2,887
edits
(→In the core series: colosseum placed by release date like PBR, xy unused trainer class, and other fixups) |
|||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
Starting from [[Generation III]], the [[player character|player]] assumes the form of a generic Trainer class of their choice when data of this player is exchanged wirelessly or through [[record mixing]] to another core series game of the same generation. | Starting from [[Generation III]], the [[player character|player]] assumes the form of a generic Trainer class of their choice when data of this player is exchanged wirelessly or through [[record mixing]] to another core series game of the same generation. | ||
====List of Trainer classes==== | ====List of Trainer classes==== | ||
Line 50: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Black Belt|Blackbelt}} | | {{tc|Black Belt|Blackbelt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Bug Catcher}} | | {{tc|Bug Catcher}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Burglar}} | | {{tc|Burglar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Channeler}} | | {{tc|Channeler}} | ||
Line 64: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Roughneck|Cue Ball}} | | {{tc|Roughneck|Cue Ball}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Engineer}} | | {{tc|Engineer}} | ||
Line 84: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Lass}} | | {{tc|Lass}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Poké Maniac|PokéManiac}} | | {{tc|Poké Maniac|PokéManiac}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Psychic}} | | {{tc|Psychic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Rocker}} | | {{tc|Rocker}} | ||
Line 109: | Line 97: | ||
| {{tc|Youngster}} | | {{tc|Youngster}} | ||
|- style="margin:auto; background:#{{blue color}}" | |- style="margin:auto; background:#{{blue color}}" | ||
! {{color|FFF| | ! {{color|FFF|Unused Trainer classes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Unused_Trainer_data#Chief|Chief]] | ||
|- style="margin:auto; background:#{{green color}}" | |- style="margin:auto; background:#{{green color}}" | ||
! Introduced in {{color2|000|Pokémon Stadium (Japanese)|Stadium (Japanese)}} | ! Introduced in {{color2|000|Pokémon Stadium (Japanese)|Stadium (Japanese)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Pokémon Stadium (Japanese)#Tournament|Chūbu A Representative]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Pokémon Stadium (Japanese)#Tournament|Chūbu B Representative]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Pokémon Stadium (Japanese)#Tournament|Chūgoku A Representative]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Pokémon Stadium (Japanese)#Tournament|Chūgoku B Representative]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Pokémon Stadium (Japanese)#Tournament|Hokkaidō Representative]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Pokémon Stadium (Japanese)#Tournament|Hokuriku Representative]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Pokémon Stadium (Japanese)#Tournament|Kansai Representative]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Pokémon Stadium (Japanese)#Tournament|Kantō A1 Representative]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Pokémon Stadium (Japanese)#Tournament|Kantō A2 Representative]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Pokémon Stadium (Japanese)#Tournament|Kantō B Representative]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Pokémon Stadium (Japanese)#Tournament|Kyūshū A Representative]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Pokémon Stadium (Japanese)#Tournament|Kyūshū B Representative]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Pokémon Stadium (Japanese)#Tournament|Shikoku Representative]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Pokémon Stadium (Japanese)#Tournament|Tōhoku A Representative]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Pokémon Stadium (Japanese)#Tournament|Tōhoku B Representative]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 158: | Line 146: | ||
| {{tc|Boarder}} | | {{tc|Boarder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{pkmn|Champion}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Elite Four]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Firebreather}} | | {{tc|Firebreather}} | ||
Line 165: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kimono Girl]] | | [[Kimono Girl]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gym Leader|Leader]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Medium}} | | {{tc|Medium}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Police Officer|Officer}} | | {{tc|Police Officer|Officer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Poké Fan|Pokéfan}} | | {{tc|Poké Fan|Pokéfan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pokémon Trainer]] | | [[Pokémon Trainer|{{PK}}{{MN}} Trainer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Executive|Rocket Executive}} | | {{tc|Executive|Rocket Executive}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Sage}} | | {{tc|Sage}} | ||
Line 264: | Line 252: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Young Couple}} | | {{tc|Young Couple}} | ||
|- style="margin:auto; background:#{{colosseum color}}" | |- style="margin:auto; background:#{{colosseum color}}" | ||
! Introduced in {{color2|000|Pokémon Colosseum|Colosseum}} | ! Introduced in {{color2|000|Pokémon Colosseum|Colosseum}} | ||
Line 360: | Line 318: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Worker}} | | {{tc|Worker}} | ||
|- style="margin:auto; background:#{{firered color}}" | |||
! Introduced in {{color2|000|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions|FireRed and LeafGreen}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giovanni|Boss]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{tc|Cool Couple}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tc|Crush Girl}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tc|Crush Kin}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tc|Painter}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rival]] | |||
|- style="margin:auto; background:#{{emerald color}}" | |||
! Introduced in {{color2|000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Greta|Arena Tycoon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tucker|Dome Ace]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{tc|Factory Head}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spenser|Palace Maven]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lucy|Pike Queen]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brandon|Pyramid King]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{tc|Tower Tycoon|Salon Maiden}} | |||
|- style="margin:auto; background:#{{xd color}}" | |- style="margin:auto; background:#{{xd color}}" | ||
! {{color|FFF|Introduced in}} {{color2|FFF|Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness|XD: Gale of Darkness}} | ! {{color|FFF|Introduced in}} {{color2|FFF|Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness|XD: Gale of Darkness}} | ||
Line 622: | Line 610: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|World Runner-up}} | | {{tc|World Runner-up}} | ||
|- | |- style="margin:auto; background:#{{black 2 color}}" | ||
! | ! {{color2|FFF|Pokéstar Studios characters}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Actor}} | | {{tc|Actor}} | ||
Line 759: | Line 747: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Viscountess}} | | {{tc|Viscountess}} | ||
|- style="margin:auto; background:#{{y color}}" | |||
! {{color|FFF|Unused Trainer classes}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unused_Trainer_data#Generation_VI|Ace Surfer]] | |||
|- style="margin:auto; background:#{{omega ruby color}}" | |- style="margin:auto; background:#{{omega ruby color}}" | ||
! Introduced in {{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} | ! Introduced in {{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} |
edits