1,608
edits
No edit summary Tag: Undo |
|||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:XY Swimmer M.png|200px]] | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:XY Swimmer M.png|200px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:XY Swimmer F.png| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:XY Swimmer F.png|115px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:ORAS Swimmer F.png| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:ORAS Swimmer F.png|120px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:SM Swimmers TOKIYA.png|250px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Male Swimmer art from<br>{{color2|000|Generation VI}} | | Male Swimmer art from<br>{{color2|000|Generation VI}} | ||
| Female Swimmer art from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon X and Y|X and Y}} | | Female Swimmer art from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon X and Y|X and Y}} | ||
| Female Swimmer art from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} | | Female Swimmer art from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} | ||
| Art from {{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun and Moon}} by {{color2|000|TOKIYA}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Spr RG Swimmer.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Spr RG Swimmer.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Spr Y Swimmer.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Spr Y Swimmer.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Spr GS SW97 Swimmer M.png]][[File:Spr GS SW97 Swimmer F.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:112px" | [[File:Spr GS SW97 Swimmer M.png]][[File:Spr GS SW97 Swimmer F.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | | |style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:Spr GS Swimmer F JP.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Spr | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:112px" | [[File:Spr GS Swimmer M.png]][[File:Spr GS Swimmer F.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Spr | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:128px" | [[File:Spr RS Swimmer M.png]][[File:Spr RS Swimmer F.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Spr | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:128px" | [[File:Spr FRLG Swimmer M.png]][[File:Spr FRLG Swimmer F.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Red and Blue Versions|Red and Blue}} | | Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Red and Blue Versions|Red and Blue}} | ||
| Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Yellow Version|Yellow}} | | Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Yellow Version|Yellow}} | ||
| Prototype sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Gold and Silver Spaceworld '97 demo|Spaceworld '97 demo}} | | Prototype sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Gold and Silver Spaceworld '97 demo|Spaceworld '97 demo}} | ||
| Female sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Generation II}} ({{tt|Japanese & Korean|In the Japanese versions of Gold, Silver, and Crystal and the Korean versions of Gold and Silver, the female Swimmers are winking. This was changed in the Western releases.}}) | |||
| Sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Generation II}} | | Sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Generation II}} | ||
| Sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby, Sapphire}}, and {{color2|000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} | | Sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby, Sapphire}}, and {{color2|000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} | ||
| Sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions|FireRed and LeafGreen}} | | Sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions|FireRed and LeafGreen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Swimmer I OD.png]] | | colspan=2 style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Swimmer I OD.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Swimmer m II OD.png]][[File:Swimmer f II OD.png]] | | colspan=2 style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Swimmer m II OD.png]][[File:Swimmer f II OD.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Swimmer m RSE OD.png]][[File:Swimmer f RSE OD.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Swimmer m RSE OD.png]][[File:Swimmer f RSE OD.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Swimmer m FRLG OD.png|32x32px]][[File:Swimmer f FRLG OD.png]][[File:Swimmer m land FRLG OD.png]][[File:Swimmer f land FRLG OD.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Swimmer m FRLG OD.png|32x32px]][[File:Swimmer f FRLG OD.png]][[File:Swimmer m land FRLG OD.png]][[File:Swimmer f land FRLG OD.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 | Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Generation I}} | | colspan=2 | Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Generation I}} | ||
| | | | ||
| Overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Generation II}} | | colspan=2 | Overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Generation II}} | ||
| Overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby, Sapphire}} and {{color2|000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} | | Overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby, Sapphire}} and {{color2|000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} | ||
| Overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions|FireRed and LeafGreen}} | | Overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions|FireRed and LeafGreen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:Spr DP Swimmer M JP.png]] | |||
| colspan=2 style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Spr DP Swimmer M.png]][[File:Spr DP Swimmer F.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:Spr HGSS Swimmer M JP.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Spr HGSS Swimmer M.png]][[File:Spr HGSS Swimmer F.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Spr HGSS Swimmer M.png]][[File:Spr HGSS Swimmer F.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Spr BW Swimmer M.png]][[File:Spr BW Swimmer F.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Spr BW Swimmer M.png]][[File:Spr BW Swimmer F.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Spr B2W2 Swimmer M.png]][[File:Spr B2W2 Swimmer F.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Spr B2W2 Swimmer M.png]][[File:Spr B2W2 Swimmer F.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Male sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|Diamond, Pearl}}, and {{color2|000|Pokémon Platinum Version|Platinum}} ({{tt|JP|In the Japanese versions of Diamond, Pearl, and Platinum, the male Swimmers are wearing swim briefs. This was changed to swim shorts in the Western releases.}}) | |||
| colspan="2"| Sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|Diamond, Pearl}}, and {{color2|000|Pokémon Platinum Version|Platinum}} | |||
| Male sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HeartGold and SoulSilver}} ({{tt|JP|In the Japanese versions of HeartGold and SoulSilver, the male Swimmers are wearing swim briefs. This was changed to swim shorts in the Western releases.}}) | |||
| Sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HeartGold and SoulSilver}} | | Sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HeartGold and SoulSilver}} | ||
| Sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | | Sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | ||
| Sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | | Sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Swimmer m HGSS OD.png]][[File:Swimmer f HGSS OD.png]] | | colspan=3 style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Swimmer m IV OD.png]][[File:Swimmer f IV OD.png]] | ||
| colspan=2 style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Swimmer m HGSS OD.png]][[File:Swimmer f HGSS OD.png]] | |||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Swimmer m V OD.png]][[File:Swimmer f V OD.png]] | | colspan="2" style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Swimmer m V OD.png]][[File:Swimmer f V OD.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HeartGold and SoulSilver}} | | colspan="3"| Overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|Diamond, Pearl}}, and {{color2|000|Pokémon Platinum Version|Platinum}} | ||
| colspan="2"| Overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HeartGold and SoulSilver}} | |||
| colspan="2"| Overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Generation V}} | | colspan="2"| Overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Generation V}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:VSSwimmer M VI.png|150px]] | |||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:VSSwimmer F XY.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:VSSwimmer F ORAS.png|150px]] | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:VSSwimmer F ORAS.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" | Male VS portrait from<br>{{color2|000|Generation VI}} | |||
| colspan="2" | Female VS portrait from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon X and Y|X and Y}} | |||
| Female VS portrait from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} | | Female VS portrait from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid#{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:200px" | [[File:Swimmer m XY OD.png|100px]][[File:Swimmer m 2 XY OD.png|100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid#{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Swimmer m ORAS OD.png|100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid#{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:ORAS Swimmer M Icon.png]] | |||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid#{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:200px" | [[File:Swimmer f XY OD.png|100px]][[File:Swimmer f 2 XY OD.png|100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Swimmer F ORAS OD.png|100px]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Swimmer F ORAS OD.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 | Male overworld models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon X and Y|X and Y}} | |||
| Male overworld model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} | |||
| Icon on the {{color2|000|Player Search System|PSS}} from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby, Alpha Sapphire}}, and {{color2|000|Pokémon Global Link|PGL}} | |||
| colspan="2" | Female overworld models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon X and Y|X and Y}} | |||
| Female overworld model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} | | Female overworld model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="3" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Spr SM Swimmer M.png|100px]][[File:Spr SM Swimmer F black.png|100px]][[File:Spr SM Swimmer F yellow.png|100px]] | ||
| colspan= | | colspan="4" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:VSSwimmer M SM.png|150px]][[File:VSSwimmer F black SM.png|150px]][[File:VSSwimmer F yellow SM.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | VS models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sword and Shield|Sword and Shield}} | | colspan="3" | High-poly models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}}, {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | ||
| colspan="4" | VS models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}}, {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Swimmer m SM OD.png|100px]][[File:Swimmer f black SM OD.png|100px]][[File:Swimmer f yellow SM OD.png|100px]][[File:Swimmer m 2 SM OD.png|100px]][[File:Swimmer f black 2 SM OD.png|100px]][[File:Swimmer f yellow 2 SM OD.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" | Overworld models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}}, {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid#{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:VSSwimmer PE.png|100px]] | |||
| colspan=3 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid#{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:VSSwimmer M.png|150px]][[File:VSSwimmer F.png|150px]] | |||
| colspan=2 style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid#{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:VSSwimmer M BDSP.png|100px]][[File:VSSwimmer F BDSP.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| VS model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!}} | |||
| colspan="3" | VS models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sword and Shield|Sword and Shield}} | |||
| colspan=2 | VS models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl}} | | colspan=2 | VS models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | | ||
| colspan="3" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Y-Comm Profile Swimmer M.png|100px]][[File:Y-Comm Profile Swimmer F.png|100px]] | |||
| colspan=2 style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid#{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Swimmer M BDSP OD.png|100px]][[File:Swimmer F BDSP OD.png|100px]] | | colspan=2 style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid#{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Swimmer M BDSP OD.png|100px]][[File:Swimmer F BDSP OD.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | | ||
| colspan="3" | {{color2|000|Y-Comm}} profile images from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sword and Shield|Sword and Shield}} | |||
| colspan=2 | Overworld models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl}} | | colspan=2 | Overworld models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===In other games=== | ===In other games=== | ||
Line 1,260: | Line 1,260: | ||
* For the first time in [[Generation V]], male Swimmers are depicted with swim shorts in a Japanese release. In previous games, they were depicted wearing swim briefs, which would sometimes be changed into swim shorts for international releases. | * For the first time in [[Generation V]], male Swimmers are depicted with swim shorts in a Japanese release. In previous games, they were depicted wearing swim briefs, which would sometimes be changed into swim shorts for international releases. | ||
* In [[Pokémon GO]], a Swimmer refers to a Trainer who has caught at least 10 {{type|Water}} Pokémon. | * In [[Pokémon GO]], a Swimmer refers to a Trainer who has caught at least 10 {{type|Water}} Pokémon. | ||
* The male and blond female swimmers from Alola were designed by [[TOKIYA]] | |||
==In other languages== | ==In other languages== |
edits