8,075
edits
m (→Trivia: Not notable. Only Ash had a starter Pokémon from the games as his first Pokémon prior to this, and that was a retroactive case.) |
YoungMan16 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description:''' A combination between Flamethrower and Sky Uppercut. During {{an|May}}'s [[Double Battle|two-on-two]] [[Contest Battle]] against [[Drew]] in the [[Hoenn Grand Festival]], May had Combusken jump into Flygon's Flamethrower, cloaking the {{pkmn|category|Young Fowl Pokémon}} in flames and providing extra damage for its Sky Uppercut. | | colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description:''' A combination between Flamethrower and Sky Uppercut. During {{an|May}}'s [[Double Battle|two-on-two]] [[Contest Battle]] against [[Drew]] in the [[Hoenn Grand Festival]], May had Combusken jump into Flygon's Flamethrower, cloaking the {{pkmn|category|Young Fowl Pokémon}} in flames and providing extra damage for its Sky Uppercut. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:Fiery Water Gun.png|150px]] | |||
| ''[[AG141|Hail to the Chef!]]'' | |||
| {{m|Fire Spin}} and {{m|Water Gun}} | |||
| [[Brock's Mudkip]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description:''' A combination of Fire Spin and Water Gun. Combusken uses Fire Spin while Mudkip shoots a Water Gun and the two attacks combine to create a stream of water surrounded by a spiral of red-orange fire. This was used to try and stop {{TRT}} from making off with [[Ash's Pikachu]], {{OBP|Rhonda|AG141}}'s {{p|Mr. Mime}}, and [[Rhoda]]'s {{p|Sneasel}}, but to no avail. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:Bubble Sky Uppercut combination.png|150px]] | | rowspan="2" | [[File:Bubble Sky Uppercut combination.png|150px]] |
edits