2,550
edits
Solemn Mac (talk | contribs) (Updated the table and notes in the Pokémon Masters EX game and, for consistency with some other move articles, added international names of this move's sync-move form.) |
Solemn Mac (talk | contribs) m (→Pokémon Masters EX: Added headers to the sync-move section.) |
||
Line 379: | Line 379: | ||
|Lowers the user's Defense and Sp. Def by one stat rank. | |Lowers the user's Defense and Sp. Def by one stat rank. | ||
|{{mas|Korrina}} & {{TP|Korrina|Lucario}}<hr>{{mas|Wally}} & {{me|Gallade}}<hr>{{mas|Gloria}} {{DL|Gloria (Masters)|Urshifu (Rapid Strike Style)|(Dojo Uniform)}} &<br>{{p|Urshifu}} <small>([[List of Pokémon with form differences#Urshifu|Rapid Strike Style]])</small><hr>[[Scottie]]/[[Bettie]] &<br>strike {{p|Machop}}/{{p|Machoke}}/{{p|Machamp}} <sup>{{mas|Egg}}</sup><hr>Scottie/Bettie & strike {{p|Pinsir}} <sup>Egg</sup> | |{{mas|Korrina}} & {{TP|Korrina|Lucario}}<hr>{{mas|Wally}} & {{me|Gallade}}<hr>{{mas|Gloria}} {{DL|Gloria (Masters)|Urshifu (Rapid Strike Style)|(Dojo Uniform)}} &<br>{{p|Urshifu}} <small>([[List of Pokémon with form differences#Urshifu|Rapid Strike Style]])</small><hr>[[Scottie]]/[[Bettie]] &<br>strike {{p|Machop}}/{{p|Machoke}}/{{p|Machamp}} <sup>{{mas|Egg}}</sup><hr>Scottie/Bettie & strike {{p|Pinsir}} <sup>Egg</sup> | ||
|- style="background:#{{fighting color | |- style="background:#{{fighting color dark}}" | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=12 |{{color2|fff|Sync move|Sync move(s)}} | ||
|- style="background: #{{fighting color light}}" | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|'''{{color2|000|Damage category|Category}}''' | |||
|colspan="2" |'''State''' | |||
|'''Base {{color2|000|power}}''' | |||
|'''Max {{color2|000|power}}''' | |||
|colspan="2" |'''Target''' | |||
|'''Effect tag''' | |||
|'''Description''' | |||
|'''Playable {{color2|000|Sync pair|sync pair}}''' | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|Rallying Close Combat | |Rallying Close Combat |
edits