2,209
edits
(→See also: Adding Pokémon world navigation template) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
| October | | October | ||
| Enigmas of Paldea, File #10 Iron Bundle: An Ancient Civilization’s Robot?! The mysterious Violet Book makes reference to a being called Iron Bundle, which was said to look like {{p|Delibird}} and to possess a spherical apparatus from which it would fire huge blasts of ice to propel itself through snowy lands. Plenty of theories about it have been floated. A leading one suggests it is the product of a long-gone civilization—a notion supported by ancient writings that describe the design and usage of machines resembling Iron Bundle. | | Enigmas of Paldea, File #10 Iron Bundle: An Ancient Civilization’s Robot?! The mysterious Violet Book makes reference to a being called Iron Bundle, which was said to look like {{p|Delibird}} and to possess a spherical apparatus from which it would fire huge blasts of ice to propel itself through snowy lands. Plenty of theories about it have been floated. A leading one suggests it is the product of a long-gone civilization—a notion supported by ancient writings that describe the design and usage of machines resembling Iron Bundle. | ||
|} | |||
====In other languages==== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#{{paldea color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{paldea color}}" | |||
! Language | |||
! Name | |||
! Origin | |||
|-style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Japanese | |||
| 月刊オーカルチャー ''Gekkan Ōkaruchā'' | |||
| From オカルト ''okaruto'' (occult) and カルチャー karuchā (culture). | |||
|-style="background:#FFF" | |||
| English | |||
| Occulture | |||
| From ''occult'' and ''culture''. | |||
|-style="background:#FFF" | |||
| French | |||
| Occulture | |||
| From ''occulte'' (occult) and ''culture''. | |||
|-style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| O-Kult | |||
| From ''Okkult'' (occult). | |||
|-style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Italian | |||
| Settimana Occultistica | |||
| From {{wp|La Settimana Enigmistica}} and ''occultistico'' (occultistic). | |||
|-style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Ocultura | |||
| From ''oculto'' (occult) and ''cultura'' (culture). | |||
|-style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Korean | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits