9,435
edits
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| width="250px" {{roundytop|5px}}" |[[File:Spr 1g 004.png]]→[[File:Spr 1g 005.png]]→[[File:Spr 1g 006.png]]<br>{{p|Charmander}} → {{p|Charmeleon}} → {{p|Charizard}} | | width="250px" {{roundytop|5px}}" |[[File:Spr 1g 004.png]]→[[File:Spr 1g 005.png]]→[[File:Spr 1g 006.png]]<br>{{p|Charmander}} → {{p|Charmeleon}} → {{p|Charizard}} | ||
| Madoka's starter is a Charmander in her {{game|Red and Green|s|Pokémon Red}} gameplay. | | Madoka's starter is a Charmander in her {{game|Red and Green|s|Pokémon Red}} gameplay. In [[PPA02]], Charmander evolved into Charmeleon after defeating a {{p|Jigglypuff}}. | ||
In [[PPA05]], it was revealed that Charmeleon evolved into Charizard at some point before Madoka arrived in [[Celadon City]]. In PPA06, Charizard was used against Hiyama's {{p|Clefable}} but was defeated. | |||
|49 | |||
In [[PPA05]], it was revealed that Charmeleon evolved into Charizard at some point before Madoka arrived in [[Celadon City]]. | |||
| | |||
| [[PPA01]] | | [[PPA01]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:Spr 1g 016.png]]→[[File:Spr 1g 017.png]]→[[File:Spr 1g 018.png]]<br>{{p|Pidgey}} → {{p|Pidgeotto}}→ {{p|Pidgeot}} | | [[File:Spr 1g 016.png]]→[[File:Spr 1g 017.png]]→[[File:Spr 1g 018.png]]<br>{{p|Pidgey}} → {{p|Pidgeotto}}→ {{p|Pidgeot}} | ||
| One of the very first Pokémon captured by Madoka in her Pokémon Red gameplay. | | One of the very first Pokémon captured by Madoka in her Pokémon Red gameplay. It was revealed that Pidgey evolved into Pidgeotto when Madoka showed her gameplay to Sora in [[PPA03]]. | ||
It was revealed that Pidgey evolved into Pidgeotto when Madoka showed her gameplay to Sora in [[PPA03]]. | |||
| | In PPA06, it was shown in a flashback that Madoka evolved Pidgeotto shortly before the battle against Hiyama. During the battle, Pidgeot was defeated with a single Ice Beam delivered by his opponent's Nidoking. | ||
|46 | |||
| [[PPA01]] | | [[PPA01]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:Spr 1g 025.png]]<br>{{p|Pikachu}} | | [[File:Spr 1g 025.png]]→[[File:Spr 1g 026.png]]<br>{{p|Pikachu}} → {{p|Raichu}} | ||
| Madoka captured a Pikachu at the end of [[PPA01]]. | | Madoka captured a Pikachu at the end of [[PPA01]]. In [[PPA06]], it was revealed that Madoka evolved Pikachu at some point before battling Hiyama. During the battle, {{p|Raichu}} was able to defeat Hiyama's {{p|Machoke}}, Madoka took Raichu out of the battle after Hiyama used a {{p|Nidoking}}. Soon after, Raichu was defeated off-screen during the match. | ||
| | |46 | ||
| [[PPA01]] | | [[PPA01]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:Spr 1g 129.png]]→[[File:Spr 1g 130.png]]<br>{{p|Magikarp}} → {{p|Gyarados}} | | [[File:Spr 1g 129.png]]→[[File:Spr 1g 130.png]]<br>{{p|Magikarp}} → {{p|Gyarados}} | ||
| Magikarp was one of the Pokémon that was in Madoka's party when she showed her gameplay to Sora. During the course of the episode Magikarp evolved into Gyarados. | | Magikarp was one of the Pokémon that was in Madoka's party when she showed her gameplay to Sora. During the course of the episode Magikarp evolved into {{p|Gyarados}}. | ||
In [[PPA06]], Gyarados was the last Pokémon used by Madoka in the battle against Hiyama, and despite a difficult match, Gyarados managed to beat Hiyama's {{p|Clefable}} with a {{m|Hyper Beam}} move. | In [[PPA06]], Gyarados was the last Pokémon used by Madoka in the battle against Hiyama, and despite a difficult match, Gyarados managed to beat Hiyama's {{p|Clefable}} with a {{m|Hyper Beam}} move. | ||
| | |48 | ||
| [[PPA03]] | | [[PPA03]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:Spr 1g | | [[File:Spr 1g 115.png]]<br>{{p|Kangaskhan}} | ||
| | | Madoka captured a Kangaskhan in the [[Kanto Safari Zone]] after several attempts at the end of [[PPA04]]. In PPA06, it was the first Pokémon chosen by Madoka to battle Hiyama, but was defeated by her opponent's {{p|Machoke}}. | ||
| | |48 | ||
| [[ | | [[PPA04]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 119: | Line 113: | ||
! style="background:#{{red color light}}" | First appearance | ! style="background:#{{red color light}}" | First appearance | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:Spr 1g | | [[File:Spr 1g 083.png]]<br>{{p|Farfetch'd}}<br><small>'''おしょう''' ''{{tt|Oshō|DUX}}'' | ||
| Madoka | | Madoka used a Farfetch'd she received from an [[in-game trade]] to battle a Voltorb. | ||
| | |23 | ||
| [[ | | [[PPA02]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Spr 1g 020.png]]<br>{{p|Raticate}} | |||
| Raticate was one of the Pokémon that was in Madoka's party when she showed her gameplay to Sora. | |||
|25 | |||
| [[PPA03]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|} | |} |
edits