166
edits
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) m (updated link) |
RenegadeX135 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==List of palettes== | ==List of palettes== | ||
===Pokémon Red, Green, and Blue=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ Pokémon Red, Green, and Blue (Super Game Boy) | |||
|- | |||
! [[Index number|Index #]] !! Used on !! Red<br/>Color 0 !! Red<br/>Color 1 !! Red<br/>Color 2 !! Red<br/>Color 3 !! Green<br/>Color 0 !! Green<br/>Color 1 !! Green<br/>Color 2 !! Green<br/>Color 3 !! Blue<br/>Color 0 !! Blue<br/>Color 1 !! Blue<br/>Color 2 !! Blue<br/>Color 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 (0x00) | |||
|| [[Route]]s | |||
|| <span style="background:#F8E8F8; border:1px solid #000; {{roundy|3px}}">      </span><br/>0xF8E8F8<br/>31 29 31 | |||
|| <span style="background:#A8E058; border:1px solid #000; {{roundy|3px}}">      </span><br/>0xA8E058<br/>21 28 11 | |||
|| <span style="background:#A0D0F8; border:1px solid #000; {{roundy|3px}}">      </span><br/>0xA0D0F8<br/>20 26 31 | |||
|| <span style="background:#181010; border:1px solid #000; {{roundy|3px}}">      </span><br/>0x181010<br/>3 2 2 | |||
|| <span style="background:#F0F8E8; border:1px solid #000; {{roundy|3px}}">      </span><br/>0xF0F8E8<br/>30 31 29 | |||
|| <span style="background:#A8E058; border:1px solid #000; {{roundy|3px}}">      </span><br/>0xA8E058<br/>21 28 11 | |||
|| <span style="background:#A0D0F8; border:1px solid #000; {{roundy|3px}}">      </span><br/>0xA0D0F8<br/>20 26 31 | |||
|| <span style="background:#181010; border:1px solid #000; {{roundy|3px}}">      </span><br/>0x181010<br/>3 2 2 | |||
|| <span style="background:#F8E8F8; border:1px solid #000; {{roundy|3px}}">      </span><br/>0xF8E8F8<br/>31 29 31 | |||
|| <span style="background:#A8E058; border:1px solid #000; {{roundy|3px}}">      </span><br/>0xA8E058<br/>21 28 11 | |||
|| <span style="background:#A0D0F8; border:1px solid #000; {{roundy|3px}}">      </span><br/>0xA0D0F8<br/>20 26 31 | |||
|| <span style="background:#181010; border:1px solid #000; {{roundy|3px}}">      </span><br/>0x181010<br/>3 2 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 (0x01) | |||
|| [[Pallet Town]]<br/>[[Lorelei]]'s room | |||
|| <span style="background:#F8E8F8; border:1px solid #000; {{roundy|3px}}">      </span><br/>0xF8E8F8<br/>31 29 31 | |||
|| <span style="background:#C8E0D8; border:1px solid # | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits