133
edits
Tag: Undo |
BananaButter (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| [[Kira Buckland]] | | [[Kira Buckland]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Jupiter]] <small>([[JNS01]]- | | [[Jupiter]] <small>([[JNS01]]-[[JNS04]])</small>, [[Lindsey]], [[Jinny]], [[Malva]] <small>({{pkmn|Generations}})</small>, [[Liko's Sprigatito]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jeanne Intile Burns | | Jeanne Intile Burns | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Carter Cathcart]] | | [[Carter Cathcart]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]]{{tt|*|credited as Jimmy Zoppi}}, {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|credited as Billy Beach in seasons 9-14}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]]{{tt|*|credited as Jimmy Zoppi}}, {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|credited as Billy Beach in seasons 9-14}} | ||
| [[Gary Oak]], [[James]] <small>([[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]], [[AG146]]- | | [[Gary Oak]], [[James]] <small>([[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]], [[AG146]]-[[JN147]])</small>, {{an|Professor Oak}} <small>([[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]], [[AG186]]-[[JN147]])</small>, [[Butch]] <small>([[AG176]]-[[JN095]])</small>, [[Todd Snap]], [[Pryce]], {{MTR}} <small>([[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]], [[AG146]]-[[JN137]])</small>, [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Matthew Charles | | Matthew Charles | ||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Eva Christensen]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Helena Christiansen}} | | [[Eva Christensen]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Helena Christiansen}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Clair]] <small>([[BW136]])</small>, [[ | | [[Clair]] <small>([[BW136]])</small>, [[Serena (AG092)]], | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Neo Cihi]] | | [[Neo Cihi]] | ||
Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Allegra Clark]] | | [[Allegra Clark]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Sonia]] <small>([[Pokémon: Twilight Wings|Twilight Wings]])</small> | | [[Sonia]] <small>([[Pokémon: Twilight Wings|Twilight Wings]])</small>, [[Lyla]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Weaver Clark]] | | [[James Weaver Clark]] | ||
Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
| [[Emily Cramer]] | | [[Emily Cramer]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Harper and Sarah|Sarah]] <small>([[SM082]]- | | [[Harper and Sarah|Sarah]] <small>([[SM082]]-[[SM146]])</small>, {{an|Mallow}} <small>([[JN037]]-[[JN112]])</small>, {{DL|Battle Royal Trainers|Primarina Trainer}} <small>([[SM081]])</small>, [[Sophocles's Togedemaru]] <small>([[SM081]]-[[JN112]])</small>, {{p|Minior}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Lockwood Crouch]] | | [[Michael Lockwood Crouch]] | ||
Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
| [[Jamie Davyous Owens]] | | [[Jamie Davyous Owens]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Officer Jenny]] | | [[Officer Jenny]] <small>([[AG119]]-[[AG142]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Robbie Daymond | | Robbie Daymond | ||
Line 446: | Line 446: | ||
| [[Martha Harms]] | | [[Martha Harms]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Officer Jenny]] <small>([[Alola]]: [[SM070]]-[[SM128]] | | [[Officer Jenny]] <small>([[Alola]]: [[SM070]]-[[SM128]])</small>, [[Mia]], {{p|Dewpider}}, {{p|Araquanid}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stuart Zagnit]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Stan Hart}} | | [[Stuart Zagnit]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Stan Hart}} | ||
Line 530: | Line 530: | ||
| [[Emily Jenness]] | | [[Emily Jenness]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Dawn}}, [[Cynthia]], [[Officer Jenny]] <small>([[JN003]]-present, [[M21]] | | {{an|Dawn}}, [[Cynthia]], [[Officer Jenny]] <small>([[JN003]]-present, [[M21]]-[[M22]])</small>, [[Brock's Chansey]], [[Dawn's Ambipom]], [[Snowy]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Allyson Johnson | | Allyson Johnson | ||
Line 574: | Line 574: | ||
| [[Michele Knotz]] | | [[Michele Knotz]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Misty}} <small>([[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]], [[BW116]]- | | {{an|Misty}} <small>([[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]], [[BW116]]-[[JN137]])</small>, {{an|May}} <small>([[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]], [[AG146]]-[[DP079]])</small>, [[Jessie]] <small>([[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]], [[AG146]]-[[[JN137]])</small>, [[Nurse Joy]] <small>([[Kanto]]-[[Sinnoh]]: [[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]], [[AG151]]-[[DP190]], [[BW116]])</small>, [[Dawn's Piplup]], [[Pokédex|Sinnoh Pokédex]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kevin Kolack]] | | [[Kevin Kolack]] | ||
Line 646: | Line 646: | ||
| [[Ted Lewis]]{{tt|*|usually credited as Ed Paul in season 2 onwards}} | | [[Ted Lewis]]{{tt|*|usually credited as Ed Paul in season 2 onwards}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Tracey Sketchit]] <small>([[EP084]]-[[AG133]], [[JN147]])</small>, [[James]] <small>([[EP002]]-[[EP008]])</small>, {{an|Giovanni}} <small>([[EP015]]-[[AG132]], [[DP080]]- | | [[Tracey Sketchit]] <small>([[EP084]]-[[AG133]], [[JN147]])</small>, [[James]] <small>([[EP002]]-[[EP008]])</small>, {{an|Giovanni}} <small>([[EP015]]-[[AG132]], [[DP080]]-[[[JN145]])</small>, {{ka|Flint}} <small>([[EP005]])</small>, [[Ash's Snorlax]] <small>([[HS04]]-[[AG133]])</small>, [[Sabrina's Haunter]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| N. Ronald Levine | | N. Ronald Levine | ||
Line 810: | Line 810: | ||
| [[Sarah Natochenny]] | | [[Sarah Natochenny]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Ash Ketchum]] <small>([[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]] redub, [[AG146]]- | | [[Ash Ketchum]] <small>([[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]] redub, [[AG146]]-[[JN147]])</small>, [[Dawn's Buneary]], [[Delia Ketchum]] <small>([[AG192]]-[[JN147]])</small>, [[Johanna]], [[Skyla]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Karen Neill]] | | [[Karen Neill]] | ||
Line 874: | Line 874: | ||
| [[Rodger Parsons]] | | [[Rodger Parsons]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]]{{tt|*|credited as Ken Gates}}, {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]]{{tt|*|credited as Ken Gates}}, {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{ka|Flint}} <small>([[AG177]])</small>, [[Narrator]] <small>([[EP001]]-[[AG020]], [[AG146]]- | | {{ka|Flint}} <small>([[AG177]])</small>, [[Narrator]] <small>([[EP001]]-[[AG020]], [[AG146]]-[[JN147]])</small>, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Haven Paschall]] | | [[Haven Paschall]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Serena}}, [[Anthea and Concordia|Concordia]], [[Ellie]], [[Florence]], [[Risa]] | | {{an|Serena}}, [[Anthea and Concordia|Concordia]], [[Ellie]], [[Florence]], [[Harper and Sarah|Harper]] <small>([[SM082]]-SM146)</small>, [[Risa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Patton]] | | [[Chris Patton]] | ||
Line 918: | Line 918: | ||
| [[Mike Pollock]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Herb Lawrence}} | | [[Mike Pollock]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Herb Lawrence}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Narrator]] <small>([[AG021]]-[[AG145]])</small>, [[Raoul Contesta]] <small>([[AG035]]-[[AG144]], [[DP161]]- | | [[Narrator]] <small>([[AG021]]-[[AG145]])</small>, [[Raoul Contesta]] <small>([[AG035]]-[[AG144]], [[DP161]]-[[DP191]])</small>, [[Charon]], [[Drayden]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Laura Post | | Laura Post | ||
Line 942: | Line 942: | ||
| [[Lee Quick]] | | [[Lee Quick]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Officer Jenny]] | | [[Officer Jenny]] <small>(EP002-AG065, M01, M03, M07, The Legend of Thunder!, HS08)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[H.D. Quinn]] | | [[H.D. Quinn]] | ||
Line 950: | Line 950: | ||
| Anairis Quiñones | | Anairis Quiñones | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Iris}} <small>([[JN115]]- | | {{an|Iris}} <small>([[JN115]]-[[JN118]])</small>, [[Nessa]] <small>([[Pokémon: Twilight Wings|Twilight Wings]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Debora Rabbai | | Debora Rabbai | ||
Line 1,018: | Line 1,018: | ||
| [[Bill Rogers]] | | [[Bill Rogers]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Brock}} <small>([[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]], [[AG146]]- | | {{an|Brock}} <small>([[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]], [[AG146]]-[[JN137]])</small>, [[Drew]] <small>([[AG162]]-[[AG187]])</small>, [[Ghetsis]], [[Scott]] <small>([[AG149]]-[[AG190]])</small>, [[Ash's Infernape]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kayzie Rogers]] | | [[Kayzie Rogers]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|credited as Jamie Peacock in Season 9}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|credited as Jamie Peacock in Season 9}} | ||
| [[Ash Ketchum]] <small>(the original [[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]] dub)</small>, [[Max]] <small>([[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]], [[AG146]]- | | [[Ash Ketchum]] <small>(the original [[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]] dub)</small>, [[Max]] <small>([[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]], [[AG146]]-[[AG192]])</small>, [[Lilian Meridian]] <small>([[AG151]]-[[AG182]])</small>, [[Jessie's Wobbuffet]] <small>([[EP146]]-[[XY140]])</small>, [[Iris's Axew]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Annie Roland | | Annie Roland | ||
Line 1,082: | Line 1,082: | ||
| [[Erica Schroeder]]{{tt|*|credited as Bella Hudson before Best Wishes series}} | | [[Erica Schroeder]]{{tt|*|credited as Bella Hudson before Best Wishes series}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Bianca}}, [[Nurse Joy]], [[Jessie's Wobbuffet]] <small>([[SM003]]- | | {{an|Bianca}}, [[Nurse Joy]], [[Jessie's Wobbuffet]] <small>([[SM003]]-[[JN137]])</small>, [[Fantina]], [[Rowena]], [[Margo]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eric Schussler]] | | [[Eric Schussler]] | ||
Line 1,222: | Line 1,222: | ||
| [[Marc Thompson]] | | [[Marc Thompson]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Maxie]], [[Saturn]], [[Don George]], [[Dr. Zager]], [[Ash's Gliscor]], [[Ash's Pignite]], [[Ash's Noivern]] <small>([[XY116]]- | | [[Maxie]], [[Saturn]], [[Don George]], [[Dr. Zager]], [[Ash's Gliscor]], [[Ash's Pignite]], [[Ash's Noivern]] <small>([[XY116]]-[JN137]])</small>, [[Unova]] [[Pokédex]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kirk Thornton | | Kirk Thornton | ||
Line 1,242: | Line 1,242: | ||
| Bryan Tyler | | Bryan Tyler | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Buck]] | | [[Buck]], [[Everett]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cristina Vee]] | | [[Cristina Vee]] | ||
Line 1,282: | Line 1,282: | ||
| Sophie Weyman | | Sophie Weyman | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Freesia | | [[Freesia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andi Whaley]] | | [[Andi Whaley]] | ||
Line 1,306: | Line 1,306: | ||
| [[Emily Williams]]{{tt|*|credited as Emlyn Morinelli in Season 9}} | | [[Emily Williams]]{{tt|*|credited as Emlyn Morinelli in Season 9}} | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Zoey]], [[Officer Jenny]] <small>([[Kanto]]-[[Sinnoh]]: [[AG189]]-[[DP166]])</small>, [[Cassidy]] <small>([[AG176]]- | | [[Zoey]], [[Officer Jenny]] <small>([[Kanto]]-[[Sinnoh]]: [[AG189]]-[[DP166]])</small>, [[Cassidy]] <small>([[AG176]]-[[JN095]])</small>, [[Lucy]], {{OBP|Swords of Justice|M15|Virizion}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kerry Williams]] | | [[Kerry Williams]] | ||
Line 1,315: | Line 1,315: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Delbert]], [[Kiawe's grandfather]], {{OBP|Darkrai|M10}}, {{p|Tornadus}}, [[Montgomery#Throh|Montgomery's Throh]] | | [[Delbert]], [[Kiawe's grandfather]], {{OBP|Darkrai|M10}}, {{p|Tornadus}}, [[Montgomery#Throh|Montgomery's Throh]] | ||
|- | |||
| Mick Wingert | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| Unknown roles from [[JN137]]-[[JN148]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nicole Wood | | Nicole Wood | ||
Line 1,323: | Line 1,327: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Mateo]] | | [[Mateo]] | ||
|- | |||
| Suzie Yeung{{tt|*|credited as Suzie Young}} | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Vic]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jenny Yokobori]] | | [[Jenny Yokobori]] |
edits