler Series|Scientist}} sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokéstar Studios}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Love and Battles Series|Student}} sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokéstar Studios}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Mystery Doors of the Magical Land Series|Princess}} sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokéstar Studios}} | |||
| colspan=2|{{color2|000|Full Metal Cop Series|Ninja}} sprites from {{color2|000|Pokéstar Studios}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Merchandise and TCG Artwork == | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy| | |||
| | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|2px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color}}; font-size:80%;" | ||
|colspan="2" style="{{roundy|2px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Rosa and Snivy Artwork.png|x250px]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|2px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Trainers Merch Line Art Rosa.jpg|x250px]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|2px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Trainers Merch Line Art Rosa Chibi.png|x250px]] | |||
|style="{{roundy| | |||
|style="{{roundy| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan=2 | For Rosa's {{color2|000|Kotobukiya ArtFx J figurines|Kotobukiya ArtFx J figurine}} with {{color2|000|Snivy}} by <br> {{color2|000|Hitoshi Ariga}} | ||
| | | For the {{color2|000|Trainers Line}} by <br> {{color2|000|Naoki Saito}} | ||
| | | For the {{color2|000|Trainers Line}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | style="{{roundy|2px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Rosa and Serperior Deck Box-1.jpg|x250px]] | ||
| {{color2|000| | | style="{{roundy|2px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Rosa and Serperior Deck Box-2.jpg|x250px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|2px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Rosa and Serperior Sleeves.png|x250px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|2px}} border: 2px solid #{{white 2 color dark}}; background: #{{white 2 color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Rosa Cosmic Eclipse kirisAki.png|x250px]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 | TCG Deck Box and Sleeves by {{color2|000|otumami}} | |||
| Uncropped {{color2|000|Rosa (Cosmic Eclipse 204)|Rosa}} full art by {{color2|000|kirisAki}} from {{color2|000|Cosmic Eclipse (TCG)|Cosmic Eclipse}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits